Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 6/10 11:12 am - Fort William World Cup: Men's DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 06/6/10
 

Results from today's Men's DH final

 

Men Time Diff
1 Gee Atherton (GBr) Commencal 4:35.70  
2 Cameron Cole (NZl) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 4:36.18 0.48
3 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:36.91 1.21
4 Aaron Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:37.71 2.01
5 Michael Hannah (Aus) GT Bicycles 4:37.75 2.05
6 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International 4:37.81 2.11
7 Julien Camellini (Fra) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:40.93 5.23
8 Shaun O'connor (Aus) Kenda-Playbiker 4:41.54 5.84
9 Nick Beer (Sui) Scott 11 4:41.97 6.27
10 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:42.08 6.38
11 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Bicycles 4:42.20 6.5
12 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Team 4:42.77 7.07
13 Joseph Smith (GBr) Kona 4:42.89 7.19
14 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:43.08 7.38
15 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Trek World Racing 4:43.18 7.48
16 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) World Trail/Specialized 4:43.45 7.75
17 Nico Vink (Bel) 4:44.07 8.37
18 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:44.27 8.57
19 Ben Cathro (GBr) MTBcut.tv 4:44.81 9.11
20 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:45.07 9.37
21 Joris Bigoni (Fra) 4:45.16 9.46
22 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 4:45.67 9.97
23 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11 4:45.77 10.07
24 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal Superiders 4:46.19 10.49
25 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 4:46.30 10.6
26 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:46.31 10.61
27 Sam Dale (GBr) 4:46.77 11.07
28 Fergus Lamb (GBr) 4:46.95 11.25
29 Florent Payet (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United 4:47.04 11.34
30 Romain Paulhan (Fra) 4:47.19 11.49
31 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Lex / Pivot 4:47.63 11.93
32 Joshua Button (Aus) Kona 4:48.03 12.33
33 Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) XMS Racing Squad 4:48.05 12.35
34 Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Sunn Montgenevre 4:48.13 12.43
35 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team 4:48.26 12.56
36 Kyle Strait (USA) 4:48.39 12.69
37 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:48.50 12.8
38 Luke Strobel (USA) MS Evil Racing 4:48.67 12.97
39 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team 4:49.01 13.31
40 Wyn Masters (NZl) Kenda-Playbiker 4:49.13 13.43
41 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team 4:49.15 13.45
42 Antoine Badouard (Fra) 4:49.22 13.52
43 Duncan Riffle (USA) Giant Factory Team 4:49.38 13.68
44 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr) Hope Technology 4:50.02 14.32
45 Adam Brayton (GBr) 4:50.24 14.54
46 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) XMS Racing Squad 4:51.15 15.45
47 Cédric Gracia (Fra) 4:51.76 16.06
48 Robert Smith (GBr) 4:52.22 16.52
49 Joe Barnes (GBr) 4:52.35 16.65
50 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) 4:52.81 17.11
51 Matej Charvat (Cze) K.T.R. Racing Team 4:52.86 17.16
52 Nathan Rankin (NZl) Kenda-Playbiker 4:52.94 17.24
53 Chris Hutchens (GBr) 4:52.97 17.27
54 Alexander Kangas (Swe) 4:53.24 17.54
55 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 4:53.39 17.69
56 Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 4:53.70 18.00
57 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 4:53.79 18.09
58 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Team Sunn Montgenevre 4:54.22 18.52
59 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United 4:54.32 18.62
60 Dennis Dertell (Swe) 4:54.42 18.72
61 Harry Heath (GBr) 4:55.52 19.82
62 George Brannigan (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team 4:55.73 20.03
63 Ralph Jones (GBr) 4:55.95 20.25
64 Aari Barrett (NZl) Scott 11 4:56.24 20.54
65 Curtis Keene (USA) 4:56.25 20.55
66 Benny Strasser (Ger) SZ Wildbad / Toxoholic's Turner 4:57.96 22.26
67 Scott Laughland (Irl) 4:58.99 23.29
68 Harry Molloy (GBr) 4:59.70 24.00
69 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 5:08.42 32.72
70 Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) Massi Team 5:10.20 34.5
71 Sam Flockhart (GBr) Lapierre International 5:10.63 34.93
72 Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil Racing 5:11.99 36.29
73 Lewis Buchanan (GBr) MS Evil Racing 5:12.52 36.82
74 Richard Thomas (GBr) 5:16.84 41.14
75 Matthew Scoles (NZl) Team Cingolani - Protone 5:17.84 42.14
76 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Evil Racing 6:07.63 1:31.93
77 Mark Scott (GBr) all terrain cycles 6:56.01 2:20.31
78 Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team 7:04.82 2:29.12
DNS Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz
DNF Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Massi Team
DNF Marco Milivinti (Ita) Team Cingolani - Protone
DNF Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Solid Aclass Factory Team

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login