Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 18/11 13:39 pm - Handzame Classic UPDATED, Houle 32nd


Posted by Editoress on 03/18/11
 

Full results from today's Handzame Classic in Belgium



Handzame to Handzame, 199.5 km
1 Steve Schets (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly ) 4:48:12
2 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (SKIL-Shimano)
3 Niko Eeckhout (AN Post - Sean Kelly)
4 André Schulze (CCC Polsat Polkowice)
5 Aidis Kruopis (Landbouwkrediet)
6 Theo Bos (Rabobank Cycling Team)
7 Frederique Robert (Quick-Step Cycling Team)
8 Remco Te Brake (Cyclingteam de Rijke)
9 Maxime Vantomme (Katusha Team)
10 Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
11 Jempy Drucker (Veranda's Willems - Accent)
12 Nikolas Maes (Quick-Step Cycling Team)
13 Adam Blythe (Omega Pharma-Lotto)
14 Steven Caethoven (Veranda's Willems - Accent)
15 Kevin Hulsmans (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly)
16 Sylwester Janiszewski (CCC Polsat Polkowice)
17 Jarl Salomein (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
18 Robin Stenuit (Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole)
19 Alexander Porsev (Katusha Team)
20 Johan Lindgren (Team Cykelcity)
21 Roy Curvers (SKIL-Shimano)
22 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team)
23 Michaël Baer (Team Netapp)
24 Stijn Joseph (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
25 Steffen Radochla (Nutrixxion Sparkasse)
26 Timothy Vangheel (Colba - Mercury)
27 Sven Jodts (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
28 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
29 Andreas Schillinger (Team Netapp)
30 Alessandro Bazzana (Team Type 1)
31 Eric Baumann (Team Netapp)
32 Hugo Houle (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
33 Klaas Lodewyck (Omega Pharma-Lotto)
34 Philip Lavery (AN Post - Sean Kelly)
35 Graeme Brown (Rabobank Cycling Team)
36 Benjamin Sydlik (Nutrixxion Sparkasse)
37 Timon Seubert (Team Netapp)
38 Bobbie Traksel (Landbouwkrediet)
39 Christoph Pfingsten (Cyclingteam de Rijke)
40 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Quick-Step Cycling Team) all s.t.
41 Gediminas Bagdonas (AN Post - Sean Kelly) 0:05
42 Michal Golas (Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team) 0:08
43 Bram Schmitz (Veranda's Willems - Accent) 0:15
44 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
45 Tom Veelers (SKIL-Shimano) 0:18
46 Jos Van Emden (Rabobank Cycling Team)
47 Bert De Backer (SKIL-Shimano)
48 Sven Vandousselaere (Omega Pharma-Lotto) all s.t.
49 Florian Monreal (Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland) 0:26
50 Mitchell Docker (SKIL-Shimano) 0:31
51 Edwig Cammaerts (Landbouwkrediet) 0:32
52 Michael Schweizer (Nutrixxion Sparkasse) 0:35
53 Jens Debusschere (Omega Pharma-Lotto)
54 Svein Tuft (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
55 Sjef De Wilde (Veranda's Willems - Accent)
56 Andreas Stauff (Quick-Step Cycling Team) all s.t.
57 Coen Vermeltfoort (Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:42
58 Martin Reimer (SKIL-Shimano) s.t.
59 Robert Retschke (Team Netapp) 0:47
60 Robin Chaigneau (SKIL-Shimano)
61 Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1)
62 Mark Batty (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
63 Jack Vermeulen (Cyclingteam de Rijke)
64 Jonas Ahlstrand (Team Cykelcity)
65 Hans Dekkers (Landbouwkrediet)
66 Albert Timmer (SKIL-Shimano) all s.t.
67 Mark Mcnally (AN Post - Sean Kelly) 0:52
68 Pieter Ghyllebert (AN Post - Sean Kelly)
69 Kevin Grieten (Colba - Mercury :01:04)
70 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet)
71 Michael Olsson (Team Cykelcity)
72 Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
73 Jonathan Bertrand (Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole)
74 Bartlomiej Matysiak (CCC Polsat Polkowice)
75 Sven Van Den Houte (Veranda's Willems - Accent)
76 Michaël Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
77 Pieter Serry (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) all s.t.
78 Jonathan De Witte (Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole) 1:33
79 Glenn Vandemaele (Team Worldofbike Multisport)
80 David Boucher (Omega Pharma-Lotto)
81 Kurt Hovelijnck (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly)
82 Patrick Bercz (Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland)
83 David Kopp (Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland)
84 Tomas Smolen (CCC Polsat Polkowice)
85 Tomasz Kiendys (CCC Polsat Polkowice)
86 Sebastian Balck (Team Cykelcity)
87 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha Team)
88 Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet)
89 Cesare Benedetti (Team Netapp)
90 Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1)
91 Benjamin King (Team Type 1)
92 Andreas Keuser (Team Worldofbike Multisport)
93 Philip Lindau (Team Cykelcity)
94 Tobias Ludvigsson (Team Cykelcity)
95 Johan Landstrom (Team Cykelcity)
96 Kevin Van Melsen (Veranda's Willems - Accent)
97 Joe Eldridge (Team Type 1)
98 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
99 Kevin Lacombe (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
100 Luc Hagenaars (Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland)
101 Bas Stamsnijder (Cyclingteam de Rijke)
102 Ryan Anderson (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
103 Fabio Polazzi (Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole)
104 Martin Gilbert (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
105 Grischa Janorschke (Nutrixxion Sparkasse)
106 Björn Schröder (Nutrixxion Sparkasse)
107 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland)
108 Alexey Shmidt (Team Type 1)
109 Sebastian Forke (Nutrixxion Sparkasse)
110 Huub Duyn (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly)
111 Michaël Vanderaerden (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly)
112 Ryan Roth (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
113 James Spragg (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly)
114 Sebastian Kober (Nutrixxion Sparkasse)
115 Dimitri Claeys (Team Netapp)
116 Gert Dockx (Omega Pharma-Lotto)
117 Kristof Vandewalle (Quick-Step Cycling Team)
118 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Rabobank Cycling Team) all s.t.
119 Kamil Zielinski (CCC Polsat Polkowice) 2:58
120 Kess Heytens (AN Post - Sean Kelly ) 3:33
121 Phillip Schulz (Colba - Mercury ) 3:38
122 Philip Vandaele (Colba - Mercury) 3:40

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login