Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

October 4/10 12:39 pm - ZM Oktoberfest `Cross results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 10/4/10
 

Results from the ZM Oktoberfest Cross held on October 3rd at Christie Pits Park, Toronto

 

Photos by Jon Safka, cyclingphotos.ca

 

Under-17 M&F
1 Adam Jamieson (Team Hardwood-Trek) 0:34:40
2 Stefan Milosevic (Chain Reaction) at 2:04
3 Taylor Etzl (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 5:01
4 Rune Schaefer (Esteemtraining.com ) 5:38
5 Zachary Peddle (Esteemtraining.com ) 7:37
6 Jacob Howitt (Esteemtraining.com ) -1 lap
7 Joseph Bacci (Esteemtraining.com ) -1 lap
8 Farleigh Creswicke (Esteemtraining.com ) -1 lap
9 Sasa Milosevic (Chain Reaction) -1 lap
10 Charlotte Creswicke (Esteemtraining.com ) -1 lap
11 Megan Howitt (Esteemtraining.com ) -1 lap
 
Beginner Men 19+
1 Scott Fitzgerald (Lapdogs) 0:35:27
2 Alex Gibson (Esteemtraining.com ) at :24
3 Greg Marshall (HBCC) 1:04
4 Ian Gartley (Aquila - Racer Sportif) 1:19
5 Chris Kozanezyn (Independent) 1:22
6 Marc Whitehead (Independent) 1:33
7 Tony Ambs (Esteemtraining.com ) 1:34
8 David Brown (Evolution Cycles) 2:29
9 Scott Milligan (Lapdogs) 2:52
10 Brett Liersch (Hamilton Cycling Club) 3:09
11 Brian Potstra (Velocolour) 3:11
12 Ryan Humphries (Esteemtraining.com ) 3:42
13 Derek Yarlett (Independent) 4:07
14 Jody Brown (Independent) 5:57
15 Michael Clark (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's) 7:50
16 Johann Tritthardt (Lapdogs) -1 lap
17 David Vischedyk (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Mark Cascelli (Lapdogs)
DNF Warren Wheeler (Canadian Cycling Magazine)
 
Master 3 Men
1 Rob Visser (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 0:36:54
2 John Fisher (Angry Johnnie's) at :06
3 Robert Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham) 1:07
4 Rob Luchetta (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 1:15
5 David Fitzpatrick (Independent) 1:18
6 Rob MacEwen (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 1:48
7 Greg Bittman (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 2:04
8 Sam Cohen (Canadian Cycling Magazine) 2:07
9 John Taylor (Wheels Of Bloor) 2:12
10 Stephen Cheung (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 2:30
11 Esteem Esteem (Esteemtraining.com ) 2:47
12 Stephen Gregory (Independent) 2:48
13 David Hajek (Independent) 2:49
14 Edmond Mellina (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 2:50
15 Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 3:02
16 James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine) 3:34
17 William Packham (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 3:40
18 Stephen Chester (Dark Horse Flyers) 3:45
19 Lee Shooter (Cobourg CC) 3:53
20 Mark Carter (ZM Cycle) 3:56
21 Glenn Goodwin (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's) 4:01
22 Mark Matthews (Mountain View Cycling) 4:04
23 Daniel Stubbe (Ind) 4:10
24 Simon Sharpe (Independent) 4:29
25 Marc Sullivan (Independent) 4:38
26 Scott Wishart (Independent) 4:56
27 Elmore Brenton (Newmarket Eagles CC) 4:58
28 Quentin Broad (Beaches Cycling Club 6:38
29 Sean Wheldrake (Opus) 6:55
30 Edward Suddon (Ind) 7:28
31 Martin Franchi (Cyclocrossontario.com ) 8:37
32 Mark Macdonald (Velocity Cycle And Ski) -1 lap
33 Joe Accardi (Z-Team Powered By La Bicicletta) -1 lap
34 Grant Edmonds (Ind) -1 lap
35 Ted Larkin (Ind) -1 lap
36 Joe Profenna (Ind) -1 lap
37 Mark Galanter (Ind) -1 lap
38 Phil Renaud (OMCA) -1 lap
39 Francis Hennig (Ind) -2 laps
DNF Chris Raynor (Newmarket Eagles)
DNS David Beer (True North Cycles)
DNS Pierre Perrin (Independent)
 
Senior Women
1 Melissa Bunn (Steven's Racing) 0:50:03
2 Leigh Hobson (The Hub Race Team) at :10
3 Christiane Knobbe (7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic Cycling Team) 2:48
4 Leslie Chown (Team CF) 5:49
5 Briana Illingworth (True North Cycles) 7:08
6 Christina Bouchard (Independent) -1 lap
7 Carolyne Haill (Chain Reaction) -1 lap
8 Lesley Fisher (Angry Johnnie's) -1 lap
DNF Laura Bietola (3Rox Racing)
 
Master Women
1 Michelle Cordy (Independent) 0:52:52
2 Lori Kofman (Coachchris.com ) at 1:01
3 Kelly Greene (Chain Reaction ) 1:43
4 Anne Marie Rogers (Independent) -1 lap
5 Robyn Duke (Independent) -1 lap
6 Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Association) -1 lap
7 Korina Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club) -1 lap
DNF Susan Croswell (Ti Cycle Racing)
 
Junior Men
1 Brandon Etzl (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 0:51:56
2 Eric Reinert (Mazur Coaching) at 1:20
3 Bretton Matthews (Jet Power) 1:30
4 Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham) 3:45
5 Jordan Doner (Spokes In Motion) 4:56
6 Daniel Hope (Spokes In Motion) 6:24
 
Master 2 Men
1 Scott Buschlen (Independent) 0:54:03
2 Robert Sule (Chain Reaction) at s.t.
3 Paul Cooney (True North) 0:28
4 Kieran Maxwell (Chain Reaction) 0:47
5 Graham Jones (Sweet Pete's) 1:00
6 Mike Tripp (Peterborough CC) 1:08
7 Chris Chambers (Mazur Coaching) 1:30
8 Jamie Schuman (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 1:53
9 Kevin Watson (Sound Solutions) 2:08
10 Michael Cranwell (Lapdogs) 2:11
11 Garnett Abbey (D'Ornellas Race Team) 2:22
12 Peter Kofman (Coach Chris) 2:34
13 Brian Kelly (Above Threshold) 3:05
14 Jeff Ker (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 3:21
15 Tom Mackay (Cycle Solutions /Angry Johnny's) 3:51
16 Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team) 4:18
17 Gabe Faraone (ZM Cycle And Fitness) -1 lap
18 Paul Dean (Cycles London Race Team) -1 lap
19 Derek Koops (ZM Cycle And Fitness) -1 lap
20 Paval Beit (Sweet Pete's) -1 lap
21 Scott Enns (Lapdogs Cycling Club) -1 lap
22 Marc Risdale (Hamilton Cycling Club) -1 lap
23 Andrew Rucklidge (Wheels Of Bloor) -1 lap
24 Franz Wichmann (Team Race) -1 lap
25 Martin Hopi (Lapdogs Cycling Club) -1 lap
26 Midweek Midweek (Midweek CC) -1 lap
27 Adam Fournier (Esteemtraining.com ) -1 lap
28 Thomas Hughes (Lapdogs Cycling Club) -1 lap
29 Ron Spencer (Velocity) -1 lap
30 Brent Armstrong (Independent) -1 lap
31 Tim Taha (Darkhorse Flyers) -1 lap
DNF Chad Luedthe (Above Threshold)
DNF Neil Armstrong (St. Catharines Cycling Club)
DNF Chris Firek (Ind)
DNF Jason May (Speed River)
 
Senior Men
1 Jared Stafford (Bike Sports) 0:59:43
2 Nathan Chown (Handlebars CC) at 1:56
3 Peter Mancini (Esteemtraining.com) 2:06
4 Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing) 2:58
5 Tyson Wagler (3 Rox Racing) 3:05
6 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee) 3:34
7 Marco Li (Darkhorse Flyers) 4:28
8 Timothy Carleton (Trek Store Race Team) 5:29
9 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs CC) 5:39
10 Kevin Black (Wheels Of Bloor) 6:12
11 Benjamin Perry (SCCC) 6:14
12 Nicholas Bishop (The Hub Race Team) -1 lap
13 Graham Shrive (Nine Two Five Pro) -1 lap
14 James Larmer (Dark Horse Flyers) -1 lap
15 Jacob Mcclelland (Team Hardwood Trek) -1 lap
16 Andrew De Cal (Short Hills CC Race Team) -1 lap
17 Tristan Smith (Evolution Cycles) -1 lap
18 Chris Barson (Ind) -1 lap
19 Mark Romeril (Speedriver.com ) -1 lap
20 Philip Cates (Lapdogs CC) -1 lap
21 Justin Henri (Handlebars CC) -1 lap
DNF Isaac Smith (Darkhorse Flyers)
DNF Noah Rosen (Velo Colour)
 
Master 1 Men
1 Andrew Croutch (True North Cycles) 1:02:57
2 Ted Ingram (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's) at :22
3 Paul Greene (Chain Reaction) 0:44
4 David Dermont (True North Cycles) -1 lap
5 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions) -1 lap
6 Mark Pagell (Team Work) -1 lap
7 Lorne Anderson (Lapdogs Cycling Club) -1 lap
8 Mike Mckee (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif) -1 lap
9 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions) -1 lap
10 Hugh Hill (Esteemtraining.com ) -1 lap
11 Jason Mottaz (Team Silent Sports) -1 lap
12 Jason Mcarthur (Short Hills CC) -1 lap
13 William Fu (Pedal Perfiormance) -1 lap
DNF Steve Heck (Trek Store Racing Team)
DNS Demetre Kalkounis (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login