Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 26/97 0:31 am - XC Ontario Provincials Results, Part 3


Posted by Editor on 08/26/97
 

37.52 Km, 4 Laps 33 Entrants Veteran (30+) Expert Men PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town TIME DIFF. 1 518 DAVIS, Kevin from North York 2:07:59.72 2 501 ORSCHEL, Eric SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:13:58.63 5m58 3 506 CORNER, Dave KONA:KONA / Belfountain 2:14:05.02 6m05 4 504 DERMONT, David from Toronto 2:14:43.35 6m43 5 532 RASMUSSEN, John FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Ancaster 2:15:52.59 7m52 6 503 JENKINSON, Tim from Hillburgh 2:16:38.30 8m38 7 544 LAYCOCK, Glen from Toronto 2:16:48.19 8m48 8 541 TRAENKMANN, Steven from Scarborough 2:17:06.27 9m06 9 415 EUWEN, Kevin from Georgetown 2:17:23.22 9m23 10 551 KEHOE, Shawn from Mississauga 2:17:54.31 9m54 11 510 BUFFET, James D'ORNELLAS RT / Scarborough 2:20:34.81 12m35 12 505 KNAPP, Howard from Oshawa 2:21:22.56 13m22 13 529 MORGAN, George SCHWINN CANADA / Port Elgin 2:21:50.20 13m50 14 522 FARRUGIA, Paul CYCLEPATH RT / Mississauga 2:22:13.20 14m13 15 566 SHACKLETON, Finlay from Cheltenham 2:23:49.29 15m49 16 502 FORD, Christopher THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO 2:25:47.07 17m47 17 558 MAYER, Ulrich THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO 2:25:47.07 17m47 18 641 REDDEN, Christopher SCHWINN / Cambellville 2:28:50.82 20m51 19 1562 MARTIN, Scott THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO CC 2:28:55.93 20m56 20 643 OLEKSIJ, Ed from Toronto 2:29:29.60 21m29 21 598 ANDERSON, Tom from Brantford 2:29:58.18 21m58 22 645 DOLAN, Dan ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Burlington 2:36:00.04 28m00 23 519 DAY, Bruce from Toronto 2:36:45.74 28m46 24 644 SCHNEPF, Paul from Burlington 2:38:09.57 30m09 25 543 VAN DIJK, Emil from Owen Sound 2:38:10.67 30m10 26 507 BROWN, Stuart from Thornhill 2:54:53.61 46m53 524 HENNESSY, Peter from Cobourg DNF 3 LapsToGo 599 SMITH, Pat from Aurora Did Not Finish 531 OSTROM, John from Mississauga DNF 2 LapsToGo 550 MARTINEZ, Vladimir from Toronto DNF 1 Lap ToGo 649 FREEMAN, Robert from St. Thomas Did Not Finish 560 SUMSION, Michael from Brantford Did Not Finish 642 SPOFFORD, Steven THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO DNF 2 LapsToGo 28.14 Km, 3 Laps 2 Entrants Veteran (30+) Expert Women PL SURNAME, FIRST AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town TIME DIFF. 1 CONEY, Ingrid NEWMARKET EAGLES CC/Newmarket 2:16:45.66 2 FLEMMING, Tanya from Toronto 2:24:46.47 8min 28.14 Km, 3 Laps 12 Entrants Master (40+) Expert Men PL SURNAME, FIRST AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town TIME DIFF. 1 MARTUZALSKI, Ziggy ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener 1:39:10.92 2 KERR, Martin from Wiarton 1:41:10.17 1m59 3 JONES, Neil B FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 1:46:11.22 7m00 4 CAMPBELL, Chuck THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO 1:46:53.62 7m42 5 COLE, Howard from Toronto 1:50:28.42 11m17 6 HENDRY, Neil from Stouffville 1:50:55.90 11m44 7 SCHERBERGER, Aiken from Toronto 1:53:53.23 14m42 8 PUGH, Martin from Toronto 1:54:28.37 15m17 9 RANDALL, Martin from Courtice 1:58:07.27 18m56 10 VAIVARS, Elgar from Kitchener 1:58:42.06 19m31 11 PORTER, Terry from Stouffville 1:59:42.61 20m31 12 CLIVE, Jerry KONA:THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO 2:05:02.13 25m51 46.9 Km, 5 Laps 39 Entrants Pro-Elite Men PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town TIME DIFF. 1 8 SPADACCINI, Paul OGC-FISHER:TEAM SPORTABLE 2:24:58.00 2 2 HALL, Josh SCHWINN CANADA / Waterloo 2:27:02.74 2m04 3 6 HOLMGREN, Robert THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO 2:27:37.41 2m39 4 3 CROOKHAM, Jason ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Armstrong 2:28:44.25 3m46 5 86 COUSINEAU, Marc SCHWINN CANADA:WEST QUEBEC WH 2:29:29.63 4m31 6 4 COBHAM, Paul SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:30:24.78 5m26 7 12 DISTEFAN, Paul K.H.S. / Hamilton 2:31:27.00 6m28 8 83 CURRAN, Lucas K.H.S. / Burlington 2:36:45.96 11m47 9 59 BARNES, Jon from Stoufville 2:36:46.45 11m48 10 5 HINE, Julian KONA MTB TEAM / Ottawa 2:37:02.30 12m04 11 23 GLOADE, Curtis from Kitchener 2:38:26.06 13m28 12 20 JAKOMAIT, Dustin from Sault Ste Marie 2:39:48.00 14m49 13 85 HEINO, Rodd from Kingston 2:43:19.59 18m21 14 73 OLIVER, Tim from Simcoe 2:43:47.37 18m49 15 81 KINGS, Matthew OGC-FISHER / Brantford 2:44:21.95 19m23 16 33 CROUTCH, Andrew EARL'S CYCLE / Willowdale 2:44:53.61 19m55 17 19 JAKOMAIT, Jesse OGC-FISHER / Sault Ste Marie 2:45:34.64 20m36 18 37 HANSEN, Chris SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:46:14.20 21m16 19 45 LOEFFELHOLZ, Hans GT / London 2:47:08.03 22m10 20 7 LANSPEARY, Dylan OGC-FISHER / Windsor 2:47:36.54 22m38 21 64 HUNT, Ed from Midland 2:50:28.73 25m30 22 40 HUGENHOLTZ, Chris from Gloucester 2:52:30.21 27m32 23 11 ROSS, Neil from Toronto 2:53:16.97 28m18 24 31 CLARK, Chris OGC-PROFLEX / Owen Sound 2:53:26.45 28m28 25 78 HOLMAN, W John THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO 2:53:38.16 28m40 26 82 BAKKER, Osmond from Scarborough 2:56:26.70 31m28 27 76 CAIRD, Andrew ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Waterloo 3:00:22.88 35m24 28 25 SWEEZEY, Erik Eastern Sports 3:04:06.88 39m08 29 72 SPRULES, Jamie SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 3:07:24.04 42m26 ------ The following riders did less laps ------ 30 32 WADDELL, Jody KONA:CHAIN REACTION / Sudbury 2:17:26.27 42 JOHNSTON, Andrew from Toronto DNF 4 LapsToGo 18 KRANZ, Darren from Burlington DNF 3 LapsToGo 49 PARADIS, Eric OGC-FISHER:FREEWHEEL CYCLE DNF 3 LapsToGo 53 WEBER, Jeff SCHWINN CANADA / Waterloo DNF 4 LapsToGo 39 HAWKES, Craig C from Ottawa DNF 3 LapsToGo 46 MANN, Robert SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE Did Not Finish 13 MORSE, Peter from Toronto Did Not Finish 60 APSE, Edgars from Toronto DNF 2 LapsToGo 87 IRVING, David OGC-FISHER / Limoges DNF 2 LapsToGo 37.52 Km, 4 Laps 7 Entrants Pro-Elite Women PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town TIME DIFF. 1 109 MCGILVRAY, Lisa SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:22:46.23 2 103 GREENE, Leslie KONA MTB TEAM / Toronto 2:25:45.22 2m58 3 110 MILLAR, Kathleen SCHWINN CANADA / London 2:34:05.53 11m19 4 123 MOGG, Karen from Cambridge 2:38:56.59 16m10 5 101 BUCKLEY, Tracey SCHWINN CANADA / Guelph 2:41:20.42 18m34 6 117 WULFF, Rayna from Newmarket 2:41:44.36 18m58 128 HAAGMANS-HAWKE, V. Kim D'ORNELLAS RT / Oshawa DNF 2 LapsToGo

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login