Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 16/11 9:42 am - Women's World Cup: Unive Ronde van Drenthe


Posted by Editoress on 04/16/11
 

Results from today's World Cup #3 in Holland, won by Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit). Top Canadian was Leah Guloien (Canadian National Team) at 1:46 back.

 

Hoogeveen to Hoogeveen, 132.8 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 3:23:15
2 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team
3 Girogia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno D'asolo
4 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women
5 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
6 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
7 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
8 Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giambenini
9 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
10 Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
11 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
12 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
13 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss
14 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Dutch National Team
15 Maritina Zwick (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
16 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
17 Carmen Small (USA) TIBCO/To The Top
18 Belinda Goss (Aus) Australian National Team
19 Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
20 Jackie Crowell (USA) US National Team
21 Teresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno D'asolo
22 Liesbet Devocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
23 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
24 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
25 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) TIBCO/To The Top all s.t.
26 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO/To The Top 0:06
27 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
28 Sophie Creux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
29 Sarah Duster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
30 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
31 Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC Mcipollini Giambenini
32 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women
33 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giambenini
34 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giambenini all s.t.
35 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:16
36 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
37 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus Nutrixxion
38 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara
39 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
40 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss
41 Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango
42 Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
43 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
44 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo
45 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss
46 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
47 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
48 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team all s.t.
49 Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO/To The Top 0:20
50 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
51 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss
52 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
53 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK all s.t.
54 Heleen Van Vliet (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team 0:23
55 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team s.t.
56 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team 0:28
57 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC-Highroad Women 0:35
58 Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women 0:59
59 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC-Highroad Women s.t.
60 Annelies Visser (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:46
61 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
62 Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team
63 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
64 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Nederland Bloeit
65 Anne De Wildt (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team
66 Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
67 Modesta Vzesniuskaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno D'asolo
68 Ellen Dijk Van (Ned) HTC-Highroad Women
69 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) SC Mcipollini Giambenini
70 Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team
71 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
72 Laura Fouquet (Ger) German National Team
73 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team
74 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
75 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
76 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
77 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team
78 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
79 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
80 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Abus Nutrixxion
81 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team
82 Madelene Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
83 Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futuroscope
84 Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
85 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team
86 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
87 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss
88 Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno D'asolo
89 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australian National Team
90 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
91 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team
92 Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
93 Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
94 Amy Pieters (Ned) Dutch National Team
95 Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
96 Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin - Cervelo all s.t.
97 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Honda Team 1:52
98 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo
99 Rowena Fry (Aus) Australian National Team both s.t.
100 Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 3:11
101 Bridie O'donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:55
102 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
103 Melanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
104 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
105 Serena Sheridan (NZl) TIBCO/To The Top
106 Janine Bubner (Ger) German National Team
107 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team
108 Carlee Taylor (Aus) TIBCO/To The Top
109 Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson Go:Green
110 Elena Valentni (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
111 Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
112 Monika Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
113 Maria Petersen (Den) Abus Nutrixxion
114 Margrieth Kloppenburg (Den) Danish National Team
115 Jessica Kihibom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
116 Alison Starnes (USA) US National Team
117 Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
118 Kate Bates (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion
119 Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo
120 Marit Huisman (Ned) Dutch National Team
121 Eyelien Beckering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
122 Lindsay Myers (USA) US National Team all s.t.
DNF Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team
DNF Claudia Hausler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara
DNF Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
DNF Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
DNF Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
DNF Marie Voreland (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
DNF Johanne Bergseth (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
DNF Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno D'asolo
DNF Rosane Kirch (Bra) Colavita Forno D'asolo
DNF Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giambenini
DNF Sjoukje Dufour (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
DNF Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
DNF Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
DNF Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Florence Girardet (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
DNF Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
DNF Mireille Robin (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
DNF Fabienne Schaus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
DNF Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Polona Batagelj (Slv) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Ariadna Tudel (And) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Dutch National Team
DNF Franziska Merten (Ger) German National Team
DNF Jessica Prinner (USA) US National Team
DNF Karlee Gendron (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Anne-Marie Morin (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Julia Garnet (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Michele Lauge (Den) Danish National Team
DNF Dorthe Lohse (Den) Danish National Team
DNF Tina Nielsen (Den) Danish National Team
DNS Julie Leth (Den) Danish National Team

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login