Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 18/11 13:44 pm - Tour of Walla Walla: Men Stages 3, 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/18/11
 

Results from the final 2 stages in Walla Walla Wahshington.  James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling) took the overall. 3 Sebastian Salas (Team H&R BLOCK) was 3rd in GC

 

Stage 3: Downtown Walla Walla Foundation Criterium, 50 min
1 Andy Goessling (Firefighters CyclingU23) 0:48:42
2 Tim Abercrombie (Garneau Evolution)
3 David Fleischhauer (HSP)
4 Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
5 Sebastian Salas (Team H&R BLOCK)
6 David Richter (HSP)
7 Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
8 Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
9 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
10 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman)
11 Morgan Schmitt (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
12 Andrew Bates (Olympia Orthopaedic Associates)
13 Armando Pagaza (Firefighters CyclingU23)
14 Kristofer Dahl (Team H&R BLOCK)
15 Logan Owen (Lake WA Velo)
16 Phil Elsasser (Hagens Berman)
17 Daniel Farinha (Firefighters Cycling U23)
18 Mike Rothengatter (Cycling BC)
19 James Larmer (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
20 Dan McDonald (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco)
21 Keith Jones (Cycling BC)
22 Taylor Eisenhart (FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour)
23 Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman)
24 Ian Mensher (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
25 Armando Aguillar (Firefighters CyclingU23)
26 Aaron Shaw (FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage)
27 Jeffrey Werner (Garneau Evolution)
28 Dave Stephens (Garneau Evolution)
29 Colter Young (Cycling BC)
30 Andrew Boone (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
31 Logan Wetzel (Second Ascent)
32 Sean Passage (Byrne Invent)
33 Daniel Vasichek (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic)
34 Davis Shepherd (Puget Sound Cycling Club)
35 Robb Floth (Team BobsBicycles.com)
36 Cory Wallace (KONA)
37 Shawn Ongers (AUDI)
38 Brian Hitchcock (Garage Racing)
39 Karl Cunningham (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
40 Adam Edgerton (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
41 Sloane Anderson (ProAir/HFA)
42 Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman)
43 Colin Gibson (Lake WA Velo)
44 Scott Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
45 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman)
46 John Sindell (Garage Racing)
47 Galen Erickson (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
48 Steve Fisher (Lake WA Velo)
49 Dan Bechtold (Hagens Berman)
50 Daniel Harm (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
51 Jason Kilmartin (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco)
52 Jason Thompson (Garneau Evolution)
53 Brendan Treacy (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
54 Alistair Howard (Garneau Evolution)
55 James Bender (Farestart p/b Cobalt Mortgage) Martin
56 Joseph Kafka (Team BobsBicycles.com)
57 Kyle Farrell (Garage Racing)
58 Ian Tubbs (AUDI)
59 David Holden (Vertical Earth/ Team type 1)
60 Ryan Iddings (Lenovo)
61 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman)
62 Jerry Long (Vertical Earth/ Team type 1)
63 Joshua Tack (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic)
64 Chris Swan (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
65 Aaron Olsen (FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour)
66 Emile De Rosnay (Russ Hay's)
67 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
68 Kevin Hansen (Second Ascent)
69 William Laubernds (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
70 Brian Venable (AUDI)
71 James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
72 Christoph Wingfield (Lake WA Velo)
73 Todd Herriott (HSP)
74 Nicholas Littman (Lake WA Velo)
75 Josh Howard (Team BobsBicycles.com)
76 Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson)
77 Mike Sohm (Canyon Bicycles-Draper)
78 Jordan Campbell (AUDI)
79 Robert Hoene (Team BobsBicycles.com) all s.t.
80 David Gerth (Garneau Evolution) 0:15
81 Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
82 Jason Bethel (Garage Racing) both s.t.
83 Ted Martin (Garneau Evolution) 0:00
84 Jake Turner (Team BobsBicycles.com)
85 Scott Inman (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale) both s.t.
86 Richard Machhein (Local Ride Racing) 1:18
87 Brett Walker (Arrivee Endurance Sports) s.t.
88 Christopher Dubois (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 2:48
DNF Alan Adams (Lake WA Velo)
DNF Mackenzie Garvin (Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters)
DNF Zachary Jones (Garage Racing)
DNF Cyrus Kangarloo (TopGear)
DNF Boris Martin (Unattached)
DNF Alan Schmitz (Lake WA Velo)
 
Stage 4: Kellogg Hollow Road Race, 146.4 km
1 Dan Bechtold (Hagens Berman) 3:53:56
2 Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman) at s.t.
3 Logan Owen (Lake WA Velo) 0:07
4 Shawn Ongers (AUDI)
5 Daniel Vasichek (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic)
6 Morgan Schmitt (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
7 Cory Wallace (KONA)
8 Daniel Farinha (Firefighters Cycling U23)
9 Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
10 Andrew Boone (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
11 James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
12 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman)
13 Joshua Tack (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic)
14 Taylor Eisenhart (FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour)
15 Christoph Wingfield (Lake WA Velo)
16 Logan Wetzel (Second Ascent)
17 Brendan Treacy (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
18 Dave Stephens (Garneau Evolution)
19 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
20 David Richter (HSP)
21 Phil Elsasser (Hagens Berman)
22 Sean Passage (Byrne Invent)
23 Steve Fisher (Lake WA Velo)
24 Sebastian Salas (Team H&R BLOCK)
25 Brian Hitchcock (Garage Racing)
26 Davis Shepherd (Puget Sound Cycling Club)
27 David Fleischhauer (HSP)
28 Aaron Olsen (FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour)
29 Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman)
30 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman)
31 Andy Goessling (Firefighters CyclingU23)
32 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman) all s.t.
33 Jason Thompson (Garneau Evolution) 0:14
34 Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:27
35 Tim Abercrombie (Garneau Evolution) 3:46
36 John Sindell (Garage Racing) 4:34
37 Jeffrey Werner (Garneau Evolution) s.t.
38 Ted Martin (Garneau Evolution) 4:36
39 Joseph Kafka (Team BobsBicycles.com)
40 Ian Mensher (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
41 Colin Gibson (Lake WA Velo)
42 Keith Jones (Cycling BC)
43 Daniel Harm (Keller Rohrback Cycling) all s.t.
44 Adam Edgerton (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 13:34
45 Scott Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
46 Galen Erickson (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
47 Jordan Campbell (AUDI)
48 Colter Young (Cycling BC) all s.t.
49 Sloane Anderson (ProAir/HFA) 13:37
50 Robert Hoene (Team BobsBicycles.com) 16:02
51 James Larmer (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
52 David Holden (Vertical Earth/ Team type 1) both s.t.
53 Emile De Rosnay (Russ Hay's) 16:05
54 Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 23:07
55 David Gerth (Garneau Evolution) 24:13
56 Kevin Hansen (Second Ascent) 32:35
DNF Armando Aguillar (Firefighters CyclingU23)
DNF Andrew Bates (Olympia Orthopaedic Associates)
DNF James Bender (Farestart p/b Cobalt Mortgage) Martin
DNF Jason Bethel (Garage Racing)
DNF Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF Karl Cunningham (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
DNF Kristofer Dahl (Team H&R BLOCK)
DNF Christopher Dubois (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
DNF Kyle Farrell (Garage Racing)
DNF Robb Floth (Team BobsBicycles.com)
DNF Todd Herriott (HSP)
DNF Alistair Howard (Garneau Evolution)
DNF Josh Howard (Team BobsBicycles.com)
DNF Ryan Iddings (Lenovo)
DNF Scott Inman (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
DNF Jason Kilmartin (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco)
DNF William Laubernds (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
DNF Nicholas Littman (Lake WA Velo)
DNF Jerry Long (Vertical Earth/ Team type 1)
DNF Richard Machhein (Local Ride Racing)
DNF Dan Mcdonald (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco)
DNF Armando Pagaza (Firefighters CyclingU23)
DNF Mike Rothengatter (Cycling BC)
DNF Aaron Shaw (FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage)
DNF Mike Sohm (Canyon Bicycles-Draper)
DNF Chris Swan (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
DNF Ian Tubbs (AUDI)
DNF Jake Turner (Team BobsBicycles.com)
DNF Brian Venable (AUDI)
DNF Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF Brett Walker (Arrivee Endurance Sports)
DNF Larry Zimich (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
DNF Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson)
 
Final GC
1 James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 7:42:32
2 Dan Bechtold (Hagens Berman) at 1:09
3 Sebastian Salas (Team H&R BLOCK) 1:10
4 Morgan Schmitt (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:18
5 Dave Stephens (Garneau Evolution) s.t.
6 Logan Owen (Lake WA Velo) 1:22
7 Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman) 1:26
8 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman) 2:02
9 Brian Hitchcock (Garage Racing) 2:09
10 Phil Elsasser (Hagens Berman) 2:13
11 Christoph Wingfield (Lake WA Velo) 2:21
12 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman) 2:26
13 Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) s.t.
14 Aaron Olsen (FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour) 2:29
15 Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 2:30
16 Andrew Boone (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 2:39
17 Sean Passage (Byrne Invent) 2:41
18 Steve Fisher (Lake WA Velo) 2:42
19 Davis Shepherd (Puget Sound Cycling Club) 2:44
20 Andy Goessling (Firefighters CyclingU23) 2:45
21 Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman) 2:48
22 Daniel Farinha (Firefighters Cycling U23) 2:53
23 Jason Thompson (Garneau Evolution) 2:59
24 Brendan Treacy (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 3:01
25 Taylor Eisenhart (FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour) 3:12
26 David Richter (HSP) 3:37
27 Joshua Tack (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 3:41
28 David Fleischhauer (HSP) 3:43
29 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 3:51
30 Cory Wallace (KONA) 4:13
31 Logan Wetzel (Second Ascent) 4:41
32 Daniel Harm (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 6:19
33 Ian Mensher (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 6:20
34 Colin Gibson (Lake WA Velo) 6:31
35 Tim Abercrombie (Garneau Evolution) 7:09
36 John Sindell (Garage Racing) 7:40
37 Joseph Kafka (Team BobsBicycles.com) 8:59
38 Jeffrey Werner (Garneau Evolution) 9:13
39 Shawn Ongers (AUDI) 13:23
40 Keith Jones (Cycling BC) 15:48
41 Adam Edgerton (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 17:23
42 Jordan Campbell (AUDI) 17:34
43 Colter Young (Cycling BC) 17:35
44 Daniel Vasichek (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 17:59
45 Galen Erickson (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 18:17
46 Scott Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale) 18:24
47 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman) 18:44
48 Emile De Rosnay (Russ Hay's) 19:19
49 sloane Anderson (ProAir/HFA) 19:36
50 Robert Hoene (Team BobsBicycles.com) 21:16
51 James Larmer (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale) 21:20
52 Ted Martin (Garneau Evolution) 22:26
53 Kevin Hansen (Second Ascent) 37:13
54 Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 42:33
55 David Gerth (Garneau Evolution) 45:04
56 David Holden (Vertical Earth/ Team type 1) 48:13


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login