Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 8/11 18:21 pm - Giro d'Italia - Stage 2


Posted by Editor on 05/8/11
 

HTC-Highroad will wear the Maglia Rosa for the second consecutive day at the Giro d'Italia after Mark Cavendish sprinted into the lead in Sunday's stage from Alba to Parma.

Cavendish finished second behind Italy's Alessandro Petacchi at the end of the 244 kilometre stage and was able to keep the Maglia Rosa in the team.

"It's great to be back in the lead of a race as big as the Giro and nothing can overshadow that." Cavendish said. "To go into tomorrow's stage wearing a pink jersey is an incredible feeling."

"We did a lot of the hard work today although we got some help at the end, but to be able to keep the maglia rosa in the team for another day is absolutely beautiful."

"The team rode like little motorbikes yesterday in the team time trial and today they were bigger motorbikes."

Cavendish last led the Giro D'Italia back in 2009, following the team time trial victory for HTC-Highroad in the opening stage, and hopes to be back in a bunch sprint battle as soon as tomorrow.

"I absolutely think it's possible, for sure it's not as easy as today and it's a very technical finish, but it could happen, and even the next day too."

"We are content with our Giro d'Italia start. We've got riders who can contend in every single one of the Giro's 21 stages."

Alba to Parma - 244 km
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 5:45:40
2 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
3 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
4 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
5 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
6 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
7 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
8 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack
9 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek
10 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
12 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
13 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
14 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
15 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
16 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
17 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
18 Le Mevel Christophe (Fra) Garmin-Cervelo
19 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek
20 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
21 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
22 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
23 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
24 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
25 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
26 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
27 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
28 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
29 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
30 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
31 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
32 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
33 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
34 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
35 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team
36 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
37 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
38 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling
39 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
40 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
41 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
42 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
43 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
44 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
45 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
46 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
47 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
48 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
49 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
50 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
51 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
52 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
53 Tiago Machada (Por) Team RadioShack
54 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
55 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC
56 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
57 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
58 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad
59 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
60 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
61 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
63 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
64 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
65 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
66 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
69 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
70 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
71 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling
72 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
73 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
74 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team
75 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC
76 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
77 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
78 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
79 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
80 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Katusha Team
81 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
82 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
83 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
84 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
85 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
86 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
87 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
88 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
89 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
90 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
91 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
92 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC
93 Aleksandr Kushchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
94 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
95 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack
96 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team
97 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana
98 Jose' Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
99 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Team Astana
100 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli
101 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
102 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
103 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
104 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
105 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
106 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
107 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
108 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
109 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
110 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
111 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
112 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
113 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
115 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
116 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
117 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
118 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
119 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
120 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
121 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
122 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
123 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
124 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek
125 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
126 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC
127 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
128 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
129 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
130 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
131 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
132 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
133 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
134 David Blanc Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC
135 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
136 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
137 Manuel Antonio Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack
138 Christian Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
139 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
140 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
141 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad
142 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
143 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
144 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
145 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
146 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
147 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
148 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
149 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Geox-TMC
150 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
151 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
152 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
153 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
154 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
155 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
156 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
157 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
158 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
159 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
160 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
161 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
162 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
163 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
164 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
165 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
166 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
167 Bart De Clerq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
168 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
169 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
170 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone at 0:24
171 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli s.t.
172 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:30
173 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:33
174 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:38
175 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:41
176 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
177 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
178 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team
179 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
180 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
181 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
182 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
183 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
184 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
185 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli all s.t.
186 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:20
187 Francisco De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:30
188 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:42
189 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
190 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
191 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
192 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
193 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
194 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
195 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
196 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
197 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
198 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
199 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
200 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
201 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team all s.t.
202 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:01
203 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 2:14
204 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
205 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 6:49
206 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:10:20
207 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad s.t.
 
GC
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 6:06:27
2 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad at 0:12
3 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad
4 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
5 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad all s.t.
6 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:16
7 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack 0:22
8 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
9 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
10 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
11 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
12 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack
13 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack all s.t.
14 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:32
15 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:34
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
17 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
18 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
19 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
20 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
21 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
22 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
23 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
24 Bart De Clerq (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team all s.t.
25 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:36
26 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
27 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
28 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
29 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
30 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
31 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
32 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
33 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo all s.t.
34 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:38
35 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
36 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
37 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
38 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
39 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
40 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
41 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:42
42 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
43 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
44 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
45 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
46 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard all s.t.
47 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:44
48 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:49
49 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
50 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
51 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
52 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
53 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
54 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
55 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
56 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
57 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
58 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
59 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek 0:50
60 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
61 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
62 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
63 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team
64 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team
65 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
66 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
67 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team all s.t.
68 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:51
69 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
70 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
71 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
72 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
73 Jose' Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
74 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli
75 Carlos Ochoa (Ven)Androni Giocattoli all s.t.
76 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:53
77 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
78 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
79 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
80 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
81 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
82 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
83 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
84 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
85 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
86 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:54
87 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek
88 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
89 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
90 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
91 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
92 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quickstep CyclingTeam
93 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
94 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
95 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek)
96 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
97 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
98 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
99 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
100 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team all s.t.
101 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:58
102 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:01
103 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
105 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
107 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
108 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
109 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 1:02
110 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
111 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Katusha Team
112 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
113 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana
114 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana
115 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana all s.t.
116 Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 1:05
117 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
118 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC
119 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC
120 David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC
121 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Geox-TMC
122 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC all s.t.
123 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:06
124 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:14
125 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
126 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
127 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
128 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
129 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox all s.t.
130 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:15
131 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 1:16
132 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
133 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
134 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
135 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
136 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
137 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:17
138 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD s.t.
139 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:19
140 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
141 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
142 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
143 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
144 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
145 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling
146 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
147 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
148 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
149 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
150 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
151 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 1:21
152 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:24
153 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:25
154 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
155 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
156 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
157 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
158 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
159 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 1:28
160 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:39
161 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana s.t.
162 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:45
163 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:55
164 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox s.t.
165 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:59
166 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 2:00
167 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli s.t.
168 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:04
169 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 2:06
170 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:08
171 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
172 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:13
173 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:16
174 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 2:17
175 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:18
176 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:24
177 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:26
178 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:29
179 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:36
180 Cayetano Sarimento (Col) Aqua & Sapone 2:39
181 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:46
182 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:49
183 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:55
184 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:56
185 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox s.t.
186 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 2:58
187 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 3:01
188 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
189 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli both s.t.
190 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 3:03
191 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 3:16
192 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack 3:28
193 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:29
194 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3:37
195 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 3:46
196 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:47
197 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 3:55
198 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 3:56
199 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Katusha Team 4:10
200 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team s.t.
201 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:32
202 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:35
203 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 5:02
204 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 6:14
205 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 7:50
206 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team 11:13
207 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 11:22

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login