Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 26/11 18:08 pm - Fontana Pro XCT: Men's results, Plaxton wins


Posted by Editoress on 03/26/11
 

Full results from today's Men's XC at  Round #2 of the US Cup Triple Crown All Mountain Pro Series  at Southridge Park in Fontana CA

 

Elite Men
1 Max Plaxton (Can) Specialized 1:48:32
2 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale Factory Team at 1:32
3 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Trek 2:00
4 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized 2:17
5 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Trek 2:25
6 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mount 5:32
7 Sid Taberlay (Aus) Kenda H2o Overdrive 5:43
8 Derek Zandstra (Can) 3Rox Racing 6:00
9 Rotem Ishay (Isr) Team Jamis 6:23
10 Adam Craig (USA) Giant MTB Team 7:15
11 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory 8:09
12 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC MTB Development Team 8:22
13 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Factory Team 8:51
14 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada 9:13
15 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada 9:47
16 Ryan Woodall (USA) BrickCityBicycles.com 11:11
17 Tj Woodruff (USA) Trek Bicycles Boulder 11:25
18 Troy Wells (USA) Team Cliff Bar 12:03
19 Jesse Anthony (USA) Ind 12:35
20 Miguel Valadez (Mex) Ind 12:55
21 Bryson Perry (USA) Life Time Fitness 13:02
22 Antoine Caron (Can) Ind 13:06
23 Kevin Fish (USA) Ind 14:10
24 Francis Morin (Can) BH SR Suntour 14:32
25 Vincent Lombardi (USA) Steven K Pro Team 14:35
26 Kalan Beisel (USA) Yeti/SRAM 14:39
27 Ben Bostrom (USA) Sho-Air/Specialized 14:46
28 Tyson Wagler (Can) 3Rox Racing 14:46
29 Sean Donovan (USA) KHS/Cytomax 14:55
30 Adam Snyder (USA) 3D Bicycles 15:50
31 Marton Blazso (Hun) Ind 15:53
32 Aaron Bradford (USA) Family Cycling/SRAM/Specialized 16:08
33 Kevin Smallman (USA) Incycle/Cannondale 16:10
34 Jack Hinkens (USA) BMC MTB Development Team 16:39
35 Tim Allen (USA) Team Niner 17:01
36 Ken Onodera (Jpn) Ind 17:37
37 Jason Siegle (USA) SDG/Felt 17:40
38 Jim Hewett (USA) Ind 17:41
39 Colin Osborn (USA) Honey Stinger/Trek Off Road 17:45
40 Ned Overend (USA) Specialized 17:48
41 Marcus Hayward (USA) Bicycle Ranch 18:09
42 Zachary Valdez (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized 18:21
43 Yuki Ikeda (Jpn) Topeak-Ergon 18:37
44 Brad Bingham (USA) Ind 19:16
45 Brent Steinberg (USA) LiveTrainRace.com 19:43
46 Bryan Fawley (USA) Orbea USA 19:59
47 Dana Weber (USA) Trek/Jax Bicycle World 20:05
48 Zachary Keller (USA) Focus/BMC/U23 20:12
49 Clinton Claassen (USA) Team MadCat 20:30
50 Jeff Herrera (CRc) Bicycleworld.tv 20:51
51 Cody Kaiser (USA) Cal Giant/Specialized MTB 21:49
52 Brandon Draugelis (USA) Team CF 21:55
53 Greg Carpenter (USA) Devo/Giant 22:07
54 Braden Kappius (USA) Clif Bar 23:21
55 Nate Whitman (USA) Cynergy/Specialized 23:46
56 John Nobil (USA) Bear Valley Bikes 24:24
57 Ryan Atkins (Can) Ind 25:02
58 William Curtis (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized 25:06
59 Macky Franklin (USA) Yeti-Sram 27:17
60 Michael Mooradian (USA) Ind 29:05
61 Graham Aldredge (USA) Mesa Cycles Racing Team 29:39
62 Bradley Johnson (USA) Bicycle Ranch 30:17
63 Charles Jenkins (USA) KHS 650 Crew lapped
64 Kerry Werner (USA) BMC MTB Development Team lapped
65 Alex Boone (USA) Trek 29er Crew lapped
66 Brad Wilhelm (USA) Trek Bontrager lapped
67 Matthew Cochran (USA) Ind lapped
68 Nicholas Weighall (USA) Calgiant Mtb/Specialized lapped
69 Keisuke Goda (Jpn) Ind lapped
70 Will Patterson (USA) Whole Athlete lapped
71 Riley Predum (USA) Whole Athlete/Specialized lapped
72 Matt Paziuk (Can) Trek Store Toronto lapped
73 Hal Helbock (USA) Cytomax/KHS lapped
74 Ben Jones (USA) Celo Pacific / B & L Bikes lapped
75 Sean Ahmadi (USA) Team Bicycle Sport Shop lapped
76 Matthew Connors (USA) Bicycle Ranch lapped
77 Chris Heinrich (USA) The Path Bike Shop lapped
78 Chris Suter (USA) Ind lapped
79 Derek Hermon (USA) Bear Valley Bikes lapped
80 Rich Weis (USA) Trek lapped
81 Kendal Johnson (USA) Sagebrush Cycles lapped
DNF Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona
DNF Eric Batty (Can) Trek Canada
DNF Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru-Trek
DNF Dean Poshard (USA) Rocklobster
DNF Mitchell Peterson (USA) Life Time Fitness Cycle Club
DNF Christoper Hurst (USA) Ind
DNF Paul Freiwald (USA) Pivot Cycles
DNF Robert Herber (USA) Dixon Bikes
DNF Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda/Felt
DNF Menso De Jong (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles
DNF Barry Wicks (USA) Kona

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login