Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 19/10 23:45 pm - Nature Valley GP: Stage 5 mens results


Posted by Editoress on 06/19/10
 

Results from today's Road race

 

Stage 5: Menomonie Road Race, 152.9 km
1 Kenneth Hanson (USA) Team Type 1 3.41:35
2 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1
3 Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Healthcare p/b MAXXIS
4 Karl Menzies (Aus) United Healthcare p/b MAXXIS
5 Alejandro Borrajo (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita
6 Luca Damiani (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
7 Mike Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
8 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1
9 Mike Northey (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
10 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva (USA) Trek-Livestrong
11 Luis Romero Amaran (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita
12 Robert Bush (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
13 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
14 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
15 Gavin Mannion (USA) Trek-Livestrong
16 Jacob Keough (USA) United Healthcare p/b MAXXIS
17 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
18 Paul Martin (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
19 Andres Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita
20 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling
21 Roman van Uden (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
22 Chris Winn (USA) Team Rio Grande
23 Benjamin King (USA) Trek-Livestrong
24 Scottie Weiss (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
25 Zach Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
26 Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fly V Australia
27 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride
28 Colton Barrett (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
29 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita
30 David Kemp (Aus) Fly V Australia
31 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Fly V Australia
32 Robert Sweeting (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
33 William Goodfellow (Can) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
34 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
35 Bernard van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
36 Jacob (Jake) Rytlewski (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
37 Ian Gray (USA) Team Rio Grande
38 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling
39 Josh Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
40 Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande
41 Nick Frey (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita
42 Nathan Brown (USA) Trek-Livestrong
43 Nicholas Coil (USA) MBRC/Flanders
44 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) BISSELL Pro Cycling
45 Stefan Rothe (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher
46 Alder Martz (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
47 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
48 Peter Latham (NZl) BISSELL Pro Cycling
49 Joe Lewis (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team
50 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia
51 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
52 Philip Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia
53 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
54 Soren Peterson (Den) Hagens Berman Cycling
55 Pat Lemieux (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
56 Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
57 Gabe Varela (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride
58 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher
59 Kirk Albers (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
60 Michael Woell (USA) MBRC/Flanders
61 Shane Kline (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling
62 James Driscill (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita
63 Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
64 Adam Froemming (USA) MBRC/Flanders
65 Kip Spaude (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team
66 Ryan Aitcheson (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team
67 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher
68 Austin Carroll (USA) MBRC/Flanders
69 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1
70 Hilton Clarke (USA) United Healthcare p/b MAXXIS
71 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United Healthcare p/b MAXXIS
72 Charlie Avis (USA) Trek-Livestrong
73 Davide Frattini (USA) Team Type 1
74 Thom Coupe (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
75 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Fly V Australia
76 Ben Kersten (Aus) Fly V Australia
77 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1
78 Brad White (USA) United Healthcare p/b MAXXIS all s.t.
79 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:09
80 Josh Gillingham (Can) IS Corp Cycling Team s.t.
81 Jonathan Clarke (USA) United Healthcare p/b MAXXIS 1:21
82 David Byer (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 1:33
83 Jacob Mueller (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 1:36
84 Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande 1:42
85 Lucas Binder (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 1:50
86 Phil Gaimon (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 2:35
87 David Forkner (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 3:00
88 Christopher Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist s.t.
89 Andrew Llewellyn (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 3:36
90 Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande s.t.
91 Scott Tietzel (USA) Team Rio Grande 4:08
92 Phillip Mann (USA) Team Rio Grande
93 Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1
94 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
95 Frank Travieso (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita
96 Matthew Crane (USA) United Healthcare p/b MAXXIS all s.t.
97 Zach Garrett (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 5:28
98 Christian Helmig (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
99 Noah Singer (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist both s.t.
100 Daniele Defranceschi (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 5:32
101 Adam Leibovitz (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team
102 Travis Burandt (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher both s.t.
103 Brandon Gritters (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 5:37
104 Kevin Hazzard (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 5:37
105 Jamie Riggs (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team
106 Jonathan (Reid) Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
107 Anthony Colby (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
108 Joe Kukolla (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team
109 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
110 Graham Foster (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
111 Steve Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
112 Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
113 Dan Campbell (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
114 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
115 Carlos Vargas (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher
116 Alexander Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
117 Adam Bergman (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
118 Alex Wieseler (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team
119 Chad Burdzilauskas (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder all s.t.
120 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 7:49
121 Jason Allen (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
122 Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
123 Brad Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda all s.t.
124 Stefano Barberi (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 10:08
125 Ben Chaddock (Can) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
126 Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
127 Christopher Monteleone (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
128 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1
129 Tyler Jewell (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
130 Leonardo Frayre (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team all s.t.
131 Benjamin Renkema (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 11:00
132 Josh Whitmore (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters s.t.
133 Steven Meyer (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team 11:40
134 Justin Williams (USA) Trek-Livestrong 28:08
135 Chris Doig (USA) MBRC/Flanders 30:47
136 David Zimmermann (USA) MBRC/Flanders 30:47
DNF Ivan Dominguez (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita
DNF Daniel Holloway (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling
DNF Cody O'Reilly (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling
DNF Joshua Carter (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNF Sean Sullivan (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNF Chris Freeland (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 6:17:36
2 Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Healthcare p/b MAXXIS at 0:03
3 Zach Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:16
4 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:17
5 Luis Romero Amaran (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:28
6 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:31
7 Bernard van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:32
8 Mike Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:34
9 Robert Sweeting (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 0:37
10 Benjamin King (USA) Trek-Livestrong 0:41
11 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 0:43
12 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling s.t.
13 Nick Frey (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:44
14 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:45
15 Kenneth Hanson (USA) Team Type 1 0:46
16 Nathan Brown (USA) Trek-Livestrong 0:48
17 James Driscill (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:49
18 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:51
19 Paul Martin (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist s.t.
20 David Kemp (Aus) Fly V Australia 51
21 Alejandro Borrajo (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:53
22 Hilton Clarke (USA) United Healthcare p/b MAXXIS 0:54
23 Peter Latham (NZl) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:55
24 Karl Menzies (Aus) United Healthcare p/b MAXXIS 0:57
25 Brad White (USA) United Healthcare p/b MAXXIS 0:58
26 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:59
27 Stefan Rothe (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher 1:01
28 Roman van Uden (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG 1:01
29 Andres Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 1:03
30 Jacob (Jake) Rytlewski (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 1:03
31 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:04
32 Luca Damiani (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 1:04
33 Robert Bush (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 1:08
34 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher 1:08
35 Chris Winn (USA) Team Rio Grande 1:10
36 Gavin Mannion (USA) Trek-Livestrong 1:14
37 Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fly V Australia 1:15
38 Scottie Weiss (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 1:15
39 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG 1:16
40 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia 1:17
41 Mike Northey (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG 1:17
42 Pat Lemieux (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 1:24
43 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 1:24
44 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 1:24
45 Jacob Keough (USA) United Healthcare p/b MAXXIS 1:28
46 Soren Peterson (Den) Hagens Berman Cycling 1:29
47 Shane Kline (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 1:32
48 Colton Barrett (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 1:34
49 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 1:37
50 Ian Gray (USA) Team Rio Grande 1:45
51 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher 1:45
52 Josh Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:46
53 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:53
54 Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande 1:58
55 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:12
56 Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 2:14
57 Josh Gillingham (Can) IS Corp Cycling Team 2:22
58 Gabe Varela (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 2:32
59 Davide Frattini (USA) Team Type 1 2:32
60 Kirk Albers (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 2:36
61 Joe Lewis (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team 2:39
62 Nicholas Coil (USA) MBRC/Flanders 2:42
63 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva (USA) Trek-Livestrong 2:43
64 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1 2:46
65 Thom Coupe (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:57
66 Austin Carroll (USA) MBRC/Flanders 2:59
67 Philip Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia 3:00
68 Ryan Aitcheson (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team 3:10
69 Jacob Mueller (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 3:15
70 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 3:20
71 Michael Woell (USA) MBRC/Flanders 3:22
72 Alder Martz (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 3:26
73 Adam Froemming (USA) MBRC/Flanders 3:35
74 Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 3:40
75 Phil Gaimon (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 3:44
76 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United Healthcare p/b MAXXIS 4:20
77 Ben Kersten (Aus) Fly V Australia 4:31
78 Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande 4:43
79 William Goodfellow (Can) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 4:53
80 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 4:54
81 Matthew Crane (USA) United Healthcare p/b MAXXIS 4:57
82 Christopher Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 5:06
83 Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 5:46
84 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Fly V Australia 5:52
85 Phillip Mann (USA) Team Rio Grande 5:56
86 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 6:19
87 Jonathan (Reid) Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 6:23
88 Jonathan Clarke (USA) United Healthcare p/b MAXXIS 6:30
89 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 6:37
90 Alexander Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 6:39
91 Adam Bergman (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 6:48
92 Chad Burdzilauskas (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 6:49
93 Kip Spaude (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team 7:02
94 Travis Burandt (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher 7:26
95 Christian Helmig (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 7:33
96 Brandon Gritters (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 7:37
97 Scott Tietzel (USA) Team Rio Grande 7:39
98 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 7:45
99 Carlos Vargas (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher 7:52
100 Andrew Llewellyn (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 7:58
101 Frank Travieso (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 8:08
102 Noah Singer (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 8:20
103 Kevin Hazzard (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 8:40
104 Brad Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 8:42
105 Alex Wieseler (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team 8:49
106 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 8:50
107 Daniele Defranceschi (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 9:00
108 Joe Kukolla (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team 9:28
109 Lucas Binder (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 9:30
110 Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 9:50
111 David Byer (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 10:05
112 Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande 10:27
113 Ben Chaddock (Can) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG 11:23
114 Dan Campbell (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 11:54
115 Jamie Riggs (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 11:59
116 Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 12:08
117 Charlie Avis (USA) Trek-Livestrong 12:19
118 David Forkner (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 12:23
119 Adam Leibovitz (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team 12:35
120 Zach Garrett (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 13:22
121 Anthony Colby (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 13:37
122 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 13:41
123 Leonardo Frayre (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 13:45
124 Steve Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 13:58
125 Jason Allen (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG 14:22
126 Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 17:09
127 Stefano Barberi (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 17:10
128 Christopher Monteleone (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 17:18
129 Graham Foster (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 17:37
130 Benjamin Renkema (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 22:52
131 Josh Whitmore (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 23:13
132 Tyler Jewell (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 23:38
133 Steven Meyer (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team 24:07
134 Justin Williams (USA) Trek-Livestrong 31:30
135 David Zimmermann (USA) MBRC/Flanders 34:36
136 Chris Doig (USA) MBRC/Flanders 43:02

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login