Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 12/11 21:36 pm - Giro d'Italia : Stage 6 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/12/11
 

Results from today's 6th stage of the Giro d'Italia, won by Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Movistar Team). Michael Barry finished (Team Sky) finished 96th.

Stage 6: Orvieto to Fiuggi, 216km
1 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 5:15:39
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
3 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
4 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
5 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
6 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
7 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
8 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
9 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
10 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
11 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
12 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
13 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli
14 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
15 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
17 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
18 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
19 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
20 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
21 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
22 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team
23 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
24 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
27 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
28 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
29 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
30 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad
31 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
32 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
33 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
34 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Geox-TMC
35 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
36 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
37 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
38 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
39 Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
40 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
41 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
42 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
43 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
44 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team
45 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
46 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
47 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
48 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad
49 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
50 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team
51 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
52 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
54 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
55 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
56 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
57 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
58 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
59 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
60 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
61 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
62 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
63 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
64 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC
65 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
66 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
67 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
68 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
69 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
70 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
71 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
72 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
73 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
74 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
75 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
76 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana
77 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
78 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC
79 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
81 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
82 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
83 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
84 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
85 David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC
86 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard all s.t.
87 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:19
88 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
89 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:26
90 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:29
91 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:34
92 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team
93 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team both s.t.
94 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:43
95 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
96 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
97 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling
98 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD all s.t.
99 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:57
100 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:03
101 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:09
102 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
103 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 1:13
104 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:43
105 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:52
106 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:54
107 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 3:26
108 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale s.t.
109 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 4:25
110 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 5:05
111 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
112 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
113 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
114 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
115 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
116 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack
117 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
118 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
119 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
120 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
121 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
122 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
123 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
124 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
125 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
126 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
127 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
128 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack
129 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
130 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
131 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
132 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
133 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
134 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 6:23
135 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 7:14
136 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
137 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana
138 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
139 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
140 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
141 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
142 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
143 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC
144 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
145 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
146 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
147 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
148 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 7:58
149 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad
150 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
151 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling
152 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
153 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
154 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
155 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
156 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
157 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
158 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
159 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
160 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
161 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
162 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone all s.t.
163 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 10:16
164 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
165 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
166 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
167 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
168 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
169 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
170 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team all s.t.
171 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 13:39
172 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
173 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
174 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
175 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
176 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
177 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
178 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
179 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 17:29
180 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
181 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
182 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
183 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
184 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
185 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
186 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack
187 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
188 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
189 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
190 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
191 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
192 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
193 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
194 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 17:43
 
GC
1 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 20:15:12
2 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad at 0:02
3 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad s.t.
4 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05
5 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 0:22
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:24
7 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:26
8 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:28
9 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:30
10 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:33
11 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:39
12 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 0:40
13 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC 0:43
14 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:44
15 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:50
16 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling s.t.
17 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:51
18 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:52
19 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana s.t.
20 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:55
21 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team 0:57
22 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:58
23 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:59
24 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:01
25 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:03
26 Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 1:06
27 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:09
28 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli s.t.
29 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:12
30 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:14
31 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:15
32 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
33 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:21
34 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 1:26
35 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:29
36 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:38
37 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli 1:39
38 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:41
39 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:42
40 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Geox-TMC 1:45
41 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:57
42 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard s.t.
43 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:59
44 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC 2:08
45 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:16
46 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad 2:57
47 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 3:02
48 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 3:07
49 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:13
50 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 4:04
51 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:17
52 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 4:27
53 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:29
54 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 4:44
55 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 4:53
56 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 5:09
57 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 5:35
58 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 5:49
59 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 5:50
60 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC 6:03
61 David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC s.t.
62 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 6:07
63 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 7:02
64 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team 7:16
65 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 7:56
66 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 7:58
67 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 8:01
68 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 8:07
69 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 8:24
70 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 9:05
71 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 9:24
72 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team 10:25
73 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 10:26
74 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 10:40
75 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 10:56
76 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 11:07
77 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 11:11
78 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 11:13
79 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli s.t.
80 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 11:17
81 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 11:41
82 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 11:46
83 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12:11
84 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 12:15
85 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 12:20
86 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 12:22
87 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling 12:24
88 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 12:30
89 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 12:53
90 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 13:05
91 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 13:11
92 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 13:21
93 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 13:35
94 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 13:36
95 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 14:00
96 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 14:32
97 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 14:35
98 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 15:18
99 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 15:25
100 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 15:47
101 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 15:58
102 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 16:05
103 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 16:17
104 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 16:20
105 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 16:35
106 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 16:56
107 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 17:21
108 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 17:41
109 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 18:14
110 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 18:22
111 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 18:28
112 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 18:32
113 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 18:40
114 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 19:11
115 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 19:14
116 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 19:15
117 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana 19:31
118 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 19:39
119 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 19:45
120 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 19:47
121 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 19:50
122 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20:02
123 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 20:16
124 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 20:32
125 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 20:52
126 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20:54
127 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 20:55
128 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 21:05
129 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 21:43
130 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 21:45
131 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 21:56
132 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 22:06
133 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:20
134 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 22:25
135 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 22:30
136 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team 23:05
137 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 23:16
138 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 23:58
139 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 24:22
140 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 24:55
141 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 25:03
142 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 25:05
143 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 25:21
144 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 25:24
145 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 25:49
146 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 27:00
147 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 27:28
148 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 27:30
149 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 27:31
150 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 27:42
151 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 27:44
152 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 27:45
153 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 27:50
154 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 27:53
155 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 28:09
156 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 28:38
157 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto 29:17
158 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 29:53
159 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 29:58
160 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 30:09
161 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 30:29
162 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
163 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 30:41
164 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 30:47
165 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 32:20
166 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 32:28
167 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack 32:33
168 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 33:29
169 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 34:20
170 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 34:38
171 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 34:57
172 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 35:09
173 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 35:26
174 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 35:31
175 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 35:51
176 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 36:02
177 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 36:32
178 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 38:44
179 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 41:33
180 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 41:55
181 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 42:57
182 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 43:00
183 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 43:04
184 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 43:38
185 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 44:12
186 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 45:13
187 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 45:23
188 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
189 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli both s.t.
190 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack 45:30
191 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 46:19
192 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 47:00
193 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 50:10
194 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 52:55


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login