Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 15/10 14:21 pm - Giro d'Italia: Stage 7, report, photos and results


Posted by Editoress on 05/15/10
 

The seventh stage, Carrara to Montalcino 220 km, was complicated by dirt roads made hazardous by heavy rain, but at the end of the day it was reigning World Champion Cadel Evans who raised his arms to the sky to take the win. vinoAfter the stage Evans commented: "It was a difficult stage but my past in mountain biking helped me to guide the bike on the dirty and wet roads".

"[The] more it’s difficult, the more I like the race!" commented the new Maglia Rosa, Alexandre Vinokourov. "Starting from tomorrow I will have to defend against attacks on Terminillo from the climbers but I’m confident".

"Twenty kilometers to the finishline my eyes were full of mud and I could not even see the road, said the Astana athlete – it was also quite dangerous, but it was so for everyone of us"

Ex Maglia Rosa Vincenzo Nibali, who crashed with teammates Basso and Agnoli, crossed the line with two minutes in arrears of the winner.

Tyler Farrar (Garmin Transitions) holds onto the lead in the Points classification and Richie Porte (Team Saxo Bank) is the Best Young rider.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

evans

 

 

evans

 

 

Stage 7: Carrara to Montacino, 220 km
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 5:13:37
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini at 0:02
3 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana s.t.
4 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 0:06
5 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse D'epargne 0:12
6 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 0:27
7 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:29
8 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 1:01
9 Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 1:07
10 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:10
11 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 1:11
12 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
13 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram both s.t.
14 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 1:18
15 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 1:42
16 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank s.t.
17 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 2:00
18 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 2:05
19 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon - Servetto 2:24
20 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 2:53
21 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Astana 2:55
22 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BBOX Bouygues Telecom s.t.
23 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 2:58
24 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:59
25 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:06
26 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas - Doimo 3:08
27 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
28 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 3:41
29 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 3:45
30 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 3:50
31 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 3:52
32 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep 4:15
33 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 4:20
34 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:30
35 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
36 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 5:20
37 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Cervelo Test Team s.t.
38 Mauricio Alber Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 5:45
39 Andre Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Caisse D'epargne 5:49
40 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Esp) Footon - Servetto 6:05
41 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 6:14
42 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto 7:14
43 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia s.t.
44 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 7:58
45 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
46 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Team Katusha 8:07
47 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 9:10
48 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 9:24
49 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 9:55
50 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:08
51 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse D'epargne 10:44
52 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 10:44
53 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 11:12
54 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
55 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
56 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon - Servetto
57 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
58 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
59 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
60 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo all s.t.
61 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:29
62 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 11:42
63 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse D'epargne 12:38
64 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 13:40
65 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 14:01
66 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
67 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 14:04
68 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
69 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team both s.t.
70 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 14:15
71 Marco Velo (Ita) Quickstep 14:18
72 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 14:29
73 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 17:04
74 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo 17:21
75 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quickstep 18:48
76 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 19:05
77 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quickstep 20:06
78 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 20:15
79 Robert Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 20:26
80 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
81 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
83 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Team HTC - Columbia
84 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
85 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
86 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
87 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
88 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
89 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
90 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini
91 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
92 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
93 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse D'epargne
94 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
95 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
96 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank all s.t.
97 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 20:34
98 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
99 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
100 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
101 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
102 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
103 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
104 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
105 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
106 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
107 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
108 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
109 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
110 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
111 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
112 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions
113 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram all s.t.
114 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 21:58
115 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 23:45
116 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23:50
117 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep 23:59
118 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 24:08
119 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep s.t.
120 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon - Servetto 24:10
121 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto
122 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
123 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
124 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto
125 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
126 Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto
127 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
128 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
129 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon - Servetto
130 Anthony Charteau (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
131 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
132 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
133 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
134 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
135 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
136 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep
137 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
138 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
139 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
140 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
141 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
142 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
143 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
144 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
145 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
146 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - Farnese Vini
147 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni all s.t.
148 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 24:24
149 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
150 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo
151 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon - Servetto all s.t.
152 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 24:27
153 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
154 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
155 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
156 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
157 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
158 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
159 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
160 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
161 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo Test Team
162 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse D'epargne
163 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
164 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
165 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
166 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
167 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon - Servetto
168 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
169 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep all s.t.
170 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia 24:39
171 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
172 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
173 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quickstep all s.t.
174 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 25:10
175 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 25:29
176 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom s.t.
177 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 25:38
178 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
179 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
180 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
181 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 25:46
182 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
183 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
184 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
185 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
186 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
187 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
188 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
189 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni all s.t.
190 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 25:53
191 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 26:03
DNF Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse D'epargne
DNF Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon - Servetto
 
GC
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 24:09:42
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team at 1:12
3 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 1:29
4 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 1:30
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 1:33
6 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 1:40
7 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 1:48
8 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 1:51
9 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 1:54
10 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 2:00
11 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 2:47
12 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 3:08
13 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 3:09
14 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse D'epargne 3:28
15 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 3:38
16 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 3:39
17 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas - Doimo 4:05
18 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Astana 4:23
19 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 4:38
20 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 6:05
21 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon - Servetto 6:10
22 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 6:52
23 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 7:02
24 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 7:06
25 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 7:21
26 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 8:39
27 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 8:56
28 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 9:41
29 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 10:12
30 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:00
31 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 12:08
32 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 12:18
33 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 13:01
34 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 14:05
35 Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 14:22
36 Mauricio Alber Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 14:33
37 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep 14:40
38 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15:53
39 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto 16:24
40 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Esp) Footon - Servetto 16:56
41 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 16:57
42 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Team Katusha 17:16
43 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto 17:29
44 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 17:37
45 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 17:55
46 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 18:04
47 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 18:48
48 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:08
49 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 19:35
50 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 19:53
51 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 20:50
52 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 21:34
53 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 21:43
54 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 22:12
55 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 22:20
56 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 22:26
57 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 22:36
58 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini 22:48
59 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 23:33
60 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 24:28
61 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 24:58
62 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse D'epargne 25:04
63 Andre Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Caisse D'epargne 26:25
64 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 27:51
65 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 28:18
66 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 28:23
67 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse D'epargne 28:35
68 Marco Velo (Ita) Quickstep 29:20
69 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 29:31
70 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 29:44
71 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 30:03
72 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 30:34
73 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 30:40
74 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 31:08
75 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 31:37
76 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse D'epargne 31:39
77 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 32:23
78 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quickstep 32:25
79 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 32:36
80 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 32:42
81 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 32:45
82 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo 33:03
83 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto 33:17
84 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 33:25
85 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 33:35
86 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 34:00
87 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto 34:02
88 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quickstep 34:07
89 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep 34:12
90 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 34:20
91 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 34:27
92 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 34:40
93 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 34:40
94 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 34:43
95 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 34:43
96 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Team HTC - Columbia 34:45
97 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 34:53
98 Robert Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 35:04
99 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 35:04
100 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 35:39
101 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 35:40
102 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 36:00
103 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 36:01
104 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 36:04
105 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse D'epargne 36:05
106 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - Farnese Vini 36:08
107 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 36:09
108 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 36:19
109 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quickstep 36:21
110 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 36:37
111 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 36:52
112 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 37:02
113 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 37:19
114 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 37:22
115 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 37:37
116 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 37:37
117 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 37:40
118 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 38:01
119 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 38:18
120 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 38:32
121 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 38:52
122 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team 38:54
123 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon - Servetto 39:17
124 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 39:48
125 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto 39:54
126 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 40:30
127 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 40:48
128 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon - Servetto 40:58
129 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 41:00
130 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 41:21
131 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 41:35
132 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 41:53
133 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 41:55
134 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 42:27
135 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 42:40
136 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 43:11
137 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 43:31
138 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 43:45
139 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo 44:07
140 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo Test Team 44:24
141 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 44:30
142 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep 44:37
143 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 44:55
144 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 44:57
145 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 45:08
146 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 45:35
147 Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto 46:09
148 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 46:10
149 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 46:19
150 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse D'epargne 46:22
151 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 46:25
152 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 46:27
153 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 46:35
154 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 46:39
155 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 46:48
156 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep 47:01
157 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 47:20
158 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 47:46
159 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 47:51
160 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 47:58
161 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia 48:19
162 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 48:27
163 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 48:28
164 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 48:43
165 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 48:43
166 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon - Servetto 48:46
167 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 49:05
168 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 49:27
169 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 49:30
170 Anthony Charteau (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 49:43
171 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 49:50
172 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 50:21
173 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 50:24
174 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 50:59
175 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 51:10
176 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 52:02
177 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse D'epargne 52:41
178 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 53:06
179 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon - Servetto 55:04
180 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 55:20
181 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 55:22
182 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep 58:34
183 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 59:26
184 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 59:53
185 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:00:03
186 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:00:15
187 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 1:00:29
188 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 1:01:11
189 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon - Servetto 1:03:34
190 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:07:47
191 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 1:08:32

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login