Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 4/11 15:58 pm - Redlands Classic: Men's Stage 3 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/4/11
 

Results from the 4th and final stage in Redlands CA

Stage 3 (April 3rd): The Beaver Group Sunset Road Race, 151.4 km
1 Cole House (Realcyclist.com) 3:40:54
2 Jonathan Cantwell (V Australia)
5 Joseph Lewis (Trek-Livestrong)
6 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
7 Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)
8 Andres Diaz (Team Exergy)
10 Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.com)
12 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
14 Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.com)
16 Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development)
17 Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
18 Alister Ratcliff (Monster Media Racing)
19 Josh Berry (Realcyclist.com)
20 Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)
21 George Nels Bennett (Trek-Livestrong)
22 Stephen Leece (NOW-MS Society)
23 Roman Kilun (Kenda/5-hour Energy/Geargrinder)
24 Scott Lyttle (Pure Black Racing)
25 Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman Cycling)
26 Michael Olheiser (juwi Solar - First Solar) all s.t.
27 Phil Zajicek (Monster Media Racing) 0:10
28 Jacob Rathe (Chipotle Development)
29 Benjamin Day (Kenda/5-hour Energy/Geargrinder) both s.t.
30 Bernie Sulzberger (V Australia) 0:13
31 Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development)
32 Jesse Moore (California Giant-Specialized)
33 Evan Huffman (California Giant-Specialized)
34 Glen Chadwick (Pure Black Racing)
35 Andrei Krasilnikau (Chipotle Development)
36 Darren Rolfe (V Australia)
37 Alastair Loutit (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
38 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy)
39 Luis Amaran (Jamis-Sutter Home)
40 Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
41 Alexander Howes (Chipotle Development) all s.t.
42 Christopher Winn (V Australia) 1:08
43 Hayden Brooks (V Australia) 2:05
44 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) s.t.
45 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 2:18
46 Charlie Avis (Trek-Livestrong)
47 Travis McCabe (RideClean p/b Patentit.com)
48 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
49 Ken Hanson (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) all s.t.
50 Taylor Sheldon (V Australia) 2:32
51 Orion Berryman (Swamis Development) 3:48
52 Brian McCulloch (CashCall Mortgage) 9:40
53 Jesse Goodrich (juwi Solar - First Solar) 12:17
54 Collin Samaan (Wonderful Pistachios)
55 Menso de Jong (Wonderful Pistachios)
56 Andrew Guptill (Jamis-Sutter Home)
57 Maxwell Durtschi (Chipotle Development)
58 Brad Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
59 Michael Smit Larsen (Herbalife LaGrange)
60 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
61 Patrick Bevin (Bissell Pro Cycling)
62 Logan Loader (RideClean p/b Patentit.com)
63 Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
64 Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
65 Yosvany Falcon (Realcyclist.com)
66 Raul Alcala (Herbalife LaGrange)
67 Jared Gilyard (RideClean p/b Patentit.com)
68 Aaron Schneider (Full Circle Sports)
69 Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
70 Nick Friesen (Team H&R Block)
71 Frank Travieso (Realcyclist.com)
72 James Williamson (Pure Black Racing)
73 Daniel Barry (Pure Black Racing)
74 Sean Sullivan (V Australia)
75 Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing)
76 Roman Van Uden (Pure Black Racing)
77 Michael Northey (Pure Black Racing)
78 Rudy Napolitano (Monster Media Racing)
79 Shem Rodger (Pure Black Racing)
80 James Riggs (Herbalife LaGrange)
81 Erik Slack (Team Exergy)
82 Kai Applequist (Team Exergy)
83 James Gunn-Wilkison (SKLZ p/b Pista Palace)
84 Mike Mathis (RideClean p/b Patentit.com)
85 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling)
86 Chris Stastny (California Giant-Specialized)
87 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5-hour Energy/Geargrinder) all s.t.
88 John Bennett (California Giant-Specialized) 19:12
89 Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block) 25:30
90 Eric Marcotte (SKLZ p/b Pista Palace) 34:05
91 Ozzie Olmos (California Giant-Specialized)
92 Tyler Brandt (California Giant-Specialized)
93 Julio Mollindo (Full Circle Sports) all s.t.
94 Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage) 36:30
95 Norm Carter (Monster Media Racing)
96 Lars Finanger (Swamis Development)
97 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)
98 Alex Hageman (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) all s.t.
99 Nick Frey (Jamis-Sutter Home) 37:30
100 Ben Chaddock (Team Exergy)
101 Chuck Hutcheson (US Military Cycling Team)
102 Dirk Friel (Swamis Development)
103 Greg Krause (juwi Solar - First Solar)
104 Benjamin Blaugrund (juwi Solar - First Solar)
105 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling)
106 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling)
107 Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Cycling)
108 Dan Bechtold (Hagens Berman Cycling)
109 David Glick (RideClean p/b Patentit.com) all s.t.
110 Paul Thomas (RideClean p/b Patentit.com) 38:56
111 Eric Barlevav (Team Exergy) 39:36
112 Craig Turner (Monster Media Racing) 40:10
113 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 41:30
114 Kayle Leogrande (Monster Media Racing) s.t.
115 Josh Webster (Monster Media Racing) 48:00
116 Eric Bennett (Wonderful Pistachios) 50:24
117 Brandon Trafton (California Giant-Specialized) 51:45
118 James Mattis (California Giant-Specialized) 53:20
119 Rahsaan Bahati (SKLZ p/b Pista Palace) 54:00
120 Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
121 Michael Friedman (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
122 Brandon Gritters (Herbalife LaGrange)
123 Anthony Canevari (CashCall Mortgage) all s.t.
124 Neil Coleman (Wonderful Pistachios) 59:20
125 Luis Zamudia (Herbalife LaGrange) 1:01:25
126 Jacob Brewer (US Military Cycling Team) 1:03:00
127 Victor Ayala (Herbalife LaGrange)
DNF Shawn Milne (Kenda/5-hour Energy/Geargrinder)
DNF Isaac Howe (Kenda/5-hour Energy/Geargrinder)
DNF Chad Hartley (Kenda/5-hour Energy/Geargrinder)
DNF Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)
DNF Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling)
DNF Kyle Wamsley (Bissell Pro Cycling)
DNF Sergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
DNF Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
DNF Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis-Sutter Home)
DNF Guido Palma (Jamis-Sutter Home)
DNF Anibal Borrajo (Jamis-Sutter Home)
DNF Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNF Anders Newbury (Chipotle Development)
DNF Robin Eckmann (Trek-Livestrong)
DNF Josh Atkins (Trek-Livestrong)
DNF Oscar Clark (Realcyclist.com)
DNF Tommy Nankervis (Realcyclist.com)
DNF Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing)
DNF Robin Carpenter (FCS Cycling Team)
DNF Tony Cruz (CashCall Mortgage)
DNF Danny Heeley (NOW-MS Society)
DNF Charles Bryer (NOW-MS Society)
DNF Daniel Ramsey (Full Circle Sports)
DNF Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Sports)
DNF Stefano Barberi (Full Circle Sports)
DNF Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling)
DNF Phil Elsasser (Hagens Berman Cycling)
DNF Lucas Binder (SKLZ p/b Pista Palace)
DNF Nathaniel English (SKLZ p/b Pista Palace)
 
Final GC
1 Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.com) 9:59:16
2 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) at 0:01
3 Chris Baldwin (juwi Solar - First Solar) 0:09
4 Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) 0:10
5 Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.com) 0:17
6 Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:20
7 Tyler Wren (Jamis-Sutter Home) 0:22
8 George Nels Bennett (Trek-Livestrong) 0:31
9 Darren Rolfe (V Australia) 0:36
10 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) s.t.
11 Benjamin Day (Kenda/5-hour Energy/Geargrinder) 0:37
12 Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing) 0:46
13 Phil Zajicek (Monster Media Racing) 0:50
14 Jacob Rathe (Chipotle Development) 0:52
15 Michael Olheiser (juwi Solar - First Solar) 0:53
16 Andrei Krasilnikau (Chipotle Development) s.t.
17 Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:02
18 Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development) 1:06
19 Joseph Lewis (Trek-Livestrong) s.t.
20 Scott Lyttle (Pure Black Racing) 1:13
21 James Stemper (Kenda/5-hour Energy/Geargrinder) 1:32
22 Glen Chadwick (Pure Black Racing) 1:59
23 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:33
24 Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman Cycling) 2:48
25 Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing) 2:50
26 Hayden Brooks (V Australia) 2:52
27 Josh Berry (Realcyclist.com) 2:58
28 Cole House (Realcyclist.com) 3:14
29 Jesse Moore (California Giant-Specialized) 3:19
30 Stephen Leece (NOW-MS Society) 3:31
31 Bernie Sulzberger (V Australia) 3:38
32 Alastair Loutit (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 3:53
33 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) 3:54
34 Travis McCabe (RideClean p/b Patentit.com) 4:01
35 Christopher Winn (V Australia) 4:22
36 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 5:01
37 Luca Damiani (Kenda/5-hour Energy/Geargrinder) 5:21
38 Evan Huffman (California Giant-Specialized) 5:38
39 Tim Gudsell (Pure Black Racing) 5:50
40 Luis Amaran (Jamis-Sutter Home) 6:51
41 Charlie Avis (Trek-Livestrong) 7:19
42 Ken Hanson (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 8:40
43 Raymond Kreder (Chipotle Development) 8:52
44 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 9:07
45 Roman Kilun (Kenda/5-hour Energy/Geargrinder) 10:59
46 Jonathan Cantwell (V Australia) 11:09
47 Alister Ratcliff (Monster Media Racing) 11:18
48 Brian McCulloch (CashCall Mortgage) 12:19
49 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 12:37
50 Alexander Howes (Chipotle Development) 12:41
51 Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development) 12:45
52 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling) 12:51
53 Taylor Sheldon (V Australia) 13:22
54 Brad Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 14:15
55 Sean Sullivan (V Australia) 14:33
56 Jesse Goodrich (juwi Solar - First Solar) 14:39
57 Michael Northey (Pure Black Racing) 14:40
58 Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 14:43
59 Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 15:18
60 Logan Loader (RideClean p/b Patentit.com) 15:19
61 Patrick Bevin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 15:20
62 Raul Alcala (Herbalife LaGrange) 15:25
63 Chris Stastny (California Giant-Specialized) 15:41
64 Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 15:45
65 Collin Samaan (Wonderful Pistachios) 15:46
66 Roman Van Uden (Pure Black Racing) 15:51
67 Jared Gilyard (RideClean p/b Patentit.com) 17:00
68 Erik Slack (Team Exergy) 17:25
69 Orion Berryman (Swamis Development) 18:26
70 James Williamson (Pure Black Racing) 18:41
71 Michael Smit Larsen (Herbalife LaGrange) 18:54
72 Kai Applequist (Team Exergy) 18:58
73 John Bennett (California Giant-Specialized) 20:03
74 Rudy Napolitano (Monster Media Racing) 20:14
75 Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing) 20:20
76 Shem Rodger (Pure Black Racing) 20:44
77 Daniel Barry (Pure Black Racing) 21:03
78 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5-hour Energy/Geargrinder) 21:17
79 Menso de Jong (Wonderful Pistachios) 21:51
80 Maxwell Durtschi (Chipotle Development) 23:00
81 James Riggs (Herbalife LaGrange) 23:11
82 Frank Travieso (Realcyclist.com) 27:56
83 Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block) 28:16
84 Andrew Guptill (Jamis-Sutter Home) 31:25
85 Aaron Schneider (Full Circle Sports) 31:33
86 Mike Mathis (RideClean p/b Patentit.com) 31:37
87 Yosvany Falcon (Realcyclist.com) 32:33
88 Nick Friesen (Team H&R Block) 33:02
89 James Gunn-Wilkison (SKLZ p/b Pista Palace) 35:04
90 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage) 37:25
91 Alex Hageman (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 37:48
92 Eric Marcotte (SKLZ p/b Pista Palace) 37:56
93 Ozzie Olmos (California Giant-Specialized) 39:54
94 Norm Carter (Monster Media Racing) 40:09
95 Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage) 40:23
96 Tyler Brandt (California Giant-Specialized) 40:39
97 Ben Chaddock (Team Exergy) 40:51
98 Paul Thomas (RideClean p/b Patentit.com) 41:05
99 Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Cycling) 41:17
100 Chuck Hutcheson (US Military Cycling Team) 41:51
101 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 43:11
102 David Glick (RideClean p/b Patentit.com) 43:24
103 Greg Krause (juwi Solar - First Solar) 43:28
104 Lars Finanger (Swamis Development) 43:42
105 Dirk Friel (Swamis Development) 43:58
106 Benjamin Blaugrund (juwi Solar - First Solar) 44:37
107 Kayle Leogrande (Monster Media Racing) 46:10
108 Craig Turner (Monster Media Racing) 46:29
109 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling) 46:57
110 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling) 48:37
111 Dan Bechtold (Hagens Berman Cycling) 49:08
112 Nick Frey (Jamis-Sutter Home) 51:36
113 Josh Webster (Monster Media Racing) 51:38
114 Eric Barlevav (Team Exergy) 54:57
115 Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
116 Julio Mollindo (Full Circle Sports) 56:43
117 Anthony Canevari (CashCall Mortgage) 58:04
118 Brandon Gritters (Herbalife LaGrange) 59:58
119 Rahsaan Bahati (SKLZ p/b Pista Palace) 1:03:57
120 Michael Friedman (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:04:05
121 Neil Coleman (Wonderful Pistachios) 1:05:04
122 Eric Bennett (Wonderful Pistachios) 1:05:09
123 James Mattis (California Giant-Specialized) 1:05:16
124 Brandon Trafton (California Giant-Specialized) 1:13:07
125 Luis Zamudia (Herbalife LaGrange) 1:21:05
126 Jacob Brewer (US Military Cycling Team) 1:21:15
127 Victor Ayala (Herbalife LaGrange) 1:24:31


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login