Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 2/10 11:25 am - World Cup Houffalize: Men's XC full results


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/10
 

Full results from today's Men's World Cup XC #2 in Houffalize Belgium

 

Men, 1 Start Loop, 5 Laps, 31.82 km
1 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:44:19
2 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing at 0:57
3 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 1:25
4 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team 1:38
5 Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:54
6 Mathias Flückiger * (Sui) Trek World Racing 1:57
7 Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea 2:16
8 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing 2:23
9 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 2:29
10 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Trek World Racing 3:14
11 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp) Orbea 3:39
12 Alexis Vuillermoz * (Fra) Lapierre International 4:05
13 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Bh-Suntour 4:13
14 Roel Paulissen (Bel) Cannondale Factory Racing 4:41
15 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing 4:52
16 Tony Longo (Ita) Team Full-Dynamix 5:01
17 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Factory Racing 5:02
18 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) Giant Italia Team 5:58
19 Johnny Cattaneo (Ita) 6:03
20 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 6:12
21 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 6:26
22 Henk Jaap Moorlag * (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 6:27
23 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Msc Bikes 6:46
24 Martin Fanger * (Sui) Giant Swiss Team 6:56
25 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International 7:14
26 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 7:19
27 Martino Fruet (Ita) L'arcobaleno Carraro Team 7:28
28 Fabian Giger (Sui) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 7:37
29 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Team New Cycling 7:50
30 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) 8:09
31 Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 8:13
32 Matous Ulman (Cze) S&H Superior Mtb Team 8:30
33 Gerhard Kerschbaumer * (Ita) 8:37
34 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 8:41
35 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) Tx Active Bianchi 8:44
36 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Dimp -GIANT 8:49
37 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) 8:50
38 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 8:50
39 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 9:17
40 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant Factory Team 9:20
41 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 9:37
42 François Bailly Maitre (Fra) Scott Les Saisies 9:38
43 Patrik Gallati * (Sui) Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing 9:52
44 Jelmer Jubbega * (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 9:54
45 Marek Galinski (Pol) Jbg-2 Professional Mtb Team 9:54
46 Jiri Novak (Cze) 9:59
47 Christof Bischof (Sui) 10:08
48 Piotr Brzozka * (Pol) Jbg-2 Professional Mtb Team 10:19
49 Alexander Gehbauer * (Aut) 10:25
50 Fabien Canal * (Fra) Keops Itwo 10:30
51 Lukas Kaufmann (Sui) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 10:36
52 Umberto Corti (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D. 10:37
53 Bas Peters (Ned) Team Merida Combee 10:37
54 Matthias Rupp * (Sui) Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing 10:45
55 Jiri Friedl (Cze) Merida Biking Team 10:53
56 Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec 10:54
57 Sebastian Szraucner (Ger) 10:54
58 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team 11:14
59 Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 11:16
60 Lachlan Norris (Aus) 11:16
61 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Infotre - Leecougan 11:25
62 Simon Scheiber * (Aut) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 11:28
63 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 11:33
64 Kristian Hynek (Cze) S&H Superior Mtb Team 11:46
65 Marek Konwa * (Pol) Elettroveneta-Corratec 11:48
66 Derek Zandstra (Can) Canadian National Team 11:53
67 Jérémy Huguenin * (Sui) Giant Swiss Team 12:05
68 Sebastien Carabin * (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team 12:08
69 Alexey Medvedev (Rus) Elettroveneta-Corratec 12:11
70 Silvio Bundi (Sui) 12:15
71 Frank Schotman (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized Mtb Team 12:23
72 Michal Lami (Svk) 12:30
73 Filip Eberl (Cze) 12:42
74 Pavel Boudny (Cze) 12:52
75 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Surfing Shop 12:55
76 Klaus Nielsen (Den) 13:00
77 Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team 13:04
78 Alexis Chenevier * (Fra) Scott Les Saisies 13:08
79 Milan Spesny (Cze) S&H Superior Mtb Team 13:12
80 Raphael Gagne (Can) Canadian National Team
13:14
81 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 13:21
82 Robert Gehbauer (Aut) Merida 13:34
83 Marcel Fleschhut * (Ger) 13:40
84 Kornel Osicki * (Pol) Jbg-2 Professional Mtb Team 13:55
85 Hannes Metzler (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team 13:58
86 Gilles Sarrazin * (Fra) 14:01
87 Marcus Schulte-Luenzum * (Ger) M.I.G. Team 14:07
88 Joris Massaer (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche Mtb Racing Team 14:11
89 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 14:12
90 Niels Wubben * (Ned) Team Merida Combee 14:13
91 Tim Lemmers * (Ned) 14:13
92 Fabio Hernando Castaneda Monsalve (Col) Infotre - Leecougan 14:30
93 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team New Cycling 14:31
94 Bjorn Brems (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche Mtb Racing Team 14:32
95 Freddy Betremieux * (Fra) 14:34
96 Rene Tann (Ger) 14:46
97 Mattias Nilsson * (Swe) 15:01
98 Liam Killeen (GBr) British National Team 15:17
99 Robbie Squire * (USA) 15:25
100 Ivan Rybarik (Cze) Merida Biking Team 15:31
101 Marco Minnaard * (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 15:37
102 Henrique Avancini * (Bra) Isd Cycling Team 15:43
103 Shlomi Haimy * (Isr) Infotre - Leecougan 16:02
104 Andrew Watson (Can) Canadian National Team 16:02
105 Yader Zoli (Ita) Surfing Shop 16:28
106 Pascal Hossay (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche Mtb Racing Team 16:35
107 Peter Glassford (Can) 16:38
108 Ruben Scheire * (Bel) Team Saeco 16:57
109 Michael Broderick (USA) 17:15
110 Erik Groen * (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 17:26
111 Tim Wynants (Bel) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 17:33
112 Szilard Buruczki (Hun) 17:40
113 Juri Ragnoli * (Ita) 17:44
114 Thibaut Bellanger * (Fra) 18:19
115 Jimmy Tielens (Bel) Team Saeco 18:46
116 David Fletcher * (GBr) British National Team 19:00
117 Martin Loo * (Est) Infotre - Leecougan 19:04
118 Nicolas Jeantet * (Ita) Isd Cycling Team 19:15
119 Andras Parti (Hun) 20:06
120 Tad Elliott * (USA) -1 lap
121 Cristian Cominelli * (Ita) Tx Active Bianchi -1 lap
122 Anthony Grenet * (Fra) -1 lap
123 Patrick Gaudy (Bel) -1 lap
124 Hugo Drechou * (Fra) -1 lap
125 Matthew Hadley (Can) Xpresso -1 lap
126 Irjan Luttenberg * (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team -1 lap
127 Simon Stiebjahn * (Ger) -1 lap
128 Alessandro Gambino (Ita) Gt Brondello Team -1 lap
129 Reto Indergand * (Sui) Frm Tg Zentralschweiz -1 lap
130 Mirco Widmer * (Sui) Giant Swiss Team -1 lap
131 Laurent Mineur * (Bel) -1 lap
132 Thomas Lapeyrie * (Fra) Scott Les Saisies -1 lap
133 Matej Nepustil * (Cze) Merida Biking Team -1 lap
134 Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (Crc) Gt Brondello Team -1 lap
135 Marcus Nicolai * (Ger) -1 lap
136 Pierre Lebreton (Fra) Bh-Suntour -1 lap
137 Ricardo Paulo Reis Marinheiro * (Por) Tx Active Bianchi -1 lap
138 Rob Vangenechten * (Bel) Team Saeco -1 lap
139 Zsolt Juhasz * (Hun) Euro One-Cube Mtb Team -1 lap
140 Tomas Pesek * (Cze) -1 lap
141 Matthias Hoi * (Aut) -1 lap
142 Florian Thie * (Sui) -1 lap
143 Wolfgang Krenn (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team -1 lap
144 Benjamin Buchi * (Sui) -1 lap
145 Marc Colom (Fra) -1 lap
146 Ethan Gilmour * (USA) -1 lap
147 Markus Bauer * (Ger) -1 lap
148 Pascal Meyer * (Sui) M.I.G. Team -1 lap
149 Daniel Eymann * (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team -1 lap
150 Patxi Cia Apezteguia (Esp) Msc Bikes -1 lap
151 Cody Canning * (Can) Canadian National Team -1 lap
152 Olof Jonsson * (Swe) -1 lap
153 Fabian Strecker * (Ger) -1 lap
154 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team -1 lap
155 Cameron Jette (Can) -2 laps
156 Mattias Wengelin * (Swe) Team Firebike-Droessiger -2 laps
157 Sebastian Batchelor * (GBr) Infotre - Leecougan -2 laps
158 Jiri Hudecek (Cze) -2 laps
159 Sébastien Hansen (Fra) -2 laps
160 Matthias Stirnemann * (Sui) -2 laps
161 Travis Livermon * (USA) -2 laps
162 Tristan Cowie * (USA) -2 laps
163 Periklis Ilias (Gre) Isd Cycling Team -2 laps
164 Zachary Hughes * (Can) -2 laps
165 Anders Hovdenes (Nor) Team United Bakeries, Hoydahl Mtb Racing -2 laps
166 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) Hard Rock Frw A.S.D. -2 laps
167 Christopher Maletz (Ger) -2 laps
168 Andrew Blair (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition -2 laps
169 Christopher Minter (GBr) -2 laps
170 Joris Bagnol * (Fra) -2 laps
171 Rafal Hebisz (Pol) -2 laps
172 Ben Thomas * (GBr) Torq Performance Nutrition -2 laps
173 Jakub Magnusek * (Cze) S&H Superior Mtb Team -2 laps
174 Gabor Bogar (Hun) Euro One-Cube Mtb Team -2 laps
175 Andras Szatmary * (Hun) Euro One-Cube Mtb Team -2 laps
176 Amaury Gernez Aurenge * (Fra) Keops Itwo -2 laps
177 Amotz Nehoray * (Isr) -2 laps
178 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team -2 laps
179 Jakub Silar * (Cze) S&H Superior Mtb Team -3 laps
180 Tim Dunford (GBr) Torq Performance Nutrition -3 laps
181 Dror Pekatch (Isr) Subaru-Gary Fisher -3 laps
182 Oleksandr Kachanov * (Ukr) -3 laps
183 Jonas De Backer * (Bel) Team Saeco -3 laps
184 Chris Andrews (GBr) -3 laps
185 John Whittington * (GBr) -3 laps
186 Diego Rosa * (Ita) Giant Italia Team -3 laps
187 Jean-François Bossler (Fra) -3 laps
188 Travis Frisby * (Aus) -3 laps
189 Andy Eyring * (Ger) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team -3 laps
190 Dries Govaerts * (Bel) Team Saeco -3 laps
191 Georgios Pattes-Toumanis (Gre) -3 laps
192 Manfred Reis * (Ger) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team -4 laps
DNF Florian Vogel (Sui) Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing
DNF Christoph Soukup (Aut) Merida Biking Team
DNF Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea
DNF Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team
DNF Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition
DNF Thomas Litscher * (Sui) M.I.G. Team
DNF Paul Van Der Ploeg * (Aus) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team
DNF Martin Gujan (Sui) Cannondale Factory Racing
DNF Guillaume Vinit (Fra) Bh-Suntour
DNF Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi)
DNF Torsten Marx (Ger)
DNF Adrian Brzozka (Pol) Jbg-2 Professional Mtb Team
DNF Balz Weber (Sui)
DNF Stephen Ettinger * (USA)
DNF Severin Disch * (Sui) Giant Swiss Team
DNF Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing
DNF Anthony O'boyle (GBr) Torq Performance Nutrition
DNF Olivier Labie * (Bel) Vzw Goeman Scott Cycling Team
DNF Simon Gegenheimer * (Ger)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login