Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 20/11 23:30 pm - Tucson Bicycle Classic: Men's Stage 3


Posted by Editor on 03/20/11
 

Results from the 3rd and final stage of the Tucson Bicycle Classic in Tucson, AZ

 

 

Stage 3: Carmichael Training Systems Circuit Race, 80.4 km
1 Cole House (USA) Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team 5:36:19
2 Eric Marcotte (USA) Unattached
3 Nicholaus Schreiber (USA) Landis/Trek
4 Rene Corella (Mex) TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5 David Salomon (Mex) P&S-Specialized
6 Victor Riquelme (USA) Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
7 Luis Lemus (Mex) LA JOLLA
8 Zachary Davies (USA) Fly V Australia
9 Phil Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia
10 Nick Friesen (Can) Team H&R Block
11 Alister Ratcliff (USA) Bikereg.com/Cannondale
12 James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
13 Brian Rach (USA) ISCorp Nova Cycle Sports Foundatio
14 Evan Hyde (USA) Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team
15 Andrew Mccullough (USA) Kallisto-Wheels of Bloor
16 Russell Brown (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17 Chris Aten (USA) Landis/Trek
18 Ronald Jensen (USA) RideClean p/b Patentit.com
19 Ulises Castillo (Mex) LA JOLLA
20 Hector Rangel (Mex) P&S-Specialized
21 David Glick (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
22 Josue Gonzalez (Mex) LA JOLLA
23 Lars Finanger (USA) Swami's
24 Lachlan Holmes (Aus) Team H&R BLOCK
25 Michael Mathis (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
26 Jared Gilyard (USA) RideClean p/b Patentit.com
27 Anton Varabei (Can) CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's CC
28 Christopher Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
29 Travis J. Mccabe (USA) Landis/Trek
30 Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek all s.t.
31 Paul Thomas (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 1:15
32 Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team
33 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly both s.t.
34 Lucas Binder (USA) Unattached 2:38
35 Martin Adamczyk (USA) Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 9:29
36 Lou Waugaman (USA) Velosport Racing both s.t.
37 Paul Deninger (USA) Velosport American Equity
DNF Anthony Aker (USA) SKLZ pb Pista Palace
DNF Eugene Boronow (USA) o2 Modern Fitness
DNF Kyle Colavito (USA) Unattached
DNF Stephen Cullinan (USA) Bicycle Haüs Racing
DNF Jesse Dekrey (USA) Colavita New Mexico
DNF Colby Elliot (USA) Unattached
DNF Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Team p/b Geargrinder
DNF Jonathan Parrish (USA) Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
DNF Gregg Brandt (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Luca Damiani (USA) Kenda Pro cycling
DNF Rafael Escarcega (Mex) P&S-Specialized
DNF Carlos Hernandez (Mex) P&S-Specialized
DNF Juan Rivera (Mex) P&S-Specialized
DNF Jacob Rubelt (USA) SKLZ Pista Palace
 
Final GC
1 Phil Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia 8:50:55
2 Eric Marcotte (USA) Unattached at 0:01
3 Alister Ratcliff (USA) Bikereg.com/Cannondale 0:01
4 Cole House (USA) Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team 0:02
5 Evan Hyde (USA) Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team s.t.
6 Russell Brown (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:05
7 Zachary Davies (USA) Fly V Australia 0:07
8 James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
9 David Salomon (Mex) P&S-Specialized both s.t.
10 Victor Riquelme (USA) Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling 0:10
11 Hector Rangel (Mex) P&S-Specialized 0:12
12 Michael Mathis (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
13 David Glick (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com both s.t.
14 Nicholaus Schreiber (USA) Landis/Trek 0:21
15 Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek 0:26
16 Chris Aten (USA) Landis/Trek 0:27
17 Andrew Mccullough (USA) Kallisto-Wheels of Bloor s.t.
18 Brian Rach (USA) ISCorp Nova Cycle Sports Foundatio 0:28
19 Ronald Jensen (USA) RideClean p/b Patentit.com 0:35
20 Nick Friesen (Can) Team H&R Block 0:40
21 Lachlan Holmes (Aus) Team H&R BLOCK 0:46
22 Rene Corella (Mex) TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:47
23 Christopher Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist s.t.
24 Luis Lemus (Mex) LA JOLLA 0:57
25 Lars Finanger (USA) Swami's 1:03
26 Ulises Castillo (Mex) LA JOLLA 1:18
27 Paul Thomas (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 1:30
28 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly 1:31
29 Josue Gonzalez (Mex) LA JOLLA 2:37
30 Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team 2:48
31 Lucas Binder (USA) Unattached 3:23
32 Jared Gilyard (USA) RideClean p/b Patentit.com 4:57
33 Travis J. Mccabe (USA) Landis/Trek 10:05
34 Lou Waugaman (USA) Velosport Racing 10:12
35 Martin Adamczyk (USA) Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 12:12
36 Paul Deninger (USA) Velosport American Equity 12:18
37 Anton Varabei (Can) CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's CC 24:46


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login