Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 20/11 10:52 am - Women's World Cup #4: La Fleche Wallonne Feminine, Canuel 16th


Posted by Editoress on 04/20/11
 

Results from today's women's World Cup #4 in Belgium won by Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit). Karol-Ann Canuel (Vienne Futuroscope) finished 16th at 35 seconds back. Vos takes over the lead in the World Cup.

Huy to Huy, 109.5 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 2:58:27
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products-UCK at 0:03
3 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 0:06
4 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:15
5 Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC Mcipollini Giambenini s.t.
6 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:21
7 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) French National Team s.t.
8 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:24
9 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giambenini 0:26
10 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team 0:27
11 Rasa Lelivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
12 Olga Zabelinskaia (Rus) Diadora-Pasta Zara
13 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss all s.t.
14 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:30
15 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 0:35
16 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope s.t.
17 Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 0:38
18 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:45
19 Carmen McNellis (USA) TIBCO/To The Top 0:47
20 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl 0:49
21 Natalya Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 0:53
22 Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women 0:55
23 Lindsey Myers (USA) US National Team s.t.
24 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 0:58
25 Isabelle Soderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go Green 1:00
26 Elena Kuchinskaia (Rus) Gauss 1:02
27 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team 1:04
28 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO/To The Top 1:06
29 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss s.t.
30 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:15
31 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus -Nutrixxion 1:17
32 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team s.t.
33 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:24
34 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss 1:26
35 Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:27
36 Madelene Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go Green 1:29
37 Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin-Cervelo 1:30
38 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:39
39 Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team 1:42
40 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 1:46
41 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team 1:58
42 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team 2:26
43 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team 2:49
44 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 3:18
45 Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin-Cervelo 3:38
46 Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products-UCK 3:43
47 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo s.t.
48 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl 3:48
49 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 3:55
50 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink-Leontien.nl
51 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women both s.t.
52 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) French National Team 4:10
53 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo 4:15
54 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products-UCK 4:20
55 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno D’asolo 5:07
56 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
57 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Lotto Honda Team both s.t.
58 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team 5:11
59 Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giambenini 5:18
60 Serena Sheridan (NZl) TIBCO/To The Top 5:19
61 Eugenie Mermillod Anseleme (Fra) French National Team 5:22
62 Katazina Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech 5:24
63 Amy Pieters (Ned) Dutch National Team s.t.
64 Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team 5:28
65 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
66 Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley
67 Anne De Wildt (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl
68 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) SC Mcipollini Giambenini all s.t.
69 Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 5:31
70 Venia Fernandes (Bra) Colavita Forno D’asolo 5:33
71 Melodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team
72 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Abus -Nutrixxion
73 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team all s.t.
74 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley 5:37
75 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
76 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara both s.t.
77 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 5:42
78 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
79 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giambenini both s.t.
80 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Dutch National Team 7:23
81 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley 8:05

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login