Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 28/10 19:02 pm - Trophee dOr: Stages 5, 6 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/28/10
 

Results from the final 2 stages of the Trophée d'Or Féminin in France

Emma Johansson (Redsun Cycling Team) took the overall with Julie Beveridge (Vienne Futuroscope) in 11th and Karol-Ann Canuel (Vienne Futuroscope) 12th

 

Stage 5 (August 27th): Cosne-sur-Loire to Cosne-sur-Loire, 97.0 km
1 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team 2:48:00
2 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu
3 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara both s.t.
4 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi - Pasta Zara 1:44
5 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara
6 Carla Swart (RSA) South African National Team
7 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu
8 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
9 Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
10 Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) British National Team
11 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team
12 Cherise Taylor (RSA) South African National Team
13 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Team Systems Data
14 Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team
15 Andrea Graus (AUT) Austrian National Team
16 Katie Colclough (GBr) British National Team
17 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Safi - Pasta Zara
18 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara
19 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
20 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team
21 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets
22 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) ACS Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
23 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia - Durango
24 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi - Pasta Zara
25 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs - Petrogradets
26 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
27 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team
28 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
29 Anriette Schoeman (RSA) South African National Team
30 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
31 Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
32 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian National Team
33 Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) Team Systems Data all s.t.
34 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 1:51
35 Robyn De Groot (RSA) South African National Team
36 Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russian National Team both s.t.
37 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team 1:57
38 Ilaria Rinaldi (Ita) Team Systems Data 2:27
39 Nikki Harris (GBr) British National Team 2:42
40 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team
41 Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
42 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) ACS Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
43 Serena Sheridan (NZl) RABC Ladies Team
44 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
45 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Stuttgart
46 Emma Silversides (GBr) Redsun Cycling Team
47 Daniela Pintarelli (AUT) Austrian National Team
48 Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
49 Laure Werner (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
50 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
51 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
52 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
53 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team all s.t.
54 Johanna Badmann (GER) Team Stuttgart 7:09
55 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
56 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
57 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) ACS Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
58 Ester Alves (Por) Portuguese National Team
59 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
60 Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
61 Kirsty Broun (Aus) Team Systems Data
62 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) RABC Ladies Team all s.t.
63 Denise Zuckermandel (GER) Team Stuttgart 11:58
64 Melanie Wotsch (GER) Team Stuttgart
65 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
66 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team
67 Bernadette Schober (AUT) Austrian National Team
68 Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Systems Data
69 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek
70 Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs - Petrogradets
71 Marion Rousse (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
72 Isabel Caetano (Por) Portuguese National Team
73 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
74 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek
75 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek
76 Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futuroscope
77 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
78 Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Esp) Lointek
79 Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green all s.t.
80 Emma Trott (GBr) British National Team 12:13
81 Franziska Merten (GER) Team Stuttgart 20:55
82 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) ACS Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
83 Marcia Fernandes Silva (Bra) ACS Chirio - Forno d'Asolo both s.t.
84 Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 26:19
85 Angela Fernandes (Por) Portuguese National Team
86 Federica Primavera (Ita) Team Systems Data both s.t.
DNF Lizanne Naude (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team
DNF Edita Unguryte (Ltu) ACS Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
DNF Lien Beyen (Bel) RABC Ladies Team
DNF Laura Fouquet (GER) Team Stuttgart
DNF Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Portuguese National Team
DNF Lylanie Lauwrens (RSA) South African National Team
DNF Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
DNF Sjöblom Linnea (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
 
Stage 6: Sancoins to Saint-Amand-Montrond, 88.3 k
1 Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 2:01:05
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team
3 Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team
4 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu
5 Cherise Taylor (RSA) South African National Team
6 Carla Swart (RSA) South African National Team
7 Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
8 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
9 Kirsty Broun (Aus) Team Systems Data
10 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Safi - Pasta Zara
11 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
12 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
13 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Stuttgart
14 Katie Colclough (GBr) British National Team
15 Nikki Harris (GBr) British National Team
16 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
17 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi - Pasta Zara
18 Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Team Stuttgart
19 Ilaria Rinaldi (Ita) Team Systems Data
20 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
21 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) ACS Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
22 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team
23 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team
24 Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
25 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) ACS Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
26 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia - Durango
27 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart
28 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara
29 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
30 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
31 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu
32 Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) British National Team
33 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team
34 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
35 Johanna Badmann (Ger) Team Stuttgart
36 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
37 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara
38 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austrian National Team
39 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
40 Franziska Merten (Ger) Team Stuttgart
41 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara all s.t.
42 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek 0:08
43 Andrea Graus (Aut) Austrian National Team
44 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team
45 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek
46 Serena Sheridan (NZl) RABC Ladies Team
47 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) ACS Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
48 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Team Systems Data
49 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs - Petrogradets
50 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian National Team
51 Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futuroscope
52 Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) Team Systems Data
53 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
54 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team
55 Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
56 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets
57 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austrian National Team
58 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
59 Laure Werner (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
60 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek
61 Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russian National Team
62 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) ACS Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
63 Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Systems Data
64 Marion Rousse (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
65 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team
66 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek
67 Marcia Fernandes Silva (Bra) ACS Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
68 Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
69 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
70 Robyn De Groot (RSA) South African National Team
71 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi - Pasta Zara
72 Anriette Schoeman (RSA) South African National Team
73 Emma Silversides (GBr) Redsun Cycling Team
74 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
75 Ester Alves (Por) Portuguese National Team all s.t.
76 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team 1:15
77 Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs - Petrogradets 2:44
78 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) RABC Ladies Team 0:08
79 Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 2:44
80 Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 4:20
81 Isabel Caetano (Por) Portuguese National Team 4:20
82 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 4:20
83 Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Esp) Lointek 4:20
84 Angela Fernandes (Por) Portuguese National Team 5:34
85 Federica Primavera (Ita) Team Systems Data 12:09
DNF Emma Trott (GBr) British National Team
 
Final GC  
1 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team 12:31:55
2 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu at 0:43
3 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara 1:11
4 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team 2:17
5 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 2:18
6 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara 2:23
7 Katie Colclough (GBr) British National Team 2:35
8 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets 2:36
9 Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team 2:38
10 Carla Swart (RSA) South African National Team 2:39
11 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 2:41
12 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 2:42
13 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara 2:42
14 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team 2:42
15 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu 2:42
16 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) ACS Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 2:50
17 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi - Pasta Zara 2:52
18 Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion 2:57
19 Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 3:01
20 Cherise Taylor (RSA) South African National Team 3:01
21 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek 3:05
22 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi - Pasta Zara 3:07
23 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion 3:11
24 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs - Petrogradets 3:11
25 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Team Systems Data 3:15
26 Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) British National Team 3:15
27 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team 3:27
28 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 3:33
29 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Safi - Pasta Zara 3:39
30 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 3:39
31 Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) Team Systems Data 3:40
32 Andrea Graus (Aut) Austrian National Team 3:45
33 Nikki Harris (GBr) British National Team 3:45
34 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia - Durango 3:51
35 Robyn De Groot (RSA) South African National Team 4:02
36 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team 4:05
37 Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 4:05
38 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team 4:06
39 Ilaria Rinaldi (Ita) Team Systems Data 4:07
40 Anriette Schoeman (RSA) South African National Team 4:09
41 Emma Silversides (GBr) Redsun Cycling Team 4:16
42 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 4:17
43 Laure Werner (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team 4:17
44 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Stuttgart 4:23
45 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 4:31
46 Serena Sheridan (NZl) RABC Ladies Team 4:36
47 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) ACS Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 4:37
48 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team 4:45
49 Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 4:50
50 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian National Team 4:51
51 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austrian National Team 5:00
52 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 5:52
53 Kirsty Broun (Aus) Team Systems Data 8:05
54 Johanna Badmann (Ger) Team Stuttgart 8:37
55 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek 8:41
56 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) ACS Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 8:58
57 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion 8:59
58 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) RABC Ladies Team 9:02
59 Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 9:32
60 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team 9:33
61 Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russian National Team 10:23
62 Ester Alves (Por) Portuguese National Team 11:55
63 Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Team Stuttgart 13:07
64 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 13:19
65 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart 13:20
66 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion 13:30
67 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek 13:43
68 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team 14:10
69 Marion Rousse (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion 14:15
70 Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futuroscope 14:21
71 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek 14:33
72 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austrian National Team 15:33
73 Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Systems Data 16:31
74 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 20:03
75 Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 20:27
76 Isabel Caetano (Por) Portuguese National Team 20:53
77 Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs - Petrogradets 21:08
78 Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Esp) Lointek 22:48
79 Franziska Merten (Ger) Team Stuttgart 22:54
80 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) ACS Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 23:41
81 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 23:49
82 Marcia Fernandes Silva (Bra) ACS Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 25:41
83 Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 40:13
84 Angela Fernandes (Por) Portuguese National Team 44:50
85 Federica Primavera (Ita) Team Systems Data 44:56

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login