Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 25/10 13:09 pm - Cascade Classic: Men Stage 4 results


Posted by Editor on 07/25/10
 

Results from the Men's 4th stage: Desert Orthopedics & Rebound Physical Therapy Downtown Criterium in Bend Oregon

Stage 4 (July 24th) Downtown Criterium, 61.08 km
1 David Tanner (Aus) Fly V Australia 1:15:03
2 Steve Reaney (USA) California Giant Berry Farms
3 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling
4 Mike Northey (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA/Benefiting LIVESTRONG
5 Jesse H Sergent (USA) Trek-LIVESTRONG
6 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
7 Jay Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia 0:05
8 Caleb Fairly (USA) Holowesko Partners 0:14
9 Ben Day (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:21
10 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
11 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
12 Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia
13 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
14 Kyle Wamsley (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling
15 Nick Walker (USA) Holowesko Partners
16 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling
17 Aoron Kemps (Aus) Fly V Australia
18 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1
19 Frank Pipp (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling
20 Christopher R Jones (USA) Team Type 1
21 Gavin Mannion (USA) Trek-LIVESTRONG
22 Marc De Maar (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
23 Cody Stevenson (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
24 Benjamin T. King (USA) Trek-LIVESTRONG
25 Luis Zamudio (USA) Herbalife LaGrange
26 Cesar Grajales (Col) Cole Sport p/b High West
27 Alex Dowsett (USA) Trek-LIVESTRONG
28 Roman Van Uden (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA/Benefiting LIVESTRONG
29 Adam M Thuss (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team
30 Jonathan P McCarty (USA) Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
31 Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
32 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) BISSELL Pro Cycling
33 Andres Diaz (USA) Team Exergy
34 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
35 Nathan D Brown (USA) Trek-LIVESTRONG
35 Julian C Kyer (USA) Trek-LIVESTRONG
37 William Goodfellow (Can) TEAM H&R BLOCK
38 Ian Boswell (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling
39 Todd Hageman (USA) Cole Sport p/b High West
40 Spencer Smitheman (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
41 Tim Farnham (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
42 Paul Mach (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling
43 Darren Rolfe (Aus) Fly V Australia
44 Jai Crawford (Aus) Fly V Australia
45 Ryan Parnes (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team
46 Gabe Varela (USA) Acqua al 2/SDBC
47 Alex Howes (USA) Holowesko Partners
48 Raymond Kreder (USA) Holowesko Partners
49 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
50 Robert Britton (Can) BISSELL Pro Cycling all s.t.
51 Diego Yepez (USA) Bike Religion 0:31
52 Freddy Cruz (USA) Herbalife LaGrange s.t.
53 Jonny Sundt (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling 0:33
54 Ian Gray (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:34
55 Peter Salon (USA) Holowesko Partners 0:36
56 Benjamin King (Aus) Trek-LIVESTRONG 0:38
57 Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:40
58 Mike Sidic (Can) TEAM H&R BLOCK
59 Carter Jones (USA) RideClean P/B Patentit.com
60 Garrett MacLeod (Can) TEAM H&R BLOCK
61 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA/Benefiting LIVESTRONG
62 Eric Bennett (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
63 Justin Kerr (Can) TEAM H&R BLOCK
64 Eder Frayre (USA) Herbalife LaGrange
65 Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
66 Austin Carroll (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
67 Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy
68 Christopher J Aten (USA) RideClean P/B Patentit.com
69 Jared Gilyard (USA) RideClean P/B Patentit.com
70 Osvaldo Olmos (USA) California Giant Berry Farms
71 Philip Mooney (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team
72 Chris Winn (USA) Team Rio Grande
73 Robbie Squire (USA) Holowesko Partners
74 Nathan Wilson (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
75 Corey Collier (USA) Rio Grande
76 Quinn Keogh (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA/Benefiting LIVESTRONG
77 Nic Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team
78 Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
79 Walker Savidge (USA) Holowesko Partners
80 Scott R Gray (USA) Sagebrush Cyclesoles
81 Paul Thomas (USA) RideClean P/B Patentit.com
82 Coulton J Hartrich (USA) Santo Cycling Team
83 Daniel Ramsey (USA) Bike Religion
84 Sebastian Salas (USA) TEAM H&R BLOCK
85 Brad White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
86 Chris Stuart (USA) Team Exergy
87 Max Jenkins (Rus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
88 Blair Berbert (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
89 Austin R Arguello (USA) Escalera Racing Club
90 Aaron Schooler (Can) TEAM H&R BLOCK
91 Ryan Iddings (USA) Lenovo
92 Derek Dixon (USA) Ind
93 Ryan Trebon (USA) KONA
94 Elijah P Romer (USA) Team Oregon presented by Lau
95 Kennet Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
96 Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
97 Mike Tettleton (USA) Bike Religion
98 Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande
99 Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
100 Trevor Connor (Can) Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
101 Lucas Euser (USA) Team SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy
102 Dustin Andrews (Can) TEAM H&R BLOCK
103 Cory Greenberg (USA) NOW-MS Society
104 T. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) teamgive p/b Blackbottoms
105 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
106 Stephen Leece (USA) NOW-MS Society
107 Jesse Moore (USA) California Giant Berry Farms
108 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling
109 David Glick (USA) RideClean P/B Patentit.com
110 Brad Winn (USA) Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
111 Floyd Landis (USA) Ind
112 Brad Gehrig (USA) Barbacoa-Mi Duole
113 Russell W Brown (USA) National Capital Velo Club/Spok
114 Joseph L Dombrowski (USA) Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
115 Jake Rubelt (USA) RideClean P/B Patentit.com
116 Chris Stastny (USA) California Giant Berry Farms
117 Billy Demong (USA) Cole Sport p/b High West
118 Kevin Rowe (USA) Team Exergy
119 Tyler M Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles
120 Cyrus Kangarloo (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
121 Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande
122 Jamie Sparling (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team all s.t.
123 Chris Hong (USA) Team Exergy 0:58
124 Aaron E Olsen (USA) Cole Sport p/b High West
125 Chris Parrish (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team both s.t.
126 Vincent Ownens (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team 1:09
127 Devan Dunn (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team
128 Evan Huffman (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team
129 Chris Baldwin (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
130 Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
131 Matt Crane (HKg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling all s.t.
132 Jonathan Baskin (USA) Ind 1:29
133 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia 1:37
134 Patrick D Caro (USA) Bike Religion 1:52
135 David Santos (USA) Bike Religion
136 Gardie Jackson (USA) Cole Sport p/b High West both s.t.
137 Tyler Dibble (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team 2:01
138 Jesse Reames (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA/Benefiting LIVESTRONG 2:20
139 Aaron Huen (USA) Bike Religion s.t.
140 Taylor M Kneuven (USA) Team Rio Grande 2:40
141 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 2:46
142 Mitchell Peterson (USA) Cole Sport p/b High West 3:00
143 Evan Hyde (USA) Cole Sport p/b High West 4:24
144 Joshua Bartlett (USA) Ind 4:24
DNF Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Ben Chaddock (Can) Rubicon-ORBEA/Benefiting LIVESTRONG
DNF Brandon Lynch (USA) Team Exergy
DNS Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS Andrew Talansky (USA) California Giant Berry Farms
DNS Taylor Sheldon (USA) Holowesko Partners
DNS Adam Switters (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 8:05:12
2 Ben Day (Aus) Fly V Australia at 0:20
3 Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia 0:55
4 Marc De Maar (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:11
5 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) BISSELL Pro Cycling 1:27
6 Cesar Grajales (Col) Cole Sport p/b High West 1:31
7 Robert Britton (Can) BISSELL Pro Cycling 1:42
8 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:43
9 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 1:45
10 Jai Crawford (Aus) Fly V Australia 1:57
11 Benjamin T. King (USA) Trek-LIVESTRONG 2:03
12 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 2:18
13 Christopher R Jones (USA) Team Type 1 2:35
14 Andres Diaz (USA) Team Exergy 2:36
15 Jonathan P McCarty (USA) Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart 2:43
16 Ian Boswell (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 2:55
17 Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:57
18 Carter Jones (USA) RideClean P/B Patentit.com 3:11
19 Paul Mach (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 3:18
20 Darren Rolfe (Aus) Fly V Australia 3:19
21 Max Jenkins (Rus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:49
22 Benjamin King (Aus) Trek-LIVESTRONG 4:19
23 Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy 4:27
24 Lucas Euser (USA) Team SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy 4:34
25 Joseph L Dombrowski (USA) Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit 4:57
26 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling 5:08
27 Jesse Moore (USA) California Giant Berry Farms 5:15
28 Alex Howes (USA) Holowesko Partners 5:19
29 Robbie Squire (USA) Holowesko Partners 5:41
30 Freddy Cruz (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 5:45
31 Chris Hong (USA) Team Exergy 5:48
32 Sebastian Salas (USA) TEAM H&R BLOCK 5:49
33 Corey Collier (USA) Rio Grande 6:15
34 Garrett MacLeod (Can) TEAM H&R BLOCK 6:49
35 Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande 6:51
36 Ian Gray (USA) Team Rio Grande 6:53
37 Jesse H Sergent (USA) Trek-LIVESTRONG 7:32
38 Trevor Connor (Can) Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 7:39
39 Brad Gehrig (USA) Barbacoa-Mi Duole 7:55
40 Nathan D Brown (USA) Trek-LIVESTRONG 8:04
41 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 8:18
42 Blair Berbert (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 8:26
43 Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 8:33
44 Chris Winn (USA) Team Rio Grande 8:43
45 Eder Frayre (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 8:50
46 David Tanner (Aus) Fly V Australia 8:55
47 Roman Van Uden (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA/Benefiting LIVESTRONG 8:59
48 Ryan Trebon (USA) KONA 9:00
49 Julian C Kyer (USA) Trek-LIVESTRONG 9:02
50 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 9:05
51 Frank Pipp (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 9:26
52 David Santos (USA) Bike Religion 10:34
53 Raymond Kreder (USA) Holowesko Partners 10:43
54 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 10:58
55 Cyrus Kangarloo (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 11:04
56 Brad Winn (USA) Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 11:17
57 Scott R Gray (USA) Sagebrush Cyclesoles 11:23
58 Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 11:58
59 Chris Baldwin (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 12:01
60 T. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) teamgive p/b Blackbottoms 12:33
61 David Glick (USA) RideClean P/B Patentit.com 12:39
62 Peter Salon (USA) Holowesko Partners 13:02
63 Nathan Wilson (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 13:09
64 Alex Dowsett (USA) Trek-LIVESTRONG 13:36
65 Aoron Kemps (Aus) Fly V Australia 13:38
66 William Goodfellow (Can) TEAM H&R BLOCK 14:28
67 Mike Sidic (Can) TEAM H&R BLOCK 14:57
68 Gavin Mannion (USA) Trek-LIVESTRONG 15:05
69 Chris Parrish (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 15:18
70 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 15:28
71 Jamie Sparling (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 16:06
72 Coulton J Hartrich (USA) Santo Cycling Team 17:51
73 Daniel Ramsey (USA) Bike Religion 18:02
74 Floyd Landis (USA) Ind 18:36
75 Matt Crane (HKg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 18:40
76 Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 19:06
77 Eric Bennett (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 19:37
78 Paul Thomas (USA) RideClean P/B Patentit.com 19:56
79 Kevin Rowe (USA) Team Exergy 20:22
80 Walker Savidge (USA) Holowesko Partners 20:22
81 Taylor M Kneuven (USA) Team Rio Grande 20:29
82 Evan Huffman (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team 20:44
83 Mike Northey (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA/Benefiting LIVESTRONG 20:57
84 Chris Stastny (USA) California Giant Berry Farms 21:09
85 Gabe Varela (USA) Acqua al 2/SDBC 21:12
86 Spencer Smitheman (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21:44
87 Philip Mooney (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team 21:45
88 Osvaldo Olmos (USA) California Giant Berry Farms 21:45
89 Stephen Leece (USA) NOW-MS Society 21:59
90 Aaron E Olsen (USA) Cole Sport p/b High West 22:12
91 Jared Gilyard (USA) RideClean P/B Patentit.com 22:17
92 Russell W Brown (USA) National Capital Velo Club/Spok 22:22
93 Derek Dixon (USA) Ind 22:23
94 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 22:28
95 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 22:37
96 Chris Stuart (USA) Team Exergy 22:51
97 Christopher J Aten (USA) RideClean P/B Patentit.com 22:54
98 Tyler M Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles 22:59
99 Cody Stevenson (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 23:07
100 Steve Reaney (USA) California Giant Berry Farms 23:29
101 Evan Hyde (USA) Cole Sport p/b High West 23:29
102 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1 23:33
103 Brad White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 23:48
104 Aaron Schooler (Can) TEAM H&R BLOCK 24:13
105 Jay Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia 24:16
106 Nick Walker (USA) Holowesko Partners 24:26
107 Kyle Wamsley (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 24:26
108 Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24:32
109 Nic Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team 24:47
110 Caleb Fairly (USA) Holowesko Partners 24:53
111 Ryan Iddings (USA) Lenovo 25:06
112 Justin Kerr (Can) TEAM H&R BLOCK 25:16
113 Aaron Huen (USA) Bike Religion 25:21
114 Billy Demong (USA) Cole Sport p/b High West 25:35
115 Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande 26:18
116 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA/Benefiting LIVESTRONG 26:31
117 Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 26:33
118 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia 26:54
119 Dustin Andrews (Can) TEAM H&R BLOCK 27:35
120 Tim Farnham (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 27:42
121 Mitchell Peterson (USA) Cole Sport p/b High West 27:52
122 Quinn Keogh (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA/Benefiting LIVESTRONG 27:52
123 Luis Zamudio (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 28:03
124 Ryan Parnes (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team 28:22
125 Adam M Thuss (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team 28:46
126 Devan Dunn (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team 28:47
127 Jonathan Baskin (USA) Ind 28:52
128 Jonny Sundt (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling 30:24
129 Austin R Arguello (USA) Escalera Racing Club 32:07
130 Gardie Jackson (USA) Cole Sport p/b High West 32:17
131 Todd Hageman (USA) Cole Sport p/b High West 35:48
132 Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 35:49
133 Elijah P Romer (USA) Team Oregon presented by Lau 37:19
134 Kennet Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 39:26
135 Mike Tettleton (USA) Bike Religion 39:55
136 Diego Yepez (USA) Bike Religion 40:07
137 Cory Greenberg (USA) NOW-MS Society 41:12
138 Joshua Bartlett (USA) Ind 43:02
139 Jesse Reames (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA/Benefiting LIVESTRONG 44:52
140 Jake Rubelt (USA) RideClean P/B Patentit.com 47:58
141 Vincent Ownens (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team 48:06
142 Patrick D Caro (USA) Bike Religion 48:52
143 Austin Carroll (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 52:09
144 Tyler Dibble (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team 52:31

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login