Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 15/11 11:58 am - Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe: Stage 1, Lacombe 5th


Posted by Editoress on 04/15/11
 

Results from today's first stage of Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe in Holland won by Kenny Van Hummel ( Skil - Shimano). Keven Lacombe (Team Spidertech powered by C10) finished 5th at the same time.

 

Stage 1: Coevorden to Hoogeveen, 181.1 km
1 Kenny Van Hummel Ned) Skil - Shimano 4:06:53
2 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
3 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
4 Boy van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
5 Keven Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
6 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
7 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
8 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
9 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
10 David Kopp (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
11 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
12 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP
13 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
14 Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
15 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke
16 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
17 Steve Schets (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
18 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
19 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
20 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
21 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
22 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
23 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
24 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
25 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
26 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
27 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
28 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
29 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
30 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
31 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
32 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
33 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
34 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
35 David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
36 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
37 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
38 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP
39 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
40 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
41 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
42 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
43 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team Vorarlberg
44 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
45 José Luis Cano (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
46 Jose... Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
47 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
48 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
49 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
50 Marco Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
51 Jan Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
52 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano
53 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano
54 Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
55 Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
56 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
57 Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
58 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
59 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
60 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
61 Björn Schröder (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
62 Pim de Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
63 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
64 Léo Menville (Fra) Team NSP
65 Frank Dressler (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
66 Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
67 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
68 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
69 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
70 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
71 Eloy Ruiz (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
72 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano
73 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
74 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
75 Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
76 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg all s.t.
77 Martin Gilbert (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:15
78 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
79 Michael Vanderaerden (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
80 Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
81 Remco te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke
82 Juan Ja... Estrada Ruiz (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
83 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP
84 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
85 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
86 James Spragg (GBr) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
87 Daniel Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
88 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
89 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
90 Jochen Deweer (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly all s.t.
91 Frank Monreal (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 0:20
92 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice s.t.
93 René Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg 0:22
94 Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke
95 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO both s.t.
96 Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:42
97 Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
98 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse
99 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
100 Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke all s.t.
101 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:48
102 François Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:53
103 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:52
104 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 2:11
105 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 2:48
106 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:56
107 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse 2:58
108 Andre Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice
109 Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke
110 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke
111 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
112 Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
113 Stefan Pöll (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
114 Adrian Hegevary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
115 Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
116 Domimik Brandle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
117 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
118 Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP
119 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano
120 David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
121 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10
122 Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
123 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse all s.t.
124 Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano 3:12
125 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 3:34
126 Christian Kriste Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
127 Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
128 Michael Tronborg Kristensen (Den) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
129 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
130 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team NSP
131 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
132 Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team NSP
133 Mark Batty (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
134 Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team NSP
135 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
136 Max Stahr (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse all s.t.
137 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels 4:45
138 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
139 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels both s.t.
DNF Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login