Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 30/10 14:15 pm - Track Nationals: List of Podiums


Posted by Editoress on 08/30/10
 

List of  Podiums (U17, Junior and Elites) at the Canadian Track Championships held at Bromont QC, August 24-28


(Courtesy CCA)

 

500m Time Trial – Women – Elite
1. Monique Sullivan (PCL)
2. Karine Côté (Piste.ca)
3. Catherine Couture (Specialized Mazda)

Individual Pursuit – Women – Elite
1. Tara Whitten (Specialized Mazda)
2. Laura Brown (Cycling BC)
3. Stephanie Roorda (Cycling BC)

Individual Pursuit – Men – Elite
1. Zach Bell (Kelly Benefits Strategies)
2. Remi Pelletier-Roy (Dynamiks de Contreco)
3. Charly Vives (SpiderTech powered by PlanetEnergy)

Keirin – Women – Elite
1. Monique Sullivan (PCL)
2. Karine Côté (Piste.ca)
3. Catherine Couture (Specialized Mazda)

Keirin – Men – Elite
1. Travis Smith (Momentum Coaching)
2. Joseph Veloce (Team Ontario)
3. Stéphane Cossette (SpiderTech powered by PlanetEnergy)

Kilo – Men – Elite
1. Travis Smith (Momentum Coaching)
2. Stephane Cossette (SpiderTech powered by PlanetEnergy)
3. Jamie Schankland (Cycling BC)

Omnium – Women – Elite
1. Tara Whitten (Specialized Mazda)
2. Laura Brown (Cycling BC)
3. Stephanie Roorda (Cycling BC)

Omnium – Men – Elite
1. Zach Bell (Kelly Benefits Strategies)
2. Cameron MacKinnon (Atlantic Cycling Centre)
3. Remi Pelletier-Roy (Dynamiks de Contreco)

Points Race – Men – Elite
1. Zach Bell (Kelly Benefits Strategies)
2. Jean-Michel Lachance (Team Québec)
3. Cameron Mackinnon (Atlantic Cycling Centre)

Scratch  Race – Women – Elite
1. Tara Whitten (Specialized Mazda)
2. Stephanie Roorda (Cycling BC)
3. Laura Brown (Cycling BC)

Sprint – Women – Elite
1. Monique Sullivan (PCL)
2. Karine Côté (Piste.ca)
3. Krista Ruby (LaBicicletta)

Sprint – Men – Elite
1. Travis Smith (Momentum Coaching)
2. Stéphane Cossette (SpiderTech powered by PlanetEnergy)
3. Joseph Veloce (Team Ontario)

Team Sprint – Women – Elite
1. Team Alberta (Monique Sullivan, Tara Whitten)
2. Team Specialized/Piste.ca (Catherine Couture, Karine Côté)
3. Team Ontario (Stephanie Bester, Candice Vermeulen)

Team Sprint – Men - Elite
1. Team Mixte 2 (Stéphane Cossette, Joseph Veloce, Travis Smith)
2. Team Mixte 1 (Hugo Barrette, Lawrence Leroux, Rémi Pelletier-Roy)
3. Team JetFuel (Thomas Hums, Jamie Russell, Chris Freeland)

Team Pursuit – Women - Elite
1. Team British Columbia A (Tara Whitten, Laura Brown, Stephanie Roorda)
2. Team British Columbia B (Sarah Coney, Rachel Canning, Jenny Lehman)
3. Team Specialized Mazda (Moriah MacGregor, Ariane Patenaude, Joanie Caron)

Team Pursuit – Men - Elite
1. Team Mixte 1 (Charles Vives, Jean-Michel Lalanche, Stéphane Cossette, Rémi Pelletier-Roy)
2. Team British Columbia (Zach Bell, Ben Chaddock, Jacob Schwingboth, Erik Mulder)
3. Team JetFuel (Daniele DeFranceschi, Stephen Meyer, Ryan Aitcheson, Mark MacDonald)


Individual Pursuit – Women – Junior
1. Allison Beveridge (Team Alberta)
2. Audrey Labrie (Team Québec)
3. Frédérique Lord (Team Québec)

Individual Pursuit – Men – Junior
1. Alex Cataford (Team Ontario)
2. Kris Dahl (Team Alberta)
3. Frédéric Poisson (Team Québec)

Keirin – Women – Junior
1. Allison Beveridge (Team Alberta)
2. Florence Laplante-Lamarche (Team Ontario)
3. Véronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Team Québec)

Keirin – Men – Junior
1. Scott Mulder (Cycling BC)
2. Kristofer Ovsenek (Invita FCV)
3. Daniel McKenzie-Picot (CoachChris.ca)

Kilo – Men – Junior
1. Scott Mulder (Cycling BC)
2. Joakim Albert (Team Québec)
3. Ty Andrews (Team Alberta)

Madison – Men – Junior
1. Team Ontario (Jason King, Alex Cataford)
2. Team Alberta (Kris Dahl, Graham Courtney)
3. Team LaBicicletta Ontario (Kyle Rupay, Justin Zottl)

Points Race – Women – Junior
1. Allison Beveridge (Team Alberta)
2. Véronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Team Québec)
3. Florence Laplante-Lamarche (Team Ontario)

Points Race – Men – Junior
1. Brian Trafford (Team Ontario)
2. Emile Jean (Team Québec)
3. Kris Dahl (Team Alberta)

Scratch Race – Women – Junior
1. Allison Beveridge (Team Alberta)
2. Frédérique Lord (Team Québec)
3. Véronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Team Québec)

Scratch Race – Men – Junior
1. Frédéric Poisson (Team Québec)
2. Alex Cataford (Team Ontario)
3. Kris Dahl (Team Alberta)

Sprint – Women – Junior
1. Florence Laplante-Lamarche (Team Ontario)
2. Allison Beveridge (Team Alberta)
3. Audrey Labrie (Team Québec)

Sprint – Men – Junior
1. Scott Mulder (Cycling BC)
2. Kristofer Ovsenek (Invita FCV)
3. Daniel McKenzie-Picot (CoachChris.ca)

Team Pursuit – Men – Junior
1. Team Québec (Frédéric Poisson, Joakim Albert, Emile Jean)
2. Team Ontario-Black (Alex Cataford, Justin Zottl, Brian Trafford, Jason King)
3. Team British Columbia (Eddie Reid, Scott Mulder, Zachary Renwick, Kyle Buckosky)

Team Sprint – Women – Junior
1.  Team Alberta/Ontario (Allison Beveridge, Florence Laplante-Lamarche)
2.  Team Québec 1 (Audrey Labrie, Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski)
3.  Team Québec 2 (Laurence Paquette, Frédérique Lord)

Team Sprint – Men – Junior
1. Team Ontario-Black (Daniel McKinzey-Picot, Kristofer Ovsenek, Kyle Rupay)
2. Team Québec (Frederic Poisson, Joakim Albert, Emile Jean)
3. Team Ontario-Red (Justin Zottl, Jason King, Adrian George)

Omnium – Women – U17
1. Laurence Paquette (Team Québec)
2. Marie-Ève Poisson (Team Québec)
3. Bailin Xie (Team Ontario)

Omnium – Men – U17
1. Marc-Antoine Noël (Team Québec)
2. Lambert Gatineau (Team Québec)
3. Justin Mallet (Atlantic Cycling Centre)

Full results

Day 1  
Day 2 
Day 3 
Day 4 
Day 5 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login