Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 23/10 14:12 pm - Internationale Thuringen Rundfahrt der Frauen: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/23/10
 

Results from today's 4th stage of the Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen in Germany won by Hanka Kupfernagel (German National Team). Top Canadian was Veronique Labonte (Team Nanoblur-Gears) in 42nd

 

 

Stage 4: Rund to Schleiz ITT, 23.3 km Time Diff
1 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team 0:32:27.170 0:0
2 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervélo Test Team 0:32:37.330 0:10
3 Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara 0:32:53.600 0:26
4 Ganna Solovey (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:32:54.490 0:27
5 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:33:01.960 0:34
6 Irene van den Broek (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:33:28.200 1:01
7 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 0:33:30.980 1:03
8 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC- Columbia Women 0:33:31.380 1:04
9 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team 0:33:36.750 1:09
10 Latoja Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team 0:33:39.190 1:12
11 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:33:50.800 1:23
12 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Cervélo Test Team 0:33:53.690 1:26
13 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 0:34:01.270 1:34
14 Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:34:03.530 1:36
15 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team 0:34:04.280 1:37
16 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:34:11.540 1:44
17 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) GAUSS RDZ ORMU 0:34:15.430 1:48
18 Noemi Cantele (Ita) HTC- Columbia Women 0:34:23.760 1:56
19 Luise Keller (Ger) HTC- Columbia Women 0:34:30.600 2:03
20 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:34:39.835 2:12
21 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team 0:34:54.770 2:27
22 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC- Columbia Women 0:35:00.270 2:33
23 Vena Koedoodor (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:35:03.760 2:36
24 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:35:10.660 2:43
25 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs-Petrogradets 0:35:11.280 2:44
26 Anne De Wildt (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:35:15.510 2:48
27 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) GAUSS RDZ ORMU 0:35:26.600 2:59
28 Emma Silversides (GBr) Red Sun Cycling Team 0:35:27.720 3:00
29 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team 0:35:28.760 3:01
30 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:35:32.900 3:05
31 Julia Martisova (Rus) GAUSS RDZ ORMU 0:35:33.200 3:06
32 Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Esp) Fenixs-Petrogradets 0:35:38.160 3:11
33 Svetana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara 0:35:48.940 3:21
34 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Cervélo Test Team 0:36:03.310 3:36
35 Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:36:04.980 3:37
36 Laura Fouquet (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen 0:36:14.860 3:47
37 Birgit Söllner (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe 0:36:16.760 3:49
38 Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara 0:36:16.800 3:49
39 Kimberly Anderson (USA) HTC- Columbia Women 0:36:19.920 3:52
40 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC- Columbia Women 0:36:37.700 4:10
41 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team 0:36:38.700 4:11
42 Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 0:36:38.867 4:11
43 Beate Zanner (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen 0:36:45.630 4:18
44 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe 0:36:47.150 4:20
45 Nina Köhn (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen 0:36:55.870 4:28
46 Josien van Wingerden-van den Heerik (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:36:57.500 4:30
47 Nora Schaufuß (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe 0:36:57.190 4:30
48 Anikó Révész (Hun) Hungarian National Team 0:37:07.210 4:40
49 Lisa Poller (Ger) German National Team 0:37:10.960 4:43
50 Marta Bastianelli (Rus) Fenixs-Petrogradets 0:37:11.820 4:44
51 Katharina Alberti (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe 0:37:12.500 4:45
52 Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 0:37:12.170 4:45
53 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:37:19.290 4:52
54 Xiaoling Luo (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0:37:21.370 4:54
55 Janine Bubner (Ger) German National Team 0:37:23.490 4:56
56 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen 0:37:24.100 4:57
57 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara 0:37:44.300 5:17
58 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:37:46.550 5:19
59 Alison Testroete (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 0:37:47.870 5:20
60 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara 0:37:50.190 5:23
61 Theres Klein (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen 0:37:52.640 5:25
62 Lina Shi (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0:37:56.250 5:29
63 Hanna Amend (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen 0:38:03.830 5:36
64 Krystal Jeffs (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 0:38:06.260 5:39
65 Joanie Caron (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 0:38:07.170 5:40
66 Fan Li Shen (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0:38:20.250 5:53
67 Alice Donadoni (Ita) GAUSS RDZ ORMU 0:38:32.470 6:05
68 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0:38:56.40 6:29
69 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) GAUSS RDZ ORMU 0:39:27.470 7:00
DNS Elizabeth Anmitstead (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
DNS Alessandra Borchi (Ita) GAUSS RDZ ORMU
 
GC
1 Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara 9:57:20
2 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) GAUSS RDZ ORMU at 2:55
3 Noemi Cantele (Ita) HTC- Columbia Women 3:00
4 Irene van den Broek (Ned) Dutch National Team 3:37
5 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) GAUSS RDZ ORMU 3:52
6 Marta Bastianelli (Rus) Fenixs-Petrogradets 7:13
7 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 7:27
8 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Noris Cycling 9:42
9 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Cervélo Test Team 10:22
10 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC- Columbia Women 11:10
11 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team 11:33
12 Luise Keller (Ger) HTC- Columbia Women 11:45
13 Julia Martisova (Rus) GAUSS RDZ ORMU 11:47
14 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team 12:31
15 Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Esp) Fenixs-Petrogradets 12:39
16 Birgit Söllner (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe 12:55
17 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervélo Test Team 13:10
18 Ganna Solovey (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 13:28
19 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team 14:18
20 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 14:22
21 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Dutch National Team 14:33
22 Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 14:35
23 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs-Petrogradets 15:30
24 Vena Koedoodor (Ned) Dutch National Team 15:31
25 Anne De Wildt (Ned) Dutch National Team 15:52
26 Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling 16:17
27 Laura Fouquet (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen 16:34
28 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara 17:57
29 Alison Testroete (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 18:14
30 Hanna Amend (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen 18:35
31 Svetana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara 20:18
32 Emma Silversides (GBr) Red Sun Cycling Team 20:23
33 Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 20:43
34 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team 22:00
35 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 22:03
36 Kimberly Anderson (USA) HTC- Columbia Women 23:07
37 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Noris Cycling 26:18
38 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 30:35
39 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team 31:50
40 Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 32:16
41 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 32:22
42 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC- Columbia Women 33:49
43 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team 36:20
44 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Dutch National Team 36:42
45 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Cervélo Test Team 36:42
46 Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara 36:49
47 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe 37:16
48 Nina Köhn (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen 37:50
49 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara 38:13
50 Lisa Poller (Ger) German National Team 42:34
51 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Noris Cycling 45:55
52 Latoja Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team 1:00:24
53 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 1:02:13
54 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC- Columbia Women 1:03:05
55 Beate Zanner (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen 1:03:30
56 Xiaoling Luo (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 1:04:10
57 Josien van Wingerden-van den Heerik (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:04:16
58 Joanie Caron (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 1:04:35
59 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen 1:04:42
60 Theres Klein (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen 1:04:49
61 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) GAUSS RDZ ORMU 1:06:12
62 Lina Shi (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 1:06:25
63 Nora Schaufuß (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe 1:14:45
64 Anikó Révész (Hun) Hungarian National Team 1:14:55
65 Janine Bubner (Ger) German National Team 1:15:06
66 Katharina Alberti (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe 1:15:08
67 Krystal Jeffs (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 1:16:02
68 Fan Li Shen (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 1:16:14
69 Alice Donadoni (Ita) GAUSS RDZ ORMU 1:16:20

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login