Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 29/10 23:31 pm - Killington Stage Race: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 05/29/10
 

Stage 1 results from the Killington Stage Race in Killington, VT

 

Pro/1/2 Women, 88.5 km
1 Anna Barensfeld (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 2:32:53
2 Rebecca Wellons (USA) Svelte Cycles
3 Debony Diehl (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team
4 Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda Tire
5 Silke Wunderwald (USA) Team Kenda
6 Michelle Paiement (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
7 Elle Anderson (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 Suzie Brown (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com
9 Sarah Groff (USA) Unattached
10 Christine Schryver (USA) Full Moon Vista
11 Eritia Smit (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com
12 Becky Koh (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
13 Rebecca Blatt (USA) LadiesFirst
14 Cynthia Wilson (Can) Ride with Rendall
15 Jenny Ives (USA) Anthem Women's Cycling Team
16 Clara Kelly (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17 Jennifer Stephenson (Can) 7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
18 Ann D'Ambruoso (USA) LadiesFirst Racing
19 Véronique Labonté (Can) Nanoblur-Gears
20 Audrey Scott (USA) Team Bikeway.com
21 Susanne Delaney (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Meredith Ehn (USA) Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
23 Samantha Dery (USA) NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental
24 Anne Guzman (Can) Mazurcoaching
25 Sonja Evers (USA) CAWES p/b Specialized
26 Cheryl Rondeau (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com
27 Melissa Bunn (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
28 Donna McMahon (USA) CRCA/Radical Media
29 Sarah Krzysiak (USA) Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
30 Leigh Bianco (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
31 Kathleen Billington (USA) BMW Bianchi
32 Yvette Labombard (USA) Full Moon Vista
33 Ruth Dickinson (USA) Cannondale/Cadence womens Racing team
34 Allison Lampi (Can) 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
35 Natalie Dumont (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
36 Kerry Litka (USA) FxD Coaching
37 Danielle Ruane (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy
38 Rachel O'Reilly (Can) Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery
39 Marjolein Schat (USA) Team Delphine
40 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
41 Ann Marie Miller (USA) CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
42 Sue Schlatter (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
43 Kristen Gohr (USA) Stage5 Cycling all s.t.
44 Emily Henkemans (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 2:34
 
Pro/1/2 Men, 116 km
1 Robbie King (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 2:42:33
2 Hugo Houle (Can) garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault
3 Gavriel Epstein (USA) CRCA/Foundation
4 Charly Bryer (Can) MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
5 Anthony Hall (USA) CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
6 Peter Petrillo (USA) CVC/Subaru of New England all s.t.
7 J. Alain Ferry (USA) team racemenu/mix1 0:12
8 Daniel Estevez (USA) CRCA/Foundation
9 Russell Brown (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Mark Walters (Can) MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
11 Jonathan Card (USA) TEAM CARD
12 Luciano Pavan (USA) Optimum Performance
13 Matt Mainer (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC
14 Thom Coupe (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
15 Nathan Underwood (Can) Ride With Rendall
16 Nick Maimone (USA) Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
17 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Aliaksandr Bialiauski (USA) CCB/Wheelworks
19 Evan Cooper (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
20 Greg Olsen (USA) CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
21 Jim Thomas (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Owen Pope (USA) BikeReg.com
23 Jacob Bobrow (USA) colavita racing
24 John Stewart (Can) MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
25 Vinnie Scalia (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
26 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
27 Peter Bradshaw (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal
28 Jackson Weber (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal
29 Michael Rea (USA) BikeReg.com
30 Timothy Rugg (USA) Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran
31 Ryan DeWald (USA) MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
32 Ben Carbonetti (USA) NorEast Cycling
33 Evan Huff (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC
34 Justin Spinelli (USA) Svelte Cycles
35 Ryan Kelly (USA) NorEast Cycling
36 Stephen Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
37 David Freifelder (USA) Westwood Velo
38 Joshua Gunn (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal
39 Jordon Cheyne (Can) MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
40 Kurt Schmid (USA) SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RU
41 Jamey Driscoll (USA) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
42 Kenneth Lundgren (USA) Northeastern Hardware
43 Chris Coutu (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar
44 Kyle Peppo (USA) GS Mengoni USA
45 Todd Yezefski (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
46 Brian Breach (USA) GS Mengoni
47 Amos Brumble (USA) CCB Wheelworks
48 Cameron Cogburn (USA) CCB/Wheelworks
49 Harrison Harb (USA) Sunapee/Revolution
50 Emerson Oronte (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
51 Kyle Wolfe (USA) Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching
52 Jason Baer (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC
53 Josh Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
54 Brad Sheehan (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar
55 Andrew Gardner (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar
56 David Fierro (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
57 Jim Komarmi (USA) Unattached
58 Kevin Wolfson (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
59 Wayne Bray (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling
60 Alex Dossin (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
61 Adam Sullivan (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC
62 Yahor Buben (USA) CCB Wheelworks Team all s.t.
63 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 1:10
64 James Morrison (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal s.t.
65 David Chiu (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:42
66 Eric Tremble (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 4:58
67 Jon Bruno (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
68 Dylan McNicholas (USA) CCB/Wheelworks both s.t.
69 Keck Baker (USA) Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran 5:14
70 Kyle Smith (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 5:39
71 Peter Bell (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 6:57
72 Ian Gordon (USA) Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing 0:13:18
73 John Hanson (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 0:24:56
74 Matt Buckley (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric s.t.
75 Colin H. Murphy (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:35:47
76 Chris Hillier (USA) Colavita Racing Inc. s.t.
77 John McGill (USA) Onion River Racing 0:54:55
TC Trenton Ashburn (USA) Wheelworks Racing 1:01:27
TC Marc Bertucco (USA) Kissena Cycling Club 1:01:27

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login