Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 9/10 10:17 am - Trophée Centre Morbihan: Stage 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/9/10
 

Results from the first 2 stages at the Trophée Centre Morbihan in France

 

Stage 1 (May 8th) : Languidic to Reguiny, 102.9 km
1 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars 2:35:31
2 Ludwig Verstraete (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters
3 Vincent Colas (Fra) Côtes D'armor
4 Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Morbihan
5 Anthony Ansard (Fra) Vc Beauvaisien
6 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Finistere
7 Sebastian Hirsch (Sui) Team Designbrokers
8 Etienne Briard (Fra) Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique all s.t.
9 Christopher Piry (Fra) Ile De France 0:12
10 Yannick Eckmann (Bel) Hot Tubes Cycling Team 0:13
11 Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Lotto Predictor
12 Lennert Buysse (Bel) Belgian National Team both s.t.
13 Niels De Rooze (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen 0:19
14 Ludwig Laffille (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais 0:21
15 Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Ile De France 0:23
16 Benjamin Chauvin (Fra) Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique
17 Clément Maertens (Fra) Vc Beauvaisien
18 Luc Blanchon (Fra) Ile De France
19 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Dordogne
20 Dimitri Patin (Fra) Vc Beauvaisien
 
29 Lawson Craddock (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team
69 Stuart Wight (Can) Hot Tubes Cycling Team all s.t.
DNF Anders Newbury (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team
DNF Austin Boswell (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team
 
Stage 2: Reguiny to Naizin ITT, 7.2 km
1 Lawson Craddock (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team 9:22.850
2 Vincent Colas (Fra) Côtes D'armor 0:13
3 Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Avia Cycling Team 0:16
4 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Finistere 0:17
5 Thomas Boulongne (Fra) Ile De France 0:18
6 Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Morbihan s.t.
7 Thomas Wertz (Bel) Lotto Predictor 0:19
8 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars 0:20
9 Stuart Wight (Can) Hot Tubes Cycling Team s.t.
10 Maxime Le Lavandier (Fra) Morbihan 0:23
11 Niels De Rooze (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen s.t.
12 Rutger Belmans (Bel) Dcm-Gb Vorselaar 0:24
13 Luc Blanchon (Fra) Ile De France s.t.
14 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Avia Cycling Team 0:25
15 Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Lotto Predictor s.t.
16 Ruben Boons (Bel) Koninklijke Balen Bc 0:26
17 Loïc Jamet (Fra) Ille Et Vilaine 0:27
18 Jeff Peelaers (Bel) Avia Cycling Team s.t.
19 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:30
20 Yannick Eckmann (Bel) Hot Tubes Cycling Team 0:31

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login