Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 18/10 14:06 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 4 report, photos and full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/18/10
 

The stage four time trial shook up the standings once again at the Tour de Beauce.  To no one's surprise, BenBen Day Day (Fly V Australia) won the 20 kilometre race against the clock, and took the Yellow jersey off the back of Marc de Maar (United Healthcare p/b Maxxis) less than 24 hours after the Dutchman had donned it.  Day led an Australian sweep of the podium, with Nathan O'Neill (Bahati Foundation) taking second and Day's team mate Darren Rolfe third.  Frank Parisien (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy) was the top Canadian, in fourth place.  Day also took the lead in the Points competition, while David Boily (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy) retained the Best Young Rider jersey after a strong 17th place finish in the time trial.

Photos

The 20 kilometre out and back course was a rolling one, with a tight turn in the middle after a fast downhill section.  Gusty breezes gave the riders a headwind on the way out and tailwind coming back.  Jamie Sparling (Team Canada) set the first fast time of 26:36, which held up for 25 riders, before O'Neill smashed it by 32 seconds.  O'Neill stayed in the top spot until Day finished a full minute faster and took control of the race.  Rolfe rode a few places later to slot into third.  Former Yellow jersey holder de Maar finished well back in 21st place, with second-placed Derrick St-John (Garneau Club Chassures) in 24th.

After the calculations were completed, Day now has a 46 second lead over team mate Rolfe, with Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type1) in third at 1:02.  de Maar has dropped to fourth at 1:18.  Parisien is now the top Canadian in the overall standings, in sixth at 1:34, with St-John down to eighth, 1:36 back.  Boily is ninth at 1:49 and Ryan Roth (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy) tenth at 1:52.

"I knew my form was good," commented Day, "but I hadn't expected to come into the time trial 39 seconds behind de Maar, so that was a bit of a worry.  I'm very pleased to be in the lead, and I know we have a strong team to defend it over the last two days.  It's a special race for me [he won in 2007, and subsequently married Isabel Vachon from the race organization], so it would be special to win."

Parisien, who is not generally the top time trialist on the SpiderTech squad, was pleased with his ride.  "I didn't ride as well as I had wanted yesterday on [Mont Megantic], so I was a little bit angry today, and it helped me ride better.  I hope to improve on my eighth place at Beauce last year, and maybe finish top-five, so this will help."

Race Notes

- Race leader de Maar and his team director Gord Fraser were angry with the officials, who claimed that the nose of his saddle pointed down too much, and needed to be raised.  Fraser explained that de Maar has problems with an enlarged prostate [for which he has had surgery], and uses a special saddle.  "If you look at it, you can see that it dips in the middle, but from front to back it is level.  We broke a bolt trying to get it to the level they wanted.  It is the same one he raced in Tour of California, and that he used last weekend at the Chrono Gatineau, with the same officials, and it was okay then."

Fraser also said that the same officials had passed the saddle of Ryan Roth, even though it was pointing down further than de Maar's [according to Fraser].  When he pointed this out, the officials made Roth adjust his saddle.

- Tomorrow the race moves to Quebec City for 11 laps of a 11.63 kilometre circuit through Old Quebec and along the St Lawrence river.  The circuit is similar to previous years, but now goes through the Plains of Abraham national park instead of along the Grande Allée.  It is the actual route which will be used for the ProTour race in September.

 

Stage 4: Saint-René ITT, 19.28 km Time Diff
1 Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:25:02  
2 Nathan O'Neil (Aus) Bahati Foundation 0:26:03 1:01
3 Darren Rolfe (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:26:03 1:01
4 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 0:26:16 1:14
5 Caleb Fairly (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 0:26:20 1:18
6 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 0:26:25 1:23
7 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 0:26:27 1:25
8 Jay Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia 0:26:28 1:26
9 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia 0:26:29 1:27
10 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 0:26:29 1:27
11 Jamie Sparling (Can) Canadian National Team 0:26:35 1:33
12 Jai Crawford (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:26:36 1:34
13 Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia 0:26:36 1:34
14 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:26:39 1:37
15 Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team 0:26:46 1:44
16 Hugo Houle (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 0:26:49 1:47
17 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 0:26:49 1:47
18 Will Routley (Can) Canadian National Team 0:26:54 1:52
19 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:26:54 1:52
20 Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:26:57 1:55
21 Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 0:26:59 1:57
22 Chris Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 0:27:00 1:58
23 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 0:27:02 2:00
24 Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 0:27:10 2:08
25 Jason Donald (USA) Bahati Foundation 0:27:10 2:08
26 Corey Collier (USA) Bahati Foundation 0:27:11 2:09
27 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:27:14 2:12
28 Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia 0:27:15 2:13
29 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:27:22 2:20
30 Jaume Rovira Pous (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia 0:27:22 2:20
31 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 0:27:29 2:27
32 Holger Slevers (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000 0:27:30 2:28
33 Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 0:27:31 2:29
34 Björn Papstein (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000 0:27:43 2:41
35 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1 0:27:50 2:48
36 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 0:27:55 2:53
37 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 0:27:57 2:55
38 Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 0:27:58 2:56
39 David Tanner (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:27:59 2:57
40 Bobby Lea (USA) Bahati Foundation 0:28:04 3:02
41 Vincent Quirion (Can) Équipe Québec 0:28:09 3:07
42 Pieter Seyfert (RSA) DCM 0:28:11 3:09
43 Alex Howes (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 0:28:13 3:11
44 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:28:14 3:12
45 Jar Deutschmann (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000 0:28:14 3:12
46 Arnaud Papillon (Can) Équipe Québec 0:28:14 3:12
47 Keir Plaice (Can) Canadian National Team 0:28:18 3:16
48 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 0:28:19 3:17
49 Deon Locke (Aus) CKT Champion System 0:28:19 3:17
50 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:28:24 3:22
51 André Tremblay (Can) Équipe Québec 0:28:27 3:25
52 Michael Joannisse (Can) Canadian National Team 0:28:27 3:25
53 Jesse Reams (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 0:28:27 3:25
54 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Équipe Québec 0:28:28 3:26
55 Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 0:28:29 3:27
56 Tim Abercrombie (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 0:28:33 3:31
57 Benjamin Martel (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy 0:28:35 3:33
58 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:28:36 3:34
59 Alex Hagman (USA) Bahati Foundation 0:28:39 3:37
60 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 0:28:47 3:45
61 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 0:28:55 3:53
62 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) DCM 0:28:56 3:54
63 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 0:29:01 3:59
64 Raphael Gagné (Can) Équipe Québec 0:29:05 4:03
65 Danny Summerhill (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 0:29:06 4:04
66 Pascal Bussières (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy 0:29:08 4:06
67 Mart Ojavee (Est) CKT Champion System 0:29:19 4:17
68 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team 0:29:22 4:20
69 Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia 0:29:24 4:22
70 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:29:27 4:25
71 Andreas Keuser (Ger) Restore Cycling Team Holland 0:29:30 4:28
72 Yannick Bédard (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy 0:29:30 4:28
73 Travis Allen (RSA) DCM 0:29:30 4:28
74 Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia 0:29:34 4:32
75 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Restore Cycling Team Holland 0:29:35 4:33
76 Jorne Videler (Ned) Global Cycling Team 0:29:35 4:33
77 Antoine Matteau (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy 0:29:44 4:42
78 Ruurd-Jan Zwarts (Ned) Global Cycling Team 0:29:46 4:44
79 Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Restore Cycling Team Holland 0:29:47 4:45
80 Clinton Barrow (RSA) DCM 0:29:51 4:49
81 Vincent Veilleux (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy 0:29:55 4:53
82 Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy 0:29:58 4:56
83 Walker Savidge (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 0:30:00 4:58
84 Oliver Johr (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000 0:30:02 5:00
85 Matthew Rice (Aus) Bahati Foundation 0:30:04 5:02
86 Max Durtschi (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 0:30:12 5:10
87 Stefano Maiorana (RSA) DCM 0:30:14 5:12
88 Erik Kooiman (Ned) Global Cycling Team 0:30:15 5:13
89 Danny Vrolijk (Ned) Restore Cycling Team Holland 0:30:18 5:16
90 Jamie Ball (RSA) DCM 0:30:19 5:17
91 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:30:23 5:21
92 Harm Bronkhorst (Ned) Global Cycling Team 0:30:25 5:23
93 Hendrik Werner (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000 0:30:29 5:27
94 Joris Boillat (Sui) CKT Champion System 0:30:32 5:30
95 Salvador Guardiola Tora (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia 0:30:44 5:42
96 Chris Heiberg (Ned) Restore Cycling Team Holland 0:30:45 5:43
97 William Blackburn (Can) Équipe Québec 0:30:46 5:44
98 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Restore Cycling Team Holland 0:30:47 5:45
99 Jock (Rodney) Green (RSA) DCM 0:30:47 5:45
100 Roger Beuchat (Sui) CKT Champion System 0:30:52 5:50
101 Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:30:55 5:53
102 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) CKT Champion System 0:31:00 5:58
103 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) CKT Champion System 0:31:13 6:11
104 Dennis Klemme (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000 0:31:21 6:19
105 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Global Cycling Team 0:31:25 6:23
106 Laurent Dallaire (Can) Équipe Québec 0:31:44 6:42
107 Marc Den Hoed (Ned) Restore Cycling Team Holland 0:31:55 6:53
108 Bernardo Colex Tepox (Mex) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:32:14 7:12
109 Marvin Guzman (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy 0:33:17 Horsdélai




GC
1 Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia 12:27:19
2 Darren Rolfe (Aus) Fly V Australia at 0:46
3 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 1:02
4 Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 1:18
5 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis s.t.
6 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 1:34
7 Jai Crawford (Aus) Fly V Australia 1:36
8 Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures s.t.
9 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 1:49
10 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 1:52
11 Björn Papstein (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000 2:21
12 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 2:40
13 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia 2:48
14 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1 2:50
15 Chris Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 2:52
16 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:54
17 Caleb Fairly (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 2:57
18 Will Routley (Can) Canadian National Team 3:06
19 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 3:07
20 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad 3:17
21 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad 3:28
22 Hugo Houle (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 3:29
23 Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia 3:36
24 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:41
25 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad 3:58
26 Jason Donald (USA) Bahati Foundation 4:20
27 Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 4:27
28 Corey Collier (USA) Bahati Foundation s.t.
29 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) DCM 4:47
30 Alex Howes (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 4:52
31 Holger Slevers (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000 5:13
32 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 5:25
33 Alex Hagman (USA) Bahati Foundation 5:39
34 Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 5:41
35 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 5:55
36 Benjamin Martel (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy 5:56
37 Arnaud Papillon (Can) Équipe Québec 6:07
38 Andreas Keuser (Ger) Restore Cycling Team Holland 6:15
39 Raphael Gagné (Can) Équipe Québec 6:35
40 Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia 6:57
41 Travis Allen (RSA) DCM 7:00
42 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Restore Cycling Team Holland 7:04
43 Yannick Bédard (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy 7:14
44 Vincent Quirion (Can) Équipe Québec 7:38
45 Deon Locke (Aus) CKT Champion System 7:39
46 André Tremblay (Can) Équipe Québec 8:02
47 Oliver Johr (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000 8:05
48 Pascal Bussières (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy 8:16
49 Nathan O'Neil (Aus) Bahati Foundation 8:17
50 Jay Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia 8:20
51 Danny Summerhill (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 8:22
52 Bernardo Colex Tepox (Mex) Amore & Vita - Conad 8:27
53 Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia 8:49
54 Tim Abercrombie (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 9:01
55 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Restore Cycling Team Holland 9:09
56 Antoine Matteau (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy 9:23
57 Clinton Barrow (RSA) DCM 10:05
58 Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team 10:08
59 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team 10:18
60 Keir Plaice (Can) Canadian National Team 10:24
61 Bobby Lea (USA) Bahati Foundation 10:31
62 Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 10:38
63 Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 10:59
64 Pieter Seyfert (RSA) DCM 11:11
65 Joris Boillat (Sui) CKT Champion System 11:33
66 Jorne Videler (Ned) Global Cycling Team 13:00
67 David Tanner (Aus) Fly V Australia 13:21
68 Erik Kooiman (Ned) Global Cycling Team 13:21
69 Jaume Rovira Pous (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia 13:25
70 Jock (Rodney) Green (RSA) DCM 13:53
71 Harm Bronkhorst (Ned) Global Cycling Team 13:55
72 Mart Ojavee (Est) CKT Champion System 14:00
73 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 14:03
74 Jar Deutschmann (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000 14:10
75 Jamie Sparling (Can) Canadian National Team 14:12
76 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 14:25
77 Dennis Klemme (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000 15:27
78 Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia 16:27
79 Danny Vrolijk (Ned) Restore Cycling Team Holland 16:36
80 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 16:51
81 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad 17:00
82 Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amore & Vita - Conad 17:11
83 Matthew Rice (Aus) Bahati Foundation s.t.
84 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 17:17
85 Roger Beuchat (Sui) CKT Champion System 17:23
86 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) CKT Champion System 17:25
87 Stefano Maiorana (RSA) DCM 17:27
88 Max Durtschi (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 17:57
89 Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy 18:36
90 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Équipe Québec 20:18
91 Michael Joannisse (Can) Canadian National Team 20:26
92 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) CKT Champion System 21:06
93 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team 21:20
94 Walker Savidge (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 21:29
95 Jesse Reams (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 21:37
96 Jamie Ball (RSA) DCM 23:45
97 Hendrik Werner (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000 24:24
98 Vincent Veilleux (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy 24:26
99 Laurent Dallaire (Can) Équipe Québec 24:35
100 William Blackburn (Can) Équipe Québec 26:15
101 Salvador Guardiola Tora (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia 30:34
102 Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Restore Cycling Team Holland 31:03
103 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Global Cycling Team 31:23
104 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 40:40
105 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 40:56
106 Ruurd-Jan Zwarts (Ned) Global Cycling Team 52:45
107 Chris Heiberg (Ned) Restore Cycling Team Holland 53:26
108 Marc Den Hoed (Ned) Restore Cycling Team Holland 58:29


Points
1 Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia 29 pts
2 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 28
3 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad 26
4 Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia 26
5 Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 25
6 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 25
7 Darren Rolfe (Aus) Fly V Australia 25
8 Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia 20
9 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 19
10 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 18
11 Caleb Fairly (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 17
12 David Tanner (Aus) Fly V Australia 15
13 Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 15
14 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 15
15 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad 14
16 Nathan O'Neil (Aus) Bahati Foundation 14
17 Jorne Videler (Ned) Global Cycling Team 12
18 Björn Papstein (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000 12
19 Jamie Sparling (Can) Canadian National Team 11
20 Jay Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia 11
21 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 11
22 Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 11
23 Danny Summerhill (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 10
24 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 9
25 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad 9
26 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia 9
27 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 8
28 Roger Beuchat (Sui) CKT Champion System 8
29 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad 8
30 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team 8
31 Jai Crawford (Aus) Fly V Australia 8
32 Hugo Houle (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 6
33 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 6
34 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1 5
35 Arnaud Papillon (Can) Équipe Québec 4
36 Holger Slevers (Ger) SC Wledenbruck 2000 3
37 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 3
38 Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia 3
39 Alex Howes (USA) Felt-Holowesko Part 2
40 Walker Savidge (USA) Felt-Holowesko Part 2
41 Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team 2
42 André Tremblay (Can) Équipe Québec 1
43 Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 1
44 Will Routley (Can) Canadian National Team 1
45 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 1
 
KOM
1 Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia 28 pts
2 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 28
3 Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 21
4 Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 20
5 Björn Papstein (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000 19
6 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad 18
7 Danny Summerhill (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 17
8 Jay Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia 16
9 Darren Rolfe (Aus) Fly V Australia 14
10 Will Routley (Can) Canadian National Team 12
11 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 12
12 Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 12
13 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 9
14 Francis Mancebo Perez (Esp) Francisheraklio-Murcia 7
15 Walker Savidge (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U 5
16 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad 5
17 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 5
18 Andreas Keuser (Ger) Restore Cycling Team Holland 4
19 Matthew Rice (Aus) Bahati Foundation 3
20 Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 3
21 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 3
22 Chris Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 2
23 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 2
24 Bobby Lea (USA) Bahati Foundation 2
25 Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia 2
26 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 1
27 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team 1
28 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 1
 
Team GC
1 Fly V Australia 37:24:13
2 Spidertech p/b Planet Energy at 2:46
3 Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 3:12
4 Team Type 1 3:57
5 BMC Racing Team 5:58
6 Amore & Vita - Conad 8:26
7 Bahati Foundation 9:34
8 Garneau Club Chaussures 10:20
9 SC Wledenbruck 2000 11:35
10 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 12:54
11 Équipe Québec 17:26
12 DCM 17:56
13 Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy 18:35
14 Restore Cycling Team Holland 19:12
15 Canadian National Team 19:17
16 Heraklio-Murcia 23:01
17 CKT Champion System 29:09
18 Global Cycling Team 33:32

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login