Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 8/10 23:00 pm - Joe Martin Stage Race: Men's Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/8/10
 

Results from today's 3rd stage in in Fayettville, Arkansas

Stage 3: Saturday RR, 148 km
1 Jonathion Cantwell (Fly V Australia) 3:22:03
2 Daniel Holloway (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
3 Aldo Ilesic (Team Type 1)
4 Luca Damiani (Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder)
5 Jacob Keough (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
6 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
7 Andrew Pinfold (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
8 Nick Walker (Team Holowesko Partners)
9 Eric Schildge (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes)
10 Kenneth Hanson (Team Type 1)
11 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
12 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
13 Jerome Townsend (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)
14 Kyle Wamsley (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
15 Jim Stemper (Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder)
16 Adam Myerson (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes)
17 Walker Savidge (Team Holowesko Partners)
18 Mike Northey (Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong)
19 Travis McCabe (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing)
20 John Eisinger (Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt)
21 Brian Cornelius (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing)
22 Tyler Wren (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
23 Thom Coupe (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)
24 Noah Singer (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
25 Jacob Rytlewski ( Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder)
26 Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia)
27 Corey Carlson (ReCycling p/b Ascension)
28 Matthew Rice (OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling)
29 David Guttenplan (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes)
30 Alessandro Bazzana (Fly V Australia)
31 Sean Passage (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)
32 Mike Sherer (NUVO Cultural Trail)
33 Patrick Bevin (Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong)
34 Adam Carr (AeroCat Cycling Team)
35 Eric Barlevav (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
36 Joey Rosskopf (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes)
37 Andres Ignacio Pereyra (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
38 Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
39 Wade Wolfenbarger (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
40 Diego Garavito (AeroCat Cycling Team)
41 Juan Pablo Dotti (AeroCat Cycling Team)
42 Benjamin Day (Fly V Australia)
43 Thomas Burke (Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt)
44 Quinn Keogh (Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong)
45 Taylor Sheldon (Team Holowesko Partners)
46 Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)
47 Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)
48 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
49 Eric Boily (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
50 Peter Latham (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
51 Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
52 David Kemp (Fly V Australia)
53 Soren Peterson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)
54 Andrew Talansky (California Giant Berry Farms)
55 Kevin Nicol (Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF)
56 Bryan Mcvey (ReCycling p/b Ascension)
57 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant Berry Farms)
58 Bill Stolte (TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores)
59 Alex Hagman (OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling)
60 Emile Abraham (AeroCat Cycling Team)
61 Matthew Cooke (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes)
62 Francois Parisien (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
63 Ronald Strange (Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF)
64 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)
65 Jason Allen (Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong)
66 Jason Donald (OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling)
67 Christopher Monteleone (Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder)
68 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
69 Alexey Schmidt (Team Type 1)
70 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
71 Heath Blackgrove (Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF)
72 Nicholas Coil (TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores)
73 Spencer Gaddy (Myogenesis.com)
74 Cameron Cogburn (CCB Wheelworks)
75 James Driscill (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
76 Ivan Dominguez (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
77 Erik Hamilton (NUVO Cultural Trail)
78 Alan Antonuk (Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt)
79 Corey Collier (OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling)
80 Oscar Clark (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes)
81 Mark Hekman (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes)
82 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)
83 Mark Batty (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
84 Kolt Bates (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
85 Andy Jacques-Maynes ( BISSELL Pro Cycling)
86 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)
87 Rob Britton (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
88 David Boily (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
89 Paul Mach (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
90 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
91 Mat Stephens (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
92 Patrick Mccarty (Richardson Bike Mart)
93 Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
94 Mike Creed (Team Type 1)
95 David Sojo Diego (Richardson Bike Mart)
96 Roman Vanuden (Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong)
97 Thomas Rabou (Team Type 1)
98 Troy Wells (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
99 Phil Elsasser (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)
100 Ian McGregor (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
101 Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
102 William Goodfellow (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)
103 Colt Trant (Richardson Bike Mart)
104 Guido Palma (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
105 Brian Jensen (TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores)
106 Roman Kilun (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
107 Daniel Campbell (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
108 Samuel Pickman (California Giant Berry Farms)
109 Luke Keough (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)
110 James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms)
111 Neil Coleman (OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling)
112 Caleb Fairly (Team Holowesko Partners)
113 Ryan Roth (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
114 Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1)
115 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)
116 Evan Hyde (OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling)
117 Floyd Landis (OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling) all s.t.
118 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 0:20
119 Christopher Uberti (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
120 Andrew Barker (Team Holowesko Partners) both s.t.
121 Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 0:43
122 Demis Aleman (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
123 Sean Sullivan (Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF)
124 Matthew Crane (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) all s.t.
125 Sid Taberlay (California Giant Berry Farms) 4:09
126 Emilio Asconeguy (AeroCat Cycling Team) s.t.
127 Victor Riquelme (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 18:10
128 Tim Srenaski (Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt) 22:46
129 Will Hoffarth (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes) 24:17
130 Winston David (Myogenesis.com) s.t.
DNF Jay Thompson (Fly V Australia)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login