Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 17/10 10:02 am - Nature Valley Grand Prix: Stage 2 Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 06/17/10
 

Hilton Clarke and Karl Menzies of the UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis took the top two spots in the Downtown St. Paul Criterium Wednesday evening, the second stage of the Nature Valley Grand Prix.

In front of numerous guests from title sponsor UnitedHealthcare, as they did at both races in the Air Force Cycling Classic last week, UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis took complete control of the race in the closing laps and delivered Clarke and Menzies to the final corner 250 meters from the finish in the top two spots. From there, it was a matter of the two sprinters finishing it off.

“Karl went through the last corner first, and I came off his wheel straight away,” Clarke said. “I just put my head down and went. When I finally looked back, I had a nice gap and I saw Karl coming to the line for second.”

For much of the 40-lap race, Kelly Benefits controlled the front of the pack protecting the race lead of Scott Zwizanski.

“Our plan was to sit back a bit and let them control the race, and when we got past the final intermediate sprint with 10 laps to go, then take control,” said Team Director Mike Tamayo.

That plan got delayed a bit when Clarke and Brad White hit the deck with 11 laps to go. “It took a few laps to get everyone back in and together again,” Tamayo said. But when the pack came through the finishing straight with seven laps to go, it was all UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis on the front.

“Kelly being on the front most of the race played into our hands a bit,” Clarke said. “I think the crowd on the finishing straight had gotten used to seeing Kelly on the front, so when we came through at the head of the bunch with seven to go, I think it surprised a few people watching.”

With the eight-rider train lined up on the front, the team gradually ramped up the speed as the laps counted down, ensuring there were no late attacks. Coming into the final lap, Hilton’s younger brother Jonny handed off final lead-out duties to Rory Sutherland with 1 km to go, with the sprinters on his wheel.

“Hilton, Karl and Jake (Keough) have been really nailing the finishes,” Tamayo said. “Hilton has fit right in, no problem.”

With the win, Clarke has scored two victories in his three races with the Team, and all three races have been won by UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis.

“It’s been a dream run so far,” Clarke said. “Straight away the guys new my abilities, and I’m just glad I’ve been able to deliver. Now I’m looking forward to helping the team this week to get Rory the overall win.”

That task continues tomorrow afternoon with the hilly, 65-mile Cannon Falls Road Race.


UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis press release

Stage 2: St. Paul Downtown Criterium, 40 laps
1 Hilton Clarke (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS 1:14:04
2 Karl Menzies (Aus) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS
3 Luca Damiani (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
4 Robert Bush (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
5 Luis Romero Amaran (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita
6 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1
7 Mike Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
8 Chad Burdzilauskas (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
9 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1
11 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
12 Brad Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
13 Kenneth Hanson (USA) Team Type 1
14 Colton Barrett (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
15 Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS
16 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1
17 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
18 Phillip Mann (USA) Team Rio Grande
19 Zach Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
20 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
21 Benjamin King (USA) Trek-Livestrong
22 Jacob Keough (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS
23 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
24 Roman van Uden (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
25 Brad White (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS
26 Matthew Crane (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS
27 Scottie Weiss (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
28 Adam Bergman (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
29 Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
30 William Goodfellow (Can) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
31 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Fly V Australia
32 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia
33 Andres Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita
34 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita
35 Soren Peterson (Den) Hagens Berman Cycling
36 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
37 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
38 Sean Sullivan (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher
39 Shane Kline (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling
40 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
41 Nick Frey (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita
42 Jonathan (Reid) Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
43 Alexander Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
44 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
45 Ben Chaddock (Can) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
46 Jacob (Jake) Rytlewski (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
47 Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1
48 Robert Sweeting (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
49 Pat Lemieux (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
50 Daniel Holloway (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling
51 Chris Winn (USA) Team Rio Grande
52 Ivan Dominguez (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita
53 Stefan Rothe (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher
54 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) BISSELL Pro Cycling
55 Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fly V Australia
56 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling
57 James Driscill (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita
58 Peter Latham (NZl) BISSELL Pro Cycling
59 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling
60 Josh Gillingham (Can) IS Corp Cycling Team
61 Paul Martin (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
62 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher
63 David Kemp (Aus) Fly V Australia
64 Phil Gaimon (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
65 Nathan Brown (USA) Trek-Livestrong
66 Bernard van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
67 Gavin Mannion (USA) Trek-Livestrong
68 Mike Northey (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG 0:30
69 Christian Helmig (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
70 Jacob Mueller (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride
71 Nicholas Coil (USA) MBRC/Flanders
72 Austin Carroll (USA) MBRC/Flanders
73 Kirk Albers (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
74 Ian Gray (USA) Team Rio Grande
75 Christopher Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
76 Christopher Monteleone (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
77 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher
78 Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande
79 Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
80 Josh Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
81 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
82 Joe Lewis (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team
83 Travis Burandt (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher
84 Philip Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia
85 Carlos Vargas (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher all s.t.
86 Brandon Gritters (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 0:39
87 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:41
88 Justin Williams (USA) Trek-Livestrong s.t.
89 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva (USA) Trek-Livestrong 1:00
90 Alejandro Borrajo (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:00
91 Adam Froemming (USA) MBRC/Flanders 1:22
92 Michael Woell (USA) MBRC/Flanders s.t.
93 Kevin Hazzard (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team
94 Alder Martz (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
95 Noah Singer (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
96 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1
97 Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
98 Thom Coupe (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
99 Steve Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
100 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1
101 Anthony Colby (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
102 Adam Leibovitz (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team
103 Joe Kukolla (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team
104 Ryan Aitcheson (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team
105 Davide Frattini (USA) Team Type 1
106 Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande
107 Leonardo Frayre (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
108 David Byer (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team
109 Alex Wieseler (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team
110 Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
111 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS
112 Daniele Defranceschi (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team
113 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride
114 David Zimmermann (USA) MBRC/Flanders
115 Frank Travieso (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita
116 Scott Tietzel (USA) Team Rio Grande
117 Gabe Varela (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride all s.t.
118 Jonathan Clarke (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS 1:52
119 Andrew Llewellyn (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 2:26
120 Ben Kersten (Aus) Fly V Australia 2:53
121 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 4:06
122 Jason Allen (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
123 Joshua Carter (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher both s.t.
124 David Forkner (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 4:10
125 Jamie Riggs (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team
126 Kip Spaude (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team both s.t.
127 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Fly V Australia 4:18
128 Stefano Barberi (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
129 Benjamin Renkema (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters both s.t.
130 Zach Garrett (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 4:28
131 Dan Campbell (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist s.t.
132 Chris Doig (USA) MBRC/Flanders 4:33
133 Graham Foster (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters s.t.
134 Chris Freeland (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 4:38
135 Steven Meyer (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team 5:05
136 Jonathan Chodroff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda s.t.
137 Lucas Binder (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 5:13
138 Boyd Johnson (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
139 Josh Whitmore (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
140 Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande all s.t.
141 Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 5:23
142 Cody O'Reilly (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 5:31
143 Charlie Avis (USA) Trek-Livestrong
144 Tyler Jewell (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team both s.t.
145 Noah Metzler (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 11:01
DNF Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Kolt Bates (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Tim Mulrooney (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
 
GC
1 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:26:59
2 Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS at 0:09
3 Zach Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:15
4 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:23
5 Bernard van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:24
6 Mike Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:26
7 Luis Romero Amaran (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:27
8 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:29
9 Robert Sweeting (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters s.t.
10 Benjamin King (USA) Trek-Livestrong 0:33
11 Nick Frey (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:36
12 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:37
13 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:38
14 Jonathan (Reid) Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
15 Nathan Brown (USA) Trek-Livestrong 0:40
16 James Driscill (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:41
17 Matthew Crane (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS s.t.
18 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:42
19 Paul Martin (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:43
20 David Kemp (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:44
21 Peter Latham (NZl) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:47
22 Brad White (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS 0:50
23 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 0:51
24 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita s.t.
25 Brad Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:52
26 Alejandro Borrajo (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita
27 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda both s.t.
28 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:53
29 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
30 Stefan Rothe (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher
31 Roman van Uden (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG all s.t.
32 Andres Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:55
33 Jacob (Jake) Rytlewski (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
34 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies both s.t.
35 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:56
36 Karl Menzies (Aus) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS s.t.
37 Robert Bush (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 1:00
38 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher s.t.
39 Phil Gaimon (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 1:01
40 Alexander Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
41 Chris Winn (USA) Team Rio Grande 1:02
42 Luca Damiani (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 1:03
43 Adam Bergman (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex s.t.
44 Chad Burdzilauskas (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 1:04
45 Josh Gillingham (Can) IS Corp Cycling Team 1:05
46 Gavin Mannion (USA) Trek-Livestrong 1:06
47 Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fly V Australia 1:07
48 Scottie Weiss (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
49 Ben Chaddock (Can) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG all s.t.
50 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG 1:08
51 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia 1:09
52 Mike Northey (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG s.t.
53 Ivan Dominguez (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 1:11
54 Kenneth Hanson (USA) Team Type 1 1:13
55 Hilton Clarke (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS 1:14
56 William Goodfellow (Can) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:15
57 Pat Lemieux (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 1:16
58 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1
59 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 both s.t.
60 Soren Peterson (Den) Hagens Berman Cycling 1:21
61 Shane Kline (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 1:24
62 Colton Barrett (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 1:26
63 Daniel Holloway (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 1:29
64 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team s.t.
65 Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 1:30
66 Jacob Keough (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS
67 Sean Sullivan (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher both s.t.
68 Jacob Mueller (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 1:31
69 Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 1:33
70 Philip Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia 1:36
71 Ian Gray (USA) Team Rio Grande 1:37
72 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher s.t.
73 Josh Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:38
74 Phillip Mann (USA) Team Rio Grande 1:40
75 Christopher Monteleone (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 1:44
76 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:45
77 Travis Burandt (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher 1:46
78 Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande 1:50
79 Austin Carroll (USA) MBRC/Flanders s.t.
80 Brandon Gritters (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 1:52
81 Christian Helmig (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 1:57
82 Christopher Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 1:58
83 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:00
84 Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 2:06
85 Carlos Vargas (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher 2:07
86 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS 2:20
87 Gabe Varela (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 2:24
88 Adam Leibovitz (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team 2:27
89 Kirk Albers (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 2:28
90 Joe Lewis (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team 2:31
91 Anthony Colby (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 2:34
92 Davide Frattini (USA) Team Type 1
93 Nicholas Coil (USA) MBRC/Flanders
94 Frank Travieso (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita all s.t.
95 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva (USA) Trek-Livestrong 2:35
96 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1 2:38
97 Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 2:39
98 Noah Singer (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 2:44
99 Thom Coupe (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:49
100 Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande 2:53
101 Justin Williams (USA) Trek-Livestrong 2:54
102 Kevin Hazzard (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 2:55
103 Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 3:00
104 Ryan Aitcheson (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team 3:02
105 Alex Wieseler (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team 3:04
106 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 3:05
107 David Byer (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 3:06
108 Jonathan Clarke (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS s.t.
109 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 3:12
110 Michael Woell (USA) MBRC/Flanders 3:14
111 Alder Martz (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 3:18
112 Daniele Defranceschi (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 3:20
113 Scott Tietzel (USA) Team Rio Grande 3:23
114 Adam Froemming (USA) MBRC/Flanders 3:27
115 Steve Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:28
116 Leonardo Frayre (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 3:29
117 David Zimmermann (USA) MBRC/Flanders 3:41
118 Joe Kukolla (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team 3:43
119 Andrew Llewellyn (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 4:14
120 Ben Kersten (Aus) Fly V Australia 4:39
121 Dan Campbell (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 5:37
122 Jamie Riggs (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 5:42
123 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Fly V Australia 5:44
124 David Forkner (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 5:45
125 Jonathan Chodroff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 5:47
126 Stefano Barberi (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 6:02
127 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 6:11
128 Joshua Carter (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher 6:14
129 Jason Allen (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG 6:25
130 Benjamin Renkema (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 6:26
131 Boyd Johnson (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 6:31
132 Graham Foster (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 6:34
133 Zach Garrett (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride s.t.
134 Steven Meyer (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team 6:41
135 Chris Freeland (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team s.t.
136 Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande 6:43
137 Josh Whitmore (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 6:47
138 Chris Doig (USA) MBRC/Flanders 6:49
139 Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 6:53
140 Kip Spaude (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team 6:54
141 Cody O'Reilly (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 6:56
142 Lucas Binder (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 7:00
143 Charlie Avis (USA) Trek-Livestrong 7:03
144 Tyler Jewell (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 7:54
145 Noah Metzler (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 12:41

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login