Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 7/11 21:35 pm - Cinturón Ciclista Internacional: Stages 1 and 2, Sparling 23rd


Posted by Editoress on 04/7/11
 

Results from the first 2 stages of Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca in Spain. Jaimie Sparling finished 37th on stages 1 and 2 and now sits 23rd in the GC.

 

Stage 1 (April 6th): S'Arenal de Lucmajor ITT, 7.1km Time Diff
1 Jose Belda Mira (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar 8:21 0
2 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint 8:28 0:07
3 Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 8:36 0:15
4 Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing 8:36 0:15
5 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint 8:38 0:17
6 David Muntaner Juaneda (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds 8:38 0:17
7 Sergi Escobar Roure (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran 8:40 0:19
8 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 8:42 0:21
9 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 8:42 0:21
10 Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida 8:44 0:23
11 Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT 8:45 0:24
12 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida 8:46 0:25
13 Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh 8:46 0:25
14 Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 8:48 0:27
15 Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft 8:49 0:28
16 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 8:50 0:29
17 Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar 8:50 0:29
18 Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team 8:50 0:29
19 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida 8:51 0:30
20 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke 8:52 0:31
21 Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh 8:52 0:31
22 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 8:53 0:32
23 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint 8:53 0:32
24 Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT 8:55 0:34
25 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 8:55 0:34
26 Raymond Kuenzli (Sui) EKZ Racing Team 8:56 0:35
27 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 8:56 0:35
28 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing 8:56 0:35
29 Raul Velasco Bernuz (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar 8:56 0:35
30 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing 8:57 0:36
31 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 8:58 0:37
32 Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh 8:59 0:38
33 Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 8:59 0:38
34 James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago 8:59 0:38
35 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp 9:00 0:39
36 Sebastián Mora Vedri (Esp) UPV-Bancaja 9:00 0:39
37 Jaimie Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh 9:00 0:39
38 Nicolas Schnyder (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes 9:01 0:40
39 Antonio Miguel Parra (Esp) UPV-Bancaja 9:01 0:40
40 Iván Díaz Buj (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar 9:02 0:41
41 Pedro Mas Ferrer (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey 9:02 0:41
42 Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 9:03 0:42
43 Martin Uthus (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft 9:03 0:42
44 Bernhard Oberholzer (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes 9:04 0:43
45 Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft 9:04 0:43
46 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team 9:05 0:44
47 Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 9:06 0:45
48 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing 9:07 0:46
49 Petter Persson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT 9:07 0:46
50 Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team 9:08 0:47
51 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team 9:08 0:47
52 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 9:08 0:47
53 Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 9:09 0:48
54 Chris Opie (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago 9:11 0:50
55 Robert Hayles (GBr) Endura Racing 9:11 0:50
56 Yanto Barker (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago 9:11 0:50
57 Daniel Henggeler (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes 9:11 0:50
58 Malcolm Elliott (GBr) Motorpoint 9:12 0:51
59 Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 9:12 0:51
60 Mats Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT 9:13 0:52
61 Phillip Mueller (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 9:14 0:53
62 Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares 9:15 0:54
63 Lukas Kalt (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes 9:15 0:54
64 Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 9:15 0:54
65 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 9:15 0:54
66 Marcel Aregger (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes 9:16 0:55
67 Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran 9:17 0:56
68 Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Team Raleigh 9:17 0:56
69 Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones 9:17 0:56
70 Björn Papstein (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 9:19 0:58
71 Jan Oalerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 9:19 0:58
72 Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 9:19 0:58
73 Sondre Gjerdevi Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida 9:19 0:58
74 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds 9:20 0:59
75 Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing 9:22 1:01
76 Benjami Prades Reverter (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran 9:22 1:01
77 Rafael Pizarro Jiménez (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares 9:22 1:01
78 Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18 9:22 1:01
79 Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint 9:23 1:02
80 José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar 9:23 1:02
81 Kevin Jost (Sui) EKZ Racing Team 9:23 1:02
82 Iván Martínez Jiménez (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar 9:23 1:02
83 David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 18 9:24 1:03
84 Daniel Crespi Ramos (Esp) UPV-Bancaja 9:24 1:03
85 Josep Betalu Constantino (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran 9:24 1:03
86 Alberto Muntaner Juaneda (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds 9:25 1:04
87 Holger Sievers (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 9:25 1:04
88 Daniel Slatto Gornes (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft 9:25 1:04
89 Víctor Martínez García (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar 9:25 1:04
90 Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 9:27 1:06
91 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team 9:27 1:06
92 Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 9:27 1:06
93 Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team 9:27 1:06
94 Loic Aubert (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes 9:28 1:07
95 Jonathan Mozley (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago 9:28 1:07
96 Salvador Gonzalvez Lliteras (Esp) Grupo Fontanet 9:29 1:08
97 Max Emil Korner (Nor) If. Froy 9:31 1:10
98 Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft 9:31 1:10
99 Fritz Koch (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 9:31 1:10
100 René Tann (Ger) German National Team 9:31 1:10
101 Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 9:32 1:11
102 Marius Hafsas (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft 9:32 1:11
103 Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team 9:32 1:11
104 Felix Radermacher Brauer (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds 9:32 1:11
105 Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 9:33 1:12
106 Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft 9:33 1:12
107 James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint 9:33 1:12
108 Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team 9:34 1:13
109 Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel 9:36 1:15
110 Diego Rodríguez Campos (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares 9:36 1:15
111 Manuel S Pinto (Arg) Bicicletas Caldentey 9:36 1:15
112 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones 9:36 1:15
113 Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh 9:37 1:16
114 Antonio Ballester Llovera (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares 9:37 1:16
115 Mateu Alomar Munar (Esp) Grupo Fontanet 9:38 1:17
116 Julian Schelb (Ger) German National Team 9:38 1:17
117 Jake Martín (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago 9:38 1:17
118 Nils Penton (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT 9:38 1:17
119 Pere Solano Olivares (Esp) UPV-Bancaja 9:39 1:18
120 Magnus Borresen (Nor) If. Froy 9:39 1:18
121 Jonas Orset (Nor) If. Froy 9:39 1:18
122 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Seven Stones 9:40 1:19
123 Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds 9:40 1:19
124 Andreas Landa (Nor) If. Froy 9:40 1:19
125 Cristian Heule (Sui) EKZ Racing Team 9:41 1:20
126 Sebastian Amer Pastor (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey 9:41 1:20
127 Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team 9:42 1:21
128 Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 9:43 1:22
129 Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago 9:43 1:22
130 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones 9:44 1:23
131 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 9:45 1:24
132 Bartolomeu Quetglas Riera (Esp) Grupo Fontanet 9:45 1:24
133 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Activity Racing Team 9:46 1:25
134 Carlos Lapuerta Mediavilla (Esp) UPV-Bancaja 9:46 1:25
135 Matthias Bäumer (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team 9:47 1:26
136 Francesco Artigues Ramis (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey 9:47 1:26
137 Vicente Pastor Tomas (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds 9:47 1:26
138 Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Team 9:47 1:26
139 Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team Raleigh 9:47 1:26
140 Daniel Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 9:47 1:26
141 Olivier Johr (Ger) Seven Stones 9:47 1:26
142 Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones 9:48 1:27
143 Wenzel Böhm Gräber (Ger) German National Team 9:48 1:27
144 Jose A Marquez Romero (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares 9:48 1:27
145 Dennis Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 9:49 1:28
146 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 9:51 1:30
147 Andreas Rutishauser (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes 9:51 1:30
148 Dawit Haile (Eri) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago 9:52 1:31
149 Moreno Angst (Sui) EKZ Racing Team 9:53 1:32
150 Juan Batle Caimari (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds 9:53 1:32
151 Florentino Marquez Canales (Esp) UPV-Bancaja 9:55 1:34
152 Fabian Strecker (Ger) German National Team 9:57 1:36
153 Harmanci Fatih (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team 9:57 1:36
154 Remo Schuler (Sui) EKZ Racing Team 9:58 1:37
155 Eivind Ekeli (Nor) If. Froy 9:58 1:37
156 Markus Schulte Lünzum (Ger) German National Team 9:58 1:37
157 Falko Koehler (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 10:00 1:39
158 Tim Klessa (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team 10:01 1:40
159 Jason Perryman (Bar) Grupo Fontanet 10:01 1:40
160 Dominik Fuchs (Sui) EKZ Racing Team 10:02 1:41
161 Alexander Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team 10:03 1:42
162 Miguel Soto Manresa (Esp) Grupo Fontanet 10:04 1:43
163 Simon Horstman (Ger) Activity Racing Team 10:04 1:43
164 Knut Landa (Nor) If. Froy 10:04 1:43
165 Marcus Kühn (Ger) Activity Racing Team 10:06 1:45
166 Noam Cohen (Isr) Velo Club Israel 10:06 1:45
167 Isidoro Perez Abad (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares 10:08 1:47
168 Luca Conrad (Sui) EKZ Racing Team 10:09 1:48
169 Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel 10:09 1:48
170 David Leggett Walters (Esp) Grupo Fontanet 10:10 1:49
171 Mattias Svensson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT 10:10 1:49
172 Boris Fastring (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team 10:17 1:56
173 Tim Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team 10:19 1:58
174 Tobias Loos (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team 10:21 2:00
175 Jose M Lopez Llull (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran 10:22 2:01
176 David Perez Martin (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares 10:25 2:04
177 Francisco Jose Serrano Cardona (Esp) UPV-Bancaja 10:25 2:04
178 Erik Kullgren (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT 10:26 2:05
179 Juan Marin Mayol (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey 10:27 2:06
180 Raul Cardoso Trejo (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey 10:29 2:08
181 Gil Kivetz (Isr) Velo Club Israel 10:29 2:08
182 Rubén Caseny Catala (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran 10:29 2:08
183 Ori Spektor (Isr) Velo Club Israel 10:30 2:09
184 Josep Nadal Magrinya (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran 10:32 2:11
185 Patrik Anschütz (Ger) Activity Racing Team 10:35 2:14
186 Tobias Sydlik (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team 10:38 2:17
187 Aitor Tur Yern (Esp) Grupo Fontanet 10:43 2:22
188 Toni Bauza Rigo (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey 10:48 2:27
189 Beck Steffen (Ger) Activity Racing Team 10:56 2:35
 
Stage 2: Port d'Alcúdia to Port de Pollença, 148.5 km
1 Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing 3:36:29
2 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
3 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida
4 Jose Belda Mira (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar both s.t.
5 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing 1:06
6 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint
7 Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
8 Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team
9 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint
10 Raymond Kuenzli (Sui) EKZ Racing Team
11 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
12 James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
13 Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 all s.t.
14 Florentino Marquez Canales (Esp) UPV-Bancaja 3:58
15 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
16 Cristian Heule (Sui) EKZ Racing Team
17 Daniel Henggeler (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes
18 Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team
19 Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh
20 Bernhard Oberholzer (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes
21 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team
22 Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
23 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
24 Remo Schuler (Sui) EKZ Racing Team
25 Pere Solano Olivares (Esp) UPV-Bancaja
26 Björn Papstein (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
27 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp
28 James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint
29 Sondre Gjerdevi Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida
30 Jan Oalerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
31 Nicolas Schnyder (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes
32 Andreas Landa (Nor) If. Froy
33 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke
34 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
35 Dominik Fuchs (Sui) EKZ Racing Team
36 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
37 Jaimie Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh
38 Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
39 Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran
40 Sergi Escobar Roure (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran
41 Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team
42 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint
43 Raul Cardoso Trejo (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey
44 Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
45 Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
46 Carlos Lapuerta Mediavilla (Esp) UPV-Bancaja all s.t.
47 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones 9:42
48 René Tann (Ger) German National Team 10:39
49 Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint 10:56
50 David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 18 s.t.
51 Harmanci Fatih (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team 10:57
52 Marcus Kühn (Ger) Activity Racing Team
53 Nils Penton (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT both s.t.
54 Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT 11:25
55 Alexander Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team 11:32
56 Petter Persson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT 11:35
57 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
58 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
59 Magnus Borresen (Nor) If. Froy
60 Loic Aubert (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes
61 Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
62 Markus Schulte Lünzum (Ger) German National Team
63 Julian Schelb (Ger) German National Team
64 Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
65 Dawit Haile (Eri) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
66 Max Emil Korner (Nor) If. Froy
67 Josep Betalu Constantino (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran
68 Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
69 Marcel Aregger (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes
70 David Perez Martin (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares all s.t.
71 Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares 11:41
72 Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel
73 Víctor Martínez García (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
74 Iván Martínez Jiménez (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
75 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg all s.t.
76 Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 11:45
77 Antonio Miguel Parra (Esp) UPV-Bancaja 11:47
78 Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team 13:57
79 Isidoro Perez Abad (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares
80 Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel
81 Matthias Bäumer (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
82 Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
83 Rafael Pizarro Jiménez (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares
84 Marius Hafsas (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
85 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing all s.t.
86 Gil Kivetz (Isr) Velo Club Israel 15:23
87 Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing
88 Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Team Raleigh
89 Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh
90 Mattias Svensson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
91 Kevin Jost (Sui) EKZ Racing Team
92 Malcolm Elliott (GBr) Motorpoint
93 Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
94 Benjami Prades Reverter (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran
95 Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
96 Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida
97 Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
98 Moreno Angst (Sui) EKZ Racing Team
99 Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh
100 Fritz Koch (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
101 Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones
102 Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team
103 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
104 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
105 Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones all s.t.
106 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 18:34
107 Patrik Anschütz (Ger) Activity Racing Team
108 Noam Cohen (Isr) Velo Club Israel
109 Wenzel Böhm Gräber (Ger) German National Team
110 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds
111 Jonas Orset (Nor) If. Froy
112 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
113 Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
114 Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
115 Boris Fastring (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
116 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Seven Stones
117 Juan Marin Mayol (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey
118 Jason Perryman (Bar) Grupo Fontanet
119 Tobias Loos (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
120 Pedro Mas Ferrer (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey
121 Lukas Kalt (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes
122 Robert Hayles (GBr) Endura Racing
123 Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Team
124 Ori Spektor (Isr) Velo Club Israel
125 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Activity Racing Team
126 Juan Batle Caimari (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds
127 Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
128 Luca Conrad (Sui) EKZ Racing Team
129 Olivier Johr (Ger) Seven Stones
130 Sebastian Amer Pastor (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey
131 Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
132 Fabian Strecker (Ger) German National Team
133 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones
134 Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
135 Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
136 Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team Raleigh
137 Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh
138 Daniel Slatto Gornes (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
139 Josep Nadal Magrinya (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran
140 Simon Horstman (Ger) Activity Racing Team
141 Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
142 Raul Velasco Bernuz (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
143 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
144 Daniel Crespi Ramos (Esp) UPV-Bancaja
145 José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
146 Iván Díaz Buj (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
147 Dennis Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
148 Daniel Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
149 David Muntaner Juaneda (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds
150 Manuel S Pinto (Arg) Bicicletas Caldentey
151 Andreas Rutishauser (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes
152 Tim Klessa (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
153 Tobias Sydlik (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
154 Holger Sievers (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
155 Phillip Mueller (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
156 Knut Landa (Nor) If. Froy
157 Eivind Ekeli (Nor) If. Froy
158 Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
159 Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18 all s.t.
160 Jonathan Mozley (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago 23:46
161 Jake Martín (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago 25:29
162 Chris Opie (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago 25:36
163 Salvador Gonzalvez Lliteras (Esp) Grupo Fontanet 25:36
164 Beck Steffen (Ger) Activity Racing Team
165 Falko Koehler (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 both s.t.
166 Miguel Soto Manresa (Esp) Grupo Fontanet 25:38
167 Aitor Tur Yern (Esp) Grupo Fontanet
168 Bartolomeu Quetglas Riera (Esp) Grupo Fontanet
169 Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds
170 Jose M Lopez Llull (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran
171 Francesco Artigues Ramis (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey
172 Sebastián Mora Vedri (Esp) UPV-Bancaja all s.t.
173 Diego Rodríguez Campos (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares 26:44
174 Mats Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT 31:34
OTL Erik Kullgren (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT 42:12
OTL Antonio Ballester Llovera (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares 44:07
OTL Toni Bauza Rigo (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey
OTL David Leggett Walters (Esp) Grupo Fontanet both s.t.
DNF Jose A Marquez Romero (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares
DNF Alberto Muntaner Juaneda (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds
DNF Vicente Pastor Tomas (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds
DNF Felix Radermacher Brauer (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds
DNF Francisco Jose Serrano Cardona (Esp) UPV-Bancaja
DNF Martin Uthus (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
DNF Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
DNF Mateu Alomar Munar (Esp) Grupo Fontanet
DNF Rubén Caseny Catala (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran
DNF Yanto Barker (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
DNF Tim Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
 
GC
1 Jose Belda Mira (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar 3:44:50
2 Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing at 0:15
3 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida 0:25
4 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team 0:47
5 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint 1:13
6 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint 1:23
7 Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT 1:40
8 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida s.t.
9 Raymond Kuenzli (Sui) EKZ Racing Team 1:41
10 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing s.t.
11 James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago 1:44
12 Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 1:54
13 Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team 2:19
14 Sergi Escobar Roure (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran 4:17
15 Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team 4:27
16 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida 4:28
17 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke 4:29
18 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint 4:30
19 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing 4:34
20 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 4:35
21 Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 4:36
22 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp 4:37
23 Jaimie Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh s.t.
24 Nicolas Schnyder (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes 4:38
25 Bernhard Oberholzer (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes 4:41
26 Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
27 Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team 4:45
28 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp s.t.
29 Daniel Henggeler (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes 4:48
30 Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran 4:54
31 Björn Papstein (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 4:56
32 Jan Oalerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
33 Sondre Gjerdevi Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida both s.t.
34 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team 5:04
35 James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint 5:10
36 Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh 5:14
37 Pere Solano Olivares (Esp) UPV-Bancaja 5:16
38 Andreas Landa (Nor) If. Froy 5:17
39 Cristian Heule (Sui) EKZ Racing Team 5:18
40 Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 5:20
41 Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago s.t.
42 Carlos Lapuerta Mediavilla (Esp) UPV-Bancaja 5:23
43 Florentino Marquez Canales (Esp) UPV-Bancaja 5:32
44 Remo Schuler (Sui) EKZ Racing Team 5:35
45 Dominik Fuchs (Sui) EKZ Racing Team 5:39
46 Raul Cardoso Trejo (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey 6:06
47 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones 10:57
48 René Tann (Ger) German National Team 11:49
49 Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT s.t.
50 Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint 11:58
51 David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 18 11:59
52 Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 12:00
53 Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft 12:03
54 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 12:04
55 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 12:07
56 Nils Penton (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT 12:14
57 Petter Persson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT 12:21
58 Antonio Miguel Parra (Esp) UPV-Bancaja 12:27
59 Marcel Aregger (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes 12:30
60 Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 12:33
61 Harmanci Fatih (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team s.t.
62 Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares 12:35
63 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg s.t.
64 Josep Betalu Constantino (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran 12:38
65 Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team 12:41
66 Loic Aubert (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes 12:42
67 Marcus Kühn (Ger) Activity Racing Team s.t.
68 Iván Martínez Jiménez (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar 12:43
69 Max Emil Korner (Nor) If. Froy 12:45
70 Víctor Martínez García (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar s.t.
71 Julian Schelb (Ger) German National Team 12:52
72 Magnus Borresen (Nor) If. Froy 12:53
73 Dawit Haile (Eri) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago 13:06
74 Markus Schulte Lünzum (Ger) German National Team 13:12
75 Alexander Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team 13:14
76 Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel 13:29
77 David Perez Martin (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares 13:39
78 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing 14:43
79 Rafael Pizarro Jiménez (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares 14:58
80 Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 15:08
81 Marius Hafsas (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
82 Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team both s.t.
83 Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel 15:12
84 Matthias Bäumer (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team 15:23
85 Isidoro Perez Abad (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares 15:44
86 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp s.t.
87 Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida 15:46
88 Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 15:50
89 Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh 15:54
90 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 15:58
91 Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh 16:01
92 Malcolm Elliott (GBr) Motorpoint 16:14
93 Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp s.t.
94 Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Team Raleigh 16:19
95 Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones s.t.
96 Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing 16:24
97 Benjami Prades Reverter (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran s.t.
98 Kevin Jost (Sui) EKZ Racing Team 16:25
99 Fritz Koch (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 16:33
100 Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft 16:35
101 Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team 16:44
102 Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones 16:50
103 Moreno Angst (Sui) EKZ Racing Team 16:55
104 Mattias Svensson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT 17:12
105 Gil Kivetz (Isr) Velo Club Israel 17:31
106 David Muntaner Juaneda (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds 18:51
107 Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh 18:59
108 Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar 19:03
109 Raul Velasco Bernuz (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar 19:09
110 Iván Díaz Buj (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar 19:15
111 Pedro Mas Ferrer (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey s.t.
112 Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 19:16
113 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team 19:18
114 Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 19:19
115 Robert Hayles (GBr) Endura Racing 19:24
116 Phillip Mueller (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 19:27
117 Lukas Kalt (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes 19:28
118 Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 s.t.
119 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds 19:33
120 Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18 19:35
121 José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Esp) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar 19:36
122 Daniel Crespi Ramos (Esp) UPV-Bancaja 19:37
123 Holger Sievers (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 19:38
124 Daniel Slatto Gornes (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
125 Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 19:40
126 Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke s.t.
127 Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft 19:44
128 Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 19:46
129 Manuel S Pinto (Arg) Bicicletas Caldentey 19:49
130 Jonas Orset (Nor) If. Froy 19:52
131 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Seven Stones 19:53
132 Sebastian Amer Pastor (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey 19:54
133 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones 19:57
134 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 19:58
135 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Activity Racing Team 19:59
136 Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Team 20:00
137 Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team Raleigh
138 Daniel Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
139 Olivier Johr (Ger) Seven Stones all s.t.
140 Wenzel Böhm Gräber (Ger) German National Team 20:01
141 Dennis Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 20:02
142 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 20:04
143 Andreas Rutishauser (Sui) Price - Custom Bikes s.t.
144 Juan Batle Caimari (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds 20:06
145 Fabian Strecker (Ger) German National Team 20:10
146 Eivind Ekeli (Nor) If. Froy 20:11
147 Tim Klessa (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team 20:14
148 Jason Perryman (Bar) Grupo Fontanet s.t.
149 Simon Horstman (Ger) Activity Racing Team 20:17
150 Knut Landa (Nor) If. Froy s.t.
151 Noam Cohen (Isr) Velo Club Israel 20:19
152 Luca Conrad (Sui) EKZ Racing Team 20:22
153 Boris Fastring (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team 20:30
154 Tobias Loos (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team 20:34
155 Juan Marin Mayol (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey 20:40
156 Ori Spektor (Isr) Velo Club Israel 20:43
157 Josep Nadal Magrinya (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran 20:45
158 Patrik Anschütz (Ger) Activity Racing Team 20:48
159 Tobias Sydlik (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team 20:51
160 Jonathan Mozley (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago 24:53
161 Sebastián Mora Vedri (Esp) UPV-Bancaja 26:17
162 Chris Opie (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago 26:26
163 Salvador Gonzalvez Lliteras (Esp) Grupo Fontanet 26:44
164 Jake Martín (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago 26:46
165 Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique (Esp) Toyota Metal Blinds 26:57
166 Bartolomeu Quetglas Riera (Esp) Grupo Fontanet 27:02
167 Francesco Artigues Ramis (Esp) Bicicletas Caldentey 27:04
168 Falko Koehler (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000 27:15
169 Miguel Soto Manresa (Esp) Grupo Fontanet 27:21
170 Jose M Lopez Llull (Esp) Vitaldent-Aran 27:39
171 Diego Rodríguez Campos (Esp) H. De Cañete- Nagares 27:59
172 Aitor Tur Yern (Esp) Grupo Fontanet 28:00
173 Beck Steffen (Ger) Activity Racing Team 28:11
174 Mats Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT 32:26

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login