Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

January 23/11 21:40 pm - Tour de San Luis: Stage 7 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 01/23/11
 

Results from the 7th (final) stage of the Tour de San Luis in Argentina

 

Stage 7: San Luis Circuit, 167.1 km
1 Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 3:45:55
2 Marco Crespo (Arg) Funvic-Pindamonhanga
3 Mauro Richeze (Arg) Team Argentina
4 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci
5 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli
6 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D'Angelo & Antenucci
7 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Team Argentina
8 Alexandro Marque (Esp) ONDA
9 Jacobo Guarneri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
10 Luis Mansilla (Chi) Team Chile
11 Andrew Pinfold (Can) United Health Care
12 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r
13 Weimar Roldan (Col) Team Colombia
14 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia
15 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
16 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci
17 Crischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
18 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba
19 Cristian Benenati (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia
20 Martin Garrido (Arg) Team Argentina
21 Alien Garcia (Cub) Team Cuba
22 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador
23 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing
24 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar
25 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r
26 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Team Colombia
27 Dirk Muller (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
28 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba
29 Christian Meier (Can) United Health Care
30 Felix Baron (Col) Team Colombia
31 Helder Oliveira (Por) ONDA
32 Josue Moyano (Arg) Team Argentina
33 Miguel A. Rubiano (Col) D'Angelo & Antenucci
34 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2r
35 Juan E. Arango (Col) Team Colombia
36 Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar
37 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
38 Jesus Rosendo (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana
39 Edwin Avila (Col) Team Colombia
40 Adelio Silva (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga
41 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana
42 Walter Perez (Arg) Team Argentina
43 Gustavo A. Miño (Par) Team Paraguay
44 Camilo Gomez (Col) Team Colombia
45 Francisco Perez (Esp) Movistar
46 Antonio Cabello (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana
47 Ion Pardo (Esp) ONDA
48 Nerz Dominik (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
49 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci
50 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
51 Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Team Argentina
52 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia
53 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
54 Iker Camaño (Esp) Endura Racing
55 Renato Seabra (Bra) Team Brazil
56 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r
57 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Androni-Giocattoli
58 Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia
59 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) Team Cuba
60 David De Lay (Fra) Ag2r
61 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni-Giocattoli
62 Patxi Vila (Esp) De Rosa-Flaminia
63 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
64 Jose Luis Roldan (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana
65 Jose Serpa (Col) Androni-Giocattoli
66 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Team Bolivia
67 David Bernabeu (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana
68 Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Team Bolivia
69 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba
70 Cristian Martinez (Arg) Team Argentina
71 Davide Frattini (Ita) United Health Care
72 Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Team Ecuador
73 Alberto Morras (Esp) ONDA
74 Adrian Palomares (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana
75 Alfredo Lucero (Arg) Team Argentina
76 Scott Zwizanski (USA) United Health Care
77 Marco Arriagada (Chi) Team Chile
78 Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Team Chile
79 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar
80 Mariano De Fino (Uru) Team Uruguay
81 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
82 Jose L. Miraglia (Uru) Team Uruguay
83 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Team Uruguay
84 Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar
85 Gairo Ermiti (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli
86 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing
87 Celio Sousa (Por) ONDA
88 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Movistar
89 Nestor Pias (Uru) Team Uruguay
90 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador
91 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Team Uruguay
92 Leandro Messineo (Arg) Team Argentina
93 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
94 Ramico Calpa (Ecu) Team Ecuador
95 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2r
96 Jose Medina (Chi) Team Chile
97 Douglas Moi (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga
98 Matias Medici (Arg) Funvic-Pindamonhanga
99 Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Team Uruguay all s.t.
100 Piter Campero (Bol) Team Bolivia 0:14
101 Juan Lucero (Arg) Team Argentina
102 Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Health Care
103 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci
104 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Team Bolivia
105 Charles Wegelius (GBr) United Health Care
106 Jonathan Millan (Col) Team Colombia
107 Jorge Contreras (Chi) Team Chile
108 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Team Chile all s.t.
109 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 0:33
110 Steffen Rodachla (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse s.t.
DNF Pablo Pintos (Uru) Team Uruguay
DNF Luis Calispa (Ecu) Team Ecuador
DNF Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador
DNF Jose Luis Arroyo (Par) Team Paraguay
DNF Arlex Castro (Col) Team Colombia
DNF Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
DNF Bruno Lima (Por) ONDA
 
Final GC
1 Marco Arriagada (Chi) Team Chile 25:51:54
2 Jose Serpa (Col) Androni-Giocattoli at 0:38
3 Josue Moyano (Arg) Team Argentina 1:49
4 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:50
5 Miguel A. Rubiano (Col) D'Angelo & Antenucci 2:42
6 Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Team Argentina 4:36
7 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Team Argentina 4:56
8 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 5:24
9 Camilo Gomez (Col) Team Colombia 5:38
10 Luis Mansilla (Chi) Team Chile 5:50
11 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci 6:17
12 Juan E. Arango (Col) Team Colombia 7:08
13 Jesus Rosendo (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 7:16
14 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r 7:51
15 David Bernabeu (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 8:33
16 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing 8:35
17 Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Team Chile 8:38
18 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba 9:03
19 Leandro Messineo (Arg) Team Argentina 9:36
20 Iker Camaño (Esp) Endura Racing 10:58
21 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 11:01
22 Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Health Care 11:20
23 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Movistar 13:03
24 Nerz Dominik (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 13:05
25 Patxi Vila (Esp) De Rosa-Flaminia 13:23
26 Douglas Moi (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 13:33
27 Alexandro Marque (Esp) ONDA 13:35
28 Renato Seabra (Bra) Team Brazil 14:55
29 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 15:21
30 Jose Medina (Chi) Team Chile 15:35
31 Alberto Morras (Esp) ONDA 15:56
32 Felix Baron (Col) Team Colombia 16:29
33 Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Team Ecuador 16:41
34 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 16:47
35 Matias Medici (Arg) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 16:54
36 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2r 18:01
37 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Team Chile 18:19
38 Mariano De Fino (Uru) Team Uruguay 18:57
39 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Team Bolivia 19:50
40 Christian Meier (Can) United Health Care 19:55
41 Adelio Silva (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 20:41
42 David De Lay (Fra) Ag2r 20:55
43 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 21:01
44 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r 21:01
45 Jonathan Millan (Col) Team Colombia 21:15
46 Alfredo Lucero (Arg) Team Argentina 21:30
47 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 21:48
48 Adrian Palomares (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 21:51
49 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2r 21:52
50 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing 21:58
51 Davide Frattini (Ita) United Health Care 22:06
52 Edwin Avila (Col) Team Colombia 22:19
53 Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar 22:59
54 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba 23:42
55 Charles Wegelius (GBr) United Health Care 24:03
56 Jose Luis Roldan (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 24:23
57 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni-Giocattoli 25:10
58 Nestor Pias (Uru) Team Uruguay 25:56
59 Juan Lucero (Arg) Team Argentina 26:04
60 Francisco Perez (Esp) Movistar 27:25
61 Cristian Martinez (Arg) Team Argentina 27:45
62 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Team Bolivia 28:02
63 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Team Colombia 29:04
64 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 29:39
65 Crischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 30:09
66 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing 30:19
67 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r 30:21
68 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador 30:36
69 Celio Sousa (Por) ONDA 32:16
70 Antonio Cabello (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 32:38
71 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) Team Cuba 34:37
72 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba 34:38
73 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Androni-Giocattoli 34:38
74 Walter Perez (Arg) Team Argentina 35:14
75 Martin Garrido (Arg) Team Argentina 35:15
76 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 37:15
77 Alien Garcia (Cub) Team Cuba 37:26
78 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Team Uruguay 38:19
79 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar 38:39
80 Ramico Calpa (Ecu) Team Ecuador 40:42
81 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci 40:47
82 Gustavo A. Miño (Par) Team Paraguay 41:01
83 Piter Campero (Bol) Team Bolivia 42:55
84 Helder Oliveira (Por) ONDA 42:59
85 Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Team Bolivia 44:22
86 Mauro Richeze (Arg) Team Argentina 44:40
87 Jose L. Miraglia (Uru) Team Uruguay 45:01
88 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar 45:03
89 Weimar Roldan (Col) Team Colombia 45:21
90 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci 45:40
91 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Team Uruguay 46:14
92 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 46:49
93 Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar 46:50
94 Jorge Contreras (Chi) Team Chile 46:53
95 Jacobo Guarneri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 46:56
96 Marco Crespo (Arg) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 48:07
97 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador 49:11
98 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D'Angelo & Antenucci 49:32
99 Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 50:07
100 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci 51:27
101 Cristian Benenati (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 51:28
102 Scott Zwizanski (USA) United Health Care 51:32
103 Gairo Ermiti (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli 52:00
104 Ion Pardo (Esp) ONDA 52:16
105 Dirk Muller (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 52:40
106 Andrew Pinfold (Can) United Health Care 53:40
107 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli 53:53
108 Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Team Uruguay 54:44
109 Steffen Rodachla (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 58:39
110 Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 1:09:37
 
Team GC
1 Team Argentina 77:43:35
2 Team Chile 77:48:44
3 Andalucia-Caja Grana 77:53:38
4 Liquigas-Cannondale 77:56:29
5 Team Colombia 78:00:15
6 Endura Racing 78:04:38
7 AG2R 78:04:43
8 United Health Care 78:15:30
9 D'Angelo & Antenucci 78:17:52
10 Funvic-Pindamonhanga 78:23:05
11 Movistar 78:31:36
12 Androni-Giocattoli 78:31:50
13 Team Cuba 78:34:41
14 ONDA 78:37:09
15 De Rosa-Flaminia 78:37:45
16 Team Ecuador 78:46:37
17 Team Uruguay 78:55:02
18 Team Bolivia 78:56:51
19 Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 79:20:47

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login