Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 13/10 16:37 pm - Mi-Août en Bretagne: Stage 2 full results


Posted by Editoress on 08/13/10
 

Results from today's second stage of the Mi-Août en Bretagne in France

Stage 2: Poullaouën to Poullaouen, 180 km
1 Maxime Renault (Sojasun Espoir) 4:15:41
2 Shinichi Fukushima (Geumsan Ginseng Asia)
3 Jean-Luc Delpech (Bretagne-Schuller)
4 Kevin Lalouette (USSA Pavilly Barentin) all s.t.
5 Warren Barguil (AC Lanester 56) 0:02
6 Kristian House (Rapha Condor-Sharp) s.t.
7 Ronan Mc Laughlin (AN Post- Sean Kelly) 0:06
8 François Lancon (BIC 2000) s.t.
9 Tristan Valentin (Cofidis le Credit en Ligne) 0:08
10 Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (Rapha Condor-Sharp) s.t.
11 Clement Mahe (Cotes d'Armor Cyclisme) 0:37
12 Marek Canecky (Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme) 0:55
13 Stephane Bonsergent (Bretagne-Schuller)
14 Lilian Jegou (Bretagne-Schuller)
15 Jens Keukeleire (Cofidis le Credit en Ligne)
16 David Chopin (Hennebont Cyclisme)
17 Tomasz Olejnick (USSA Pavilly Barentin)
18 Romain Guillemois (Vendee U)
19 Chan Jae Jang (Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme)
20 Sylvain Cheval (BIC 2000)
21 Pieter Ghyllebert (AN Post- Sean Kelly)
22 Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
23 Ian Bibby (British National Team)
24 Erwan Brenterch (AVC Aix-En-Provence)
25 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis le Credit en Ligne)
26 Mathieu Halleguen (Bretagne-Schuller)
27 Matthew Brammeier (AN Post- Sean Kelly)
28 Vegard Robinson Buge (Team Joker Bianchi)
29 Christoph Springer (Sp Tableware)
30 Ben Berden (Qin Cycling Team)
31 Makoto Iijima (Bridgestone Anchor)
32 Amindo Fonseca (Cotes d'Armor Cyclisme)
33 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis le Credit en Ligne)
34 Stefan Vreugdenhil (Van Vliet-Ebh-Elshof)
35 Zakkari Dempster (Rapha Condor-Sharp)
36 Jack Anderson (Team Sprocket)
37 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Van Vliet-Ebh-Elshof)
38 Stijn Steels (Qin Cycling Team)
39 Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Team Joker Bianchi)
40 Ioannis Tamouridis (Sp Tableware)
41 Gregory Obando Brenes (Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León)
42 Laurent Le Gac (BIC 2000)
43 Pete Williams (British National Team)
44 Florian Le Corre (Sojasun Espoir)
45 Andrew Tennant (British National Team)
46 Emmanuel Keo (Sojasun Espoir)
47 Ryohei Komori (Vendee U)
48 Rune Van Der Meijden (Van Vliet-Ebh-Elshof)
49 Jérémy Loric (Hennebont Cyclisme)
50 Fabien Sidaner (Cotes d'Armor Cyclisme)
51 Nicolas David (Cotes d'Armor Cyclisme)
52 Vincent Rouxel (Uc Briochine)
53 Thomas Berkhout (Van Vliet-Ebh-Elshof)
54 Georgios Karatzios (Sp Tableware)
55 Guillaume Pont (Sp Tableware)
56 Philip Lavery (AN Post- Sean Kelly)
57 Anthony Vignes (Team U Nantes)
58 Niels Albert (Bkcp-Powerplus)
59 Mark Mcnally (AN Post- Sean Kelly)
60 James Spragg (Qin Cycling Team)
61 James Sampson (British National Team)
62 Stian Remme (Team Joker Bianchi)
63 Romain Ramier (AVC Aix-En-Provence)
64 Kevin Sadoudi (AC Lanester 56)
65 Vegard Stake Laengen (Team Joker Bianchi)
66 Darren Lapthorne (Rapha Condor-Sharp)
67 Dan Craven (Rapha Condor-Sharp)
68 Ki Hong Yoo (Geumsan Ginseng Asia)
69 Quentin Have (USSA Pavilly Barentin)
70 Hyeong Min Choe (Geumsan Ginseng Asia)
71 Julien Morice (Vendee U)
72 Tom Copeland (BIC 2000)
73 Ludovic Bret (Team U Nantes)
74 Colin Menc-Molina (AVC Aix-En-Provence)
75 Kevin Ista (Cofidis le Credit en Ligne)
76 Vincent Guézennec (AC Lanester 56)
77 Michal Olejnik (USSA Pavilly Barentin)
78 Tomoya Kano (Bridgestone Anchor)
79 Ben Greenwood (Rapha Condor-Sharp)
80 Ronan Poulizac (Uc Briochine)
81 Fabrice Seigneur (Sojasun Espoirs)
82 Ludovic Poilvet (Uc Briochine)
83 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Centre Mondiale Du Cyclisme)
84 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Sp Tableware)
85 Connor Mcconvey (AN Post- Sean Kelly)
86 Vincent Ragot (AC Lanester 56) all s.t.
87 Aurélien Ribet (AVC Aix-En-Provence) 1:17
88 Julien Jégou (Cotes d'Armor Cyclisme) 2:13
89 Mathieu Cloarec (Uc Briochine) 2:32
90 Gwenaël Simon (BIC 2000)
91 Philipp Walsleben (Bkcp-Powerplus) both s.t.
92 Grégoire Le Calvé (Hennebont Cyclisme) 2:45
93 Guillaume Blot (Cofidis le Credit en Ligne)
94 Nicky Cocquyt (Qin Cycling Team)
95 Fredrik Johansson (Team Sprocket) all s.t.
96 Thomas Lebas (AVC Aix-En-Provence) 3:15
97 Corentin Mauge (Vendee U) s.t.
98 Yauheni Patenka (Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme) 4:54
99 Arnaud Jouffroy (Bkcp-Powerplus) 6:05
100 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bkcp-Powerplus)
101 Maxime Daniel (Sojasun Espoir)
102 Philip Gale (Hennebont Cyclisme) all s.t.
103 Baptiste Pecheul (Sojasun Espoir) 6:25
104 Jonathan Balbuena (AVC Aix-En-Provence) 6:29
105 Westley Gough (Team Sprocket)
106 Jonathan Mcevoy (British National Team) both s.t.
107 Francois Parisien (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 6:44
108 Bruno Langlois (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) s.t.
109 Benjamin Lemontagner (Uc Briochine) 8:09
110 Young Uk Kim (Geumsan Ginseng Asia) s.t.
111 Kenji Itami (Bridgestone Anchor) 8:14
112 Cyril Vincenti (Team U Nantes) 11:44
113 Thibault Jeannes (BIC 2000) s.t.
114 Kevin Lacombe (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 15:45
115 Niklas Gustavsson (Team Sprocket) s.t.
116 Ingar Stokstad (Team Joker Bianchi) 17:15
117 Simon Le Guevel (Hennebont Cyclisme) s.t.
118 Bram Schmitz (Van Vliet-Ebh-Elshof) 18:35
119 David Boily (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) s.t.
120 Ingmar De Poortere (Qin Cycling Team) 20:12
DNF Anuar Manan (Geumsan Ginseng Asia)
DNF Etienne Pieret (Vendee U)
DNF Filip Rudenstam Robin (Team Sprocket)
DNF Florian Boisseau (Team U Nantes)
DNF Francesco Van Coppernolle (Qin Cycling Team)
DNF Gaylord Cumont (USSA Pavilly Barentin)
DNF Jack Vermeulen (Van Vliet-Ebh-Elshof)
DNF Johan Le Bon (Bretagne-Schuller)
DNF Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Sp Tableware)
DNF Julien Trehin (Uc Briochine)
DNF Jun-Oh Kwon (Geumsan Ginseng Asia)
DNF Matthieu Bernaudeau (Vendee U)
DNF Matthieu Jeannes (Cotes d'Armor Cyclisme)
DNF Mickaël Lemasson (Hennebont Cyclisme)
DNF Yann Rault (AC Lanester 56)
DNF Yoann David (AC Lanester 56)
DNF Yoshiaki Shimada (USSA Pavilly Barentin)
DNS Ki Ho Choi (Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme)
 
GC
1 Jean-Luc Delpech (Bretagne-Schuller) 8:22:10
2 Kevin Lalouette (USSA Pavilly Barentin) at s.t.
3 Kristian House (Rapha Condor-Sharp) 0:02
4 Ronan Mc Laughlin (AN Post- Sean Kelly) 0:12
5 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis le Credit en Ligne) 0:22
6 Mathieu Halleguen (Bretagne-Schuller)
7 Fabien Sidaner (Cotes d'Armor Cyclisme) both s.t.
8 Jack Anderson (Team Sprocket) 0:25
9 Matthew Brammeier (AN Post- Sean Kelly) 0:30
10 Ludovic Poilvet (Uc Briochine) s.t.
11 Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 0:31
12 Lilian Jegou (Bretagne-Schuller) 0:55
13 Pieter Ghyllebert (AN Post- Sean Kelly)
14 Vegard Robinson Buge (Team Joker Bianchi)
15 Amindo Fonseca (Cotes d'Armor Cyclisme)
16 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis le Credit en Ligne)
17 Stijn Steels (Qin Cycling Team)
18 Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Team Joker Bianchi)
19 Laurent Le Gac (BIC 2000)
20 Nicolas David (Cotes d'Armor Cyclisme)
21 Emmanuel Keo (Sojasun Espoir) all s.t.
22 Niels Albert (Bkcp-Powerplus) 0:58
23 Guillaume Pont (Sp Tableware) 1:39
24 Stian Remme (Team Joker Bianchi) 3:25
25 Vegard Stake Laengen (Team Joker Bianchi) s.t.
26 Florian Le Corre (Sojasun Espoir) 8:43
27 Georgios Karatzios (Sp Tableware)
28 Tomoya Kano (Bridgestone Anchor) both s.t.
29 Ryohei Komori (Vendee U) 11:01
30 Thomas Berkhout (Van Vliet-Ebh-Elshof)
31 Philip Lavery (AN Post- Sean Kelly)
32 James Sampson (British National Team)
33 Julien Morice (Vendee U) all s.t.
34 Dan Craven (Rapha Condor-Sharp) 11:05
35 Colin Menc-Molina (AVC Aix-En-Provence) s.t.
36 Aurélien Ribet (AVC Aix-En-Provence) 11:23
37 Shinichi Fukushima (Geumsan Ginseng Asia) 12:17
38 Maxime Renault (Sojasun Espoir) s.t.
39 Warren Barguil (AC Lanester 56) 12:19
40 François Lancon (BIC 2000) 12:23
41 Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (Rapha Condor-Sharp) 12:25
42 Tristan Valentin (Cofidis le Credit en Ligne) 12:45
43 Fredrik Johansson (Team Sprocket) 12:51
44 Clement Mahe (Cotes d'Armor Cyclisme) 12:54
45 David Chopin (Hennebont Cyclisme) 13:12
46 Chan Jae Jang (Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme)
47 Marek Canecky (Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme)
48 Romain Guillemois (Vendee U)
49 Christoph Springer (Sp Tableware)
50 Stephane Bonsergent (Bretagne-Schuller)
51 Sylvain Cheval (BIC 2000)
52 Ioannis Tamouridis (Sp Tableware)
53 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Van Vliet-Ebh-Elshof)
54 Zakkari Dempster (Rapha Condor-Sharp)
55 Ian Bibby (British National Team)
56 Makoto Iijima (Bridgestone Anchor)
57 Pete Williams (British National Team)
58 Hyeong Min Choe (Geumsan Ginseng Asia)
59 Jens Keukeleire (Cofidis le Credit en Ligne)
60 Gregory Obando Brenes (Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León)
61 Rune Van Der Meijden (Van Vliet-Ebh-Elshof)
62 Kevin Ista (Cofidis le Credit en Ligne)
63 Erwan Brenterch (AVC Aix-En-Provence)
64 Tomasz Olejnick (USSA Pavilly Barentin)
65 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Sp Tableware)
66 Andrew Tennant (British National Team)
67 Stefan Vreugdenhil (Van Vliet-Ebh-Elshof)
68 Ki Hong Yoo (Geumsan Ginseng Asia)
69 Vincent Rouxel (Uc Briochine)
70 Mark Mcnally (AN Post- Sean Kelly)
71 Ben Berden (Qin Cycling Team)
72 Romain Ramier (AVC Aix-En-Provence)
73 Anthony Vignes (Team U Nantes)
74 James Spragg (Qin Cycling Team)
75 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Centre Mondiale Du Cyclisme)
76 Tom Copeland (BIC 2000)
77 Fabrice Seigneur (Sojasun Espoirs)
78 Jérémy Loric (Hennebont Cyclisme)
79 Ludovic Bret (Team U Nantes)
80 Connor Mcconvey (AN Post- Sean Kelly)
81 Vincent Guézennec (AC Lanester 56)
82 Darren Lapthorne (Rapha Condor-Sharp)
83 Quentin Have (USSA Pavilly Barentin)
84 Kevin Sadoudi (AC Lanester 56)
85 Michal Olejnik (USSA Pavilly Barentin)
86 Ronan Poulizac (Uc Briochine)
87 Ben Greenwood (Rapha Condor-Sharp)
88 Vincent Ragot (AC Lanester 56) all s.t.
89 Julien Jégou (Cotes d'Armor Cyclisme) 14:30
90 Gwenaël Simon (BIC 2000) 14:46
91 Mathieu Cloarec (Uc Briochine) 14:49
92 Philipp Walsleben (Bkcp-Powerplus) s.t.
93 Grégoire Le Calvé (Hennebont Cyclisme) 15:02
94 Guillaume Blot (Cofidis le Credit en Ligne)
95 Nicky Cocquyt (Qin Cycling Team) both s.t.
96 Thomas Lebas (AVC Aix-En-Provence) 15:32
97 Corentin Mauge (Vendee U) 15:32
98 Arnaud Jouffroy (Bkcp-Powerplus) 16:11
99 Yauheni Patenka (Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme) 17:08
100 Maxime Daniel (Sojasun Espoir) 18:22
101 Philip Gale (Hennebont Cyclisme) 18:22
102 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bkcp-Powerplus) s.t.
103 Baptiste Pecheul (Sojasun Espoir) 18:42
104 Jonathan Balbuena (AVC Aix-En-Provence) 18:46
105 Westley Gough (Team Sprocket)
106 Jonathan Mcevoy (British National Team) both s.t.
107 Bruno Langlois (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 19:01
108 Francois Parisien (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) s.t.
109 Cyril Vincenti (Team U Nantes) 19:32
110 Kevin Lacombe (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 20:26
111 Young Uk Kim (Geumsan Ginseng Asia)
112 Benjamin Lemontagner (Uc Briochine) both s.t.
113 Kenji Itami (Bridgestone Anchor) 20:31
114 David Boily (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 23:16
115 Niklas Gustavsson (Team Sprocket) 23:33
116 Thibault Jeannes (BIC 2000) 24:01
117 Ingar Stokstad (Team Joker Bianchi) 27:21
118 Simon Le Guevel (Hennebont Cyclisme) 29:32
119 Bram Schmitz (Van Vliet-Ebh-Elshof) 30:52
120 Ingmar De Poortere (Qin Cycling Team) 32:29

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login