Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 17/10 16:42 pm - Toronto International CycloCross Day 2: Morning results


Posted by Editoress on 10/17/10
 

Results from the morning races


Beginner Men , 14 km (Average Speed 21.7 km/h)
1 Alex Gibson (Esteemtraining.com - CME.3) 0:38:39
2 Jeff Moote (The Hub Race Team - CME.4) at 0:36
3 Alan Reain (Independent - CME.4) 0:52
4 Brian Martina (GVCC/ Team Rog - CME.3) 0:56
5 Brendan Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - CME.4) 1:40
6 Marc Whitehead (Independent - CME.4) 1:41
7 Dave Brown (Evolution Cycles - CME.4) 2:01
8 Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CME.4) 2:07
9 Tony Ambs (Esteemtraining.com - CME.3) 2:07
10 Raymond Auger (Cycle-Smart, Inc. - CME.4) 2:21
11 Ian Gartley (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H - CME.3) 2:22
12 Chat Ortved (Independent - CME.4) 2:30
13 Chris Kozanczyn (Independent - CME.4) 2:45
14 Matt Thomas (Soigneur Race Services Race Te - CME.4) 3:00
15 Ryan Humphries (Esteemtraining.com - CME.4) 3:18
16 Greg Marshall (HB Cycling Club - CME.4) 3:40
17 Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.4) 4:16
18 Andrew Flowers (MBRC.org - Gears - CME.3) 4:25
19 Brett Liersch (Hamilton Cycling Club - CME.4) 4:37
20 Mark Cascella (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CME.4) 5:12
21 Owen Wood (GVCC/ Team Rog - CME.2) 6:02
22 Anthony Kingsley (Darkhorse Flyers - CME.4) 7:43
23 Michael Clark (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CME.4) 8:54
24 David Laws (Bike United Cycling Club - CME.4) 11:19
25 Cary Brown (Bike United Cycling Club - CME.4) 12:29
26 Jeff Faulds (Norco Evolution - CME.4) 12:32
DNF Jody Brown (Independent - CME.4)
DNS Andre Cheuk (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CME.4)
 
Cadet Men , 14 km (Average Speed 19.4 km/h)
1 Stefan Milosevic (Chain Reaction - CMU15) 0:43:13
2 Wesley Laird (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - CMU17) at 4:23
3 Taylor Etzl (St. Catharines Cycling Club - CMU15) 5:17
4 Sasa Milosevic (Chain Reaction - CMU11) -1 Lap
 
Master 3 Men , 14 km (Average Speed 20.5 km/h)
1 John Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CMMC.3) 0:40:53
2 Edmond Mellina (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) at 0:02
3 Stephen Gregory (Independent - CMMB.3) 0:02
4 Angus Botterell (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 0:21
5 David Fitzpatrick (Independent - CMMA.3) 0:50
6 Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 1:01
7 Mark Macdonald (Velocity Cycle And Ski - CMMB.3) 1:16
8 Robert Massicotte (Cyclepathmarkham.com - CMMC.3) 1:38
9 Pierre Perrin (Team Nanoblur-Gears - CMMC.3) 1:55
10 David Hajek (Independent - CMMA.3) 2:29
11 James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMB.3) 3:04
12 Stephen Chester (Darkhorse Flyers - CMMB.3) 3:45
13 Scott Wishart (Independent - CMMC.3) 3:48
14 Mark Carter (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:52
15 Anthony Whetham (Impala Bicycles - CMMB.3) 4:26
16 William Packham (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 5:01
17 Mark Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 5:38
18 Marc Sullivan (Independent - CMMB.3) 5:59
19 Douglas Beckett (Ride With Rendall - CMMB.3) 6:42
20 Rick Sommerkamp (Brampton Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 6:56
21 Daniel Kowalik (The Bike Shop - CMMA.3) 8:00
22 Francis Morrow (Independent - CMMD.3) 8:00
23 Joe Accardi (Z- Team Powered By La Bicicletta - CMMB.3) 8:01
24 Mark Hyland (Independent - CMMB.3) 8:55
25 Jeff Kielley (Independent - CMMC.3) 11:16
26 Tony D'emilio (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
27 Phil Renaud (OMCA - RMMC.3) -1 Lap
DNF Sam Halls (Bikesports Racing Team - CMMB.3)
DNS Tom Nesbitt (Independent - CMMB.3)
 
Cadet Women , 10.5 km (Average Speed 15.3 km/h)
1 Siobhan Kelly (Independent - CWU15) 0:41:10
 
Master Women , 17.5 km (Average Speed 19.8 km/h)
1 Joanne Thomson (Ride With Rendall - CWMA) 0:53:05
2 Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - CWMB) at 0:20
3 Michelle Cordy (Hamilton Cycling Club - CWMA) 0:31
4 Aly Armstrong (St. Catharines Cycling Club - CWMB) 2:02
5 Lesley Chown (Team CF - CWMA) -1 Lap
6 Carolyne Haill (Chain Reaction - CWMB) -1 Lap
7 Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - CWMB) -1 Lap
8 Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction - CWMB) -1 Lap
9 Gillian Frise (Independent - CWMB) -1 Lap
10 Korina Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB) -1 Lap
11 Lesley Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CWMB) -1 Lap
12 Dawn Pritchard (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - CWMB) -1 Lap
13 Leslie Guillemette (Midweek Cycling Club - CWMA) -2 Laps
14 Miranda De Pencier (Independent - CWMB) -2 Laps
DNS Vanessa Stauffer (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - CWMA)
 
Junior Men , 17.5 km (Average Speed 23.0 km/h)
Place Name (Team - Cat)
1 Benjamin Perry (St. Catharines Cycling Club - CMJ) 0:45:37
2 Yohan Patry (Ride With Rendall - CMJ) at s.t.
3 Brandon Etzl (St. Catharines Cycling Club - CMJ) 0:59
4 Eric Reinert (Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor - CMJ) 1:44
5 Corey Brioschi (Thinksl.com/Carson Electric - CMJ) 2:19
6 Jason Massicotte (St. Catharines Cycling Club - CMJ) 3:25
7 Daniel Hope (Team Spoke O'Motion - CMJ) 4:17
8 Jordan Doner (Team Spoke O'Motion - CMJ) 5:07
 
Master 2 Men , 17.5 km (Average Speed 22.0 km/h)
1 Scott Buschlen (Independent - CMMB.2) 0:47:46
2 Shaw Hasyj (The Hub Race Team - CMMA.2) at 0:16
3 Stephane Marcotte (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - CMMA.2) 0:17
4 Kevin Watson (Sound Solutions - CMMB.2) 0:36
5 Graham Jones (Sweet Pete's - CMMB.2) 0:39
6 Jim Laird (Ti Cycle Racing - CMMC.2) 0:41
7 Garnett Abbey (D'ornellas Racing Team - CMMB.2) 0:41
8 Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - CMMC.2) 0:42
9 Ted Burger (Flatlandia - CMMA.2) 1:02
10 Michael Cranwell (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 1:03
11 Christopher Fuller (Pearl Street Cycling - CMMC.2) 1:08
12 Tom Mackay (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CMMC.2) 1:17
13 David Bilenkey (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery - CMMB.2) 1:38
14 Kieran Maxwell (Chain Reaction - CMMB.2) 1:47
15 Chris Chambers (Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor - CMMC.2) 2:19
16 Jeff Ker (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 2:35
17 David Sugden (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - CMMB.2) 2:55
18 Donald Smith (Elite Health - CMMB.2) 2:56
19 Shawn Conlon (Handlebars Cycling Company - CMMB.2) 3:19
20 Andrew Rucklidge (Wheels of Bloor - CMMB.2) 3:20
21 Josh Spicer (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - CMM.2) 3:27
22 Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team - CMMB.2) 3:28
23 Gabe Faraone (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 3:32
24 Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMC.2) 3:42
25 Gary Fogelman (Enduro Sport Pfr By Powerwatts - CMMA.2) 3:59
26 Neil Armstrong (St. Catharines Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 4:00
27 Marc Risdale (Hamilton Cycling Club - CMMA.2) 4:24
28 Michael Mandel (Cxontario.com - CMMB.2) 4:34
29 Derek Koops (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 4:47
30 Eric Sanders (Wheels of Bloor - CMMB.2) 4:57
31 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - CMMC.2) 4:57
32 Scott Enns (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 5:28
33 Martin Kohn (Independent - CMMC.2) 7:20
34 Tim Taha (Darkhorse Flyers - CMMA.2) -1 Lap
35 David Tompkins (The Hub Race Team - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
36 Hopi Martin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.1) -1 Lap
DNF Thomas Hughes (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.2)
DNF Ryan Trant (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMA.2)
DNS Rory Mcdonagh (Elite Health - CMMB.2)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login