Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 13/10 13:53 pm - Para-cycling Road World Cup: Segovia, Results Day 2


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/10
 

Results from the 2nd day (June 12th) of racing at the World Cup in Spain

 

Men's H4 RR, 66 km
1 Ernst Van Dyk (RSA) South Africa 1 H4M 1:59:42
2 Wim Decleir (Bel) Belgium 2 H4M at s.t.
3 Oscar Sanchez (USA) United States of America 3 H4M 0:02
4 Jose Vicente Arzo (Esp) Spain 4 H4M 6:09
5 Bruno Huber (Sui) Swiss Paraplegics 5 H4M 9:00
6 Cedric Kuster (Sui) Swiss Paraplegics 6 H4M 10:05
7 Jose Rojas Clares (Esp) Andalucia Fundacion 7 H4M 10:06
8 Walter Eberle (Sui) Swiss Paraplegics 8 H4M 10:24
9 Bert Lalau (Ned) Netherlands 9 H4M 36:24
DNS Francisco Genar Pedraza Osorio (Col) Colombia H4M
DNF Norbert Mosandl (Ger) Germany H4M
DNF Alessandro Zanardi (Ita) Italia H4M
DNF Johan Reekers (Ned) Netherlands H4M
 
Mixed RR: H1-3 Women H1 Men, 44 km
1 Rachel Morris (GBr) Great Britain 1 H3W 1:24:31
2 Ursula Schwaller (Sui) Swiss Paraplegics 1 H2W 0:16
3 Sandra Graf (Sui) Swiss Paraplegics 2 H3W 0:18
4 Francesca Fenocchio (Ita) Italia 2 H2W 1:55
5 Wolfgang Schattauer (Aut) Austria 1 H1M 8:14
6 Mark Rohan (Irl) Ireland 2 H1M 8:14
7 Robert Labbe (Can) Canada 3 H1M 8:22
8 Alain Quittet (Fra) France 4 H1M 10:35
9 Karen Darke (GBr) Hand Cycle 3 H2W 13:50
10 Torben Broer (Ger) Germany 5 H1M 18:45
11 Christophe Hindricq (Bel) Belgium 6 H1M 18:45
12 Claudia Schuler (Ita) Italia 4 H2W 18:52
13 Murielle Lambert (Fra) France 3 H3W 18:53
14 Rastislav Turecek (Svk) Slovakia 7 H1M 19:30
15 Patrick Pascal (Fra) France 8 H1M 20:00
16 Connie Hansen (Den) Denmark 4 H3W 26:15
17 Nicole Den Dulk (Ned) Netherlands 5 H2W 26:41
18 Luis Miguel Giner Soler (Esp) Murcia 9 H1M 28:45
19 Tobias Fankhauser (Sui) Swiss Paraplegics 10 H1M 42:31
20 Pieter Du Preez (RSA) South Africa 11 H1M 50:54
21 Pia Schmid (Sui) Swiss Paraplegics 1 H1W 1:10:02
 
Men's H3 RR, 66 km
1 Vico Merklein (Ger) Germany 1 H3M 1:56:47
2 Joël Jeannot (Fra) France 2 H3M
3 Arkadiusz Skrzypinski (Pol) Poland 3 H3M
4 Bernd Jeffre (Ger) Germany 4 H3M all s.t.
5 Mark Ledo (Can) Canada 5 H3M 4:33
6 Athos Libanore (Sui) Swiss Paraplegics 6 H3M 4:33
7 Giovanni Achenza (Ita) Italia 7 H3M 4:33
8 Freek Strijker (Ned) Netherlands 8 H3M 12:00
9 Mauro Cratassa (Ita) Italia 9 H3M 14:35
10 Peter Lorkowski (Lux) Acc Contern 10 H3M 18:02
11 Anders Themsen (Den) Denmark 11 H3M 19:13
12 Mathieu Bosredon (Fra) France 12 H3M 28:33
DNF David Ernould (Fra) France H3M
 
Mixed RR: H2 Men H4 Women , 44 km
1 Lukas Weber (Sui) Swiss Paraplegics 1 H2M 1:11:21
2 Heinz Frei (Sui) Swiss Paraplegics 2 H2M at 0:02
3 Paolo Cecchetto (Ita) Italia 3 H2M 0:04
4 Edward Maalouf (Lib) Lebanon 4 H2M 0:09
5 Max Weber (Ger) Germany 5 H2M 0:09
6 Rico Morneau (Can) Canada 6 H2M 0:09
7 Jean-Marc Berset (Sui) Swiss Paraplegics 7 H2M 0:09
8 Mischa Hielkema (Ned) Netherlands 8 H2M 0:09
9 Mehrez Assas (Fra) France 9 H2M 0:29
10 Mark Beggs (Can) Canada 10 H2M 0:36
11 Manfred Putz (Aut) Austria 11 H2M 0:37
12 Chris Madden (GBr) Great Britain 12 H2M 0:38
13 Stefan Bäumann (Ger) Germany 13 H2M 1:17
14 Robert Wickham (GBr) Great Britain 14 H2M 1:51
15 Walter Ablinger (Aut) Austria 15 H2M 2:09
16 Vittorio Podesta (Ita) Italia 16 H2M 4:58
17 Andrea Eskau (Ger) Germany 1 H4W 6:39
18 Richard Szesny (Fra) France 17 H2M 6:42
19 Laura De Vaan (Ned) Netherlands 2 H4W 6:44
20 Stuart Mccreadie (RSA) South Africa 18 H2M 9:02
21 Jean-François Deberg (Bel) Belgium 19 H2M 9:54
22 Jurgen De Neve (Bel) Belgium 20 H2M 9:54
23 Dorothee Vieth (Ger) Germany 3 H4W 12:21
24 Stephane Massard (Fra) France 21 H2M 12:44
25 Jani Peltopuro (Fin) Finland 22 H2M 12:51
26 Rafael Lopez Ordo?Ez (Esp) Andalucia Fundacion 23 H2M 14:01
27 Jose Manuel Centeno Landa (Esp) Fekoor 24 H2M 16:54
28 Haki Doku (Alb) G. S. Rancilio 25 H2M 17:32
29 Darrell Erwin (Irl) Ireland 26 H2M 35:57
30 David Kerr (Irl) Ireland 27 H2M 41:20
31 Andre Venda (Por) Portugal 28 H2M 57:58
32 Jose Silva (Por) Portugal 29 H2M 1:06:29
DNF Nadine Mürset (Sui) Swiss Paraplegics As H4W

 

Men's Tandem RR, 88 km
1 Bryce Lindores (BM), Sean Finning (Pilot) Australia 1:56:22
2 Maurizio Romeo (BM), Bruno Sanetti (Pilot) Italia at s.t.
3 Olivier Donval (BM), John Saccomandi (Pilot) France 0:10
4 Miguel Angel Clemente (BM), Diego Javier Muñoz (Pilot) Spain
5 Vladislav Janovjak (BM), Robert Mitosinka (Pilot) Slovakia
6 Arnold Polderman (BM), Dennis Raadtgever (Pilot) Netherlands
7 Stephane Boussard (BM), David Renvoise (Pilot) France
8 Rinne Oost (BM), Jorg Van Oostende (Pilot) Netherlands
9 Krzystof Kosikowski (BM), Artur Korc (Pilot) Poland
10 Daniel Chalifour (BM), Alexandre Cloutier (Pilot) Canada
11 Alfred Stelleman (BM), Timo Franssen (Pilot) Netherlands
12 Yannick Reich (BM), Christian Meyer (Pilot) Germany
13 Emanuele Bersini (BM), Daniele Riccardo (Pilot) Italy
14 Marek Moflar (BM), Jiri Chyba (Pilot) Czech Republic all s.t.
15 Valery Yauseyenka (BM), Aliaksei Sakavets (Pilot) Belarus 0:15
16 Stephane Cote (BM), Pierre-Olivier Boily (Pilot) Canada 0:21
17 Clark Rachfal (BM), David Swanson (Pilot) United States Of 2:25
18 Andrew Fitzgerald (BM), Paul Giblin (Pilot) Ireland 7:23
19 Arttu Mäkinen (BM), Aki Turunen (Pilot) Finland 8:14
20 Alberto Nattkemper (BM), Juan Martin Ferrari (Pilot) Argentina 27:25
 
Women's Tandem RR, 66 km
1 Kathrin Goeken (BW), Kim Van Dijk (Pilot) Netherlands 1:43:47
2 Lora Turnham (BW), Rebecca Rimmington (Pilot) Great Britain
3 Iryna Parkhamovich (BW), Helena Azarkevich (Pilot) Belarus
4 Joleen Hakker (BW), Nynke Troelstra (Pilot) Netherlands
5 Henrike Handrup (BW), Ellen Heiny (Pilot) Germany
6 Genevieve Ouellet (BW), Emilie Roy (Pilot) Canada all s.t.
7 Karissa Whitsell (BW), Mackenzie Woodring (Pilot) United States Of America 0:03
8 Catherine Walsh (BW), Francine Meehan (Pilot) Ireland
9 Ana Belen Miguelez Cuervo (BW), Patricia De La Llave Herron (Pilot) Bicicletas Salchi both s.t.
10 Martine Chaudier (BW), Elodie Castex (Pilot) France 0:05
11 Iryna Fiadotava (BW), Alena Drazdova (Pilot) Belarus
12 Ana Lopez (BW), Beatriz Escribano (Pilot) Spain both s.t.
13 Natalia Quevedo Gato (BW), Marina Girona Torres (Pilot) Imex-Monteoro 0:06

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login