Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

August 15/10 17:46 pm - Canada Cup Bromont: Results


Posted by Editoress on 08/15/10
 

Results from today's Canada Cup XC in Bromont QC

 

Photos by Dominic Bujold

 

 

Senior Elite Women
1 Mary McConneloug (USA) KENDA/Seven/NoTubes 1:33:15
2 Amanda Sin (Can) 3 Rox Racing at 2:16
3 Mikaela Kofman (Can) 3 Rox Racing 7:52
4 Nicola Leary (NZl) Manawatu, New Zealand 8:25
5 Jennifer Smith (NZl) Trek/Snrgy multisport coaching 11:07
6 Aleksandra Mooradian (Pol) K.Bedford/Verge/Spin 12:08
7 Heather Gray (Can) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnnys 14:15
8 Andréanne Pichette (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 17:36
9 Rébecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone dAlma 18:45
10 Catherine Vipond (Can) Norco Factory Team 19:31
11 Tricia K. Spooner (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 19:35
12 Therese Rhodes (Aus) Adelaide MTB Club 20:00
13 Bryna Blanchard (USA) Windham Mountain Cycling Team 20:22
14 Katherine ONeill (NZl) Ind 21:12
15 Michelle Bellamy (NZl) Bellamy Gallery/Jamis 23:29
16 Caroline Villeneuve (Can) Norco Factory Team 24:48
17 Stéphanie Lacoursière (Can) Cyclone dAlma 25:19
18 Annick Chrétien (Can) Kona Bio-Max 26:07
19 Sarah Moore (Can) CVM Val-David 32:13
20 Cindy Montambault (Can) CVM Val-David 33:58
DNF Gracie Elvin (Aus) CORC
DNF Erica Bota (Can) Wild Bettys
DNF Ashley Barson (Can) CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
DNF Anna Obrien (Can) Tall Tree Cycles
DNF Marjorie Lavoie (Can) CVM Val-David
DNF Noga Korem (ISR) TEAMISGAV
 
Senior Elite Men
1 Derek Zandstra (Can) 3 Rox Racing 1:34:00
2 Liam Killeen (GBr) Great Britain at 0:57
3 Matthew Hadley (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO 2:59
4 Raphaël Gagné (Can) Mountain Bicycles Factory 3:55
5 Cameron Jette (Can) Bicicletta Elite Team 5:19
6 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada 5:32
7 Michael Broderick (USA) KENDA/Seven/NoTubes 7:15
8 Eric Batty (Can) Trek Canada 8:48
9 Mike Northcott (NZl) BELLAMY GALLERY/PEAKFUE0L 10:45
10 Carl Jones (NZl) 10:55
11 Ryan Atkins (Can) EMD SERONO SPECIALIZED 11:14
12 Léni Trudel (Can) Specialized 11:19
13 Stuart Houltham (NZl) Avanti 11:44
14 Félix Côté (Can) CVM Val-David 12:30
15 Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (Can) CVM Val-David 13:25
16 Francis Morin (Can) Specialized 13:31
17 Andrew Blair (Aus) australian Team 13:41
18 Marc-Andre Daigle (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy 14:57
19 Zachary Hughes (Can) Norco Factory Team 15:00
20 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can) PlaneteSports.ca 15:04
21 Peter Ostroski (USA) Rocky Mountain/Michelin/Shimano 15:25
22 Simon Lalancette (Can) Devinci 15:50
23 Tyson Wagler (Can) 3 Rox Racing 17:12
24 Neil Schiemann (Can) Tall Tree Cycles 17:20
25 Pierre-Louis Chamberland (Can) CVM Val-David 17:35
26 Andrew LEspérance (Can) Cyclesmith/Trek 19:07
27 Scott Green (NZl) Rotorua mtb club 19:34
28 Kyle Douglas (Can) 3 Rox Racing 20:32
29 Seamus Powell (USA) coaching/industry nine/windham mt. 20:45
30 Kelsey Krushel (Can) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s 20:55
31 Olivier Robidoux (Can) Marin Bikes 21:15
32 Aroussen Laflamme (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO 21:26
33 Patrick Mimeault (Can) La Vie Sportive 21:38
34 Philippe Dépault (Can) Ind 22:09
36 Mathieu Boily-Tremblay (Can) Marin Bikes 23:27
37 John Burns (USA) Bikeman.com 25:06
38 Steve Caillé (Can) La Cordée Plein Air 25:55
39 Nicolas Tremblay (Can) Specialized 26:10
40 Mathieu Bélanger Barrette (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO 26:45
41 Logan Tacoma (Can) Two Wheel Express 27:28
42 Matthew Paziuk (Can) Trek Store Toronto 28:03
43 Vincent Meunier (Can) EMD SERONO SPECIALIZED 29:37
44 Frédéric Forgues-Lapointe (Can) Vélomania 30:26
45 Samuel Dostie-Ménard (Can) Skinouk-VDM 30:45
DNF Charles Blanchet-Levesque (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik
DNF Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada
DNF Eric Jeannotte (Can) IGA Lambert/ACDA
DNF Adrian Retief (NZl) AucklandMTB
DNF Tom Sampson (USA) Canondale Factory Racing
DNF Alex Lavertu (Can) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda
DNF Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team
DNF Jon Slaughter (Can) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnnys Racing
DNF Jeremi Bussières (Can) CVM Val-David
DNF Pascal Dumaresq (Can) CVM Normandin
DNF Jonathan Boucher (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO
DNF Ethan Gilmour (USA) Giant Factory Team
DNF Michael Mooradian (USA) K.Bedford/Verge/Spin
DNF Jon Kinsie (Can) Lapierre
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Mitch Bailey (Can) Jetpower 1:24:33
2 Antoine Caron (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik at 1:09
3 Jérémy Martin (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory 2:06
4 Léandre Bouchard (Can) Cyclone dAlma 2:06
5 Trenton Day (Aus) Australia 4:42
6 Cameron Ivory (Aus) Australia 5:51
7 Evan McNeely (Can) EMD Serono/Specialized 6:33
8 Kyle Ward (Aus) Australia 6:58
9 Thomas Néron (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 8:05
10 Mitchell Codner (Aus) Australia 8:26
11 Xavier Perreault (Can) CVM Val-David 8:58
12 Locky McArthur (NZl) kiwivelo,adidas eyewear 9:47
13 Jean-Philippe Côté (Can) Vélo Plein-Air 10:21
14 Emmanuel Boily (Can) Indépendant 10:22
15 Samuel Tremblay (Can) Cyclone dAlma 14:05
16 Steven Turcotte (Can) Lessard Bicycles 14:18
17 Preston Wagler (Can) 3 Rox Racing 15:18
18 Nicolas André (Can) IGA Lambert/ACDA 19:15
19 Simon Gauthier (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy 20:11
DNF Nikita Touchette-Lebel (Can) Beauport
DNF Lucas Gracey (Can) H.B.C.C
DNF Philippe Paradis (Can) CVM Val-David
DNF François Boucher (Can) Vélo St-Joseph
DNF Corey Brioschi (Can) THINKSL.COM/CARSON ELECTRIC
DNF Conor OBrien (Can) SERONO SPECIALIZED
DNF Étienne Tremblay (Can) Cyclone dAlma
DNF Philippe Gauthier Boudreau (Can) CVM Val-David
DNF Gary Laforest (Can) CVM Val-David
 
Junior Women
1 Valérie Meunier (Can) Cyclone dAlma 1:07:23
2 Andréane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory at 5:32
3 Laurence Harvey (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 6:40
4 Malia Poulin (Can) Charlevoix 10:51
5 Emily Flynn (Can) EMD-Serono Specialized Cycling 11:39
6 Haley Smith (Can) Think SL / Carson Electric 21:35
7 Stéphanie Vialle (Can) CVM Val-David 31:47
8 Justine Desmarais (Can) CVM Val-David 34:16
DNF Katlyn Dundas (Can) BikeFit Sunflower Squad

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login