Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 14/11 14:52 pm - Tour de Picardie: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/14/11
 

Results from today's second stage of the Tour de Picardie in France won by Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil-DCM). David Veilleux (Team Europcar) finished 73rd at 0:51 back

 

Stage 2: Villers-Saint-Paul to Château Thierry, 166.5 km
1 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM 3:45:26
2 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
3 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
4 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
5 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
6 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
7 Kenny de Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
8 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
9 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
10 Stephane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
11 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
12 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
13 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
14 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
15 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
16 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team
17 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling
18 Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
19 Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent
20 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin - Cervelo
22 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
23 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
24 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin - Cervelo
25 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
26 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
28 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
29 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
30 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
31 David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
32 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
33 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
34 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
35 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick Step Cycling Team
36 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
37 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
38 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ
39 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin - Cervelo
40 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
41 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
42 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
43 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ
44 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin - Cervelo
45 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
46 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
47 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
48 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
49 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
50 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
51 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
52 Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent
53 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller all s.t.
54 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 0:09
55 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
56 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team both s.t.
57 Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:14
58 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:21
59 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:42
60 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:51
61 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
62 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
63 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
64 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
65 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
66 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
67 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
68 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent
69 Kévin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
70 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
71 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
73 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
74 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems-Accent
75 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervelo
76 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
77 Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
78 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
79 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
80 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
81 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
82 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
83 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
84 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
85 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
86 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
87 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
88 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team
89 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
90 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM all s.t.
91 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 2:44
92 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil-Shimano s.t.
93 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:49
94 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
95 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
96 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 3:28
97 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 3:30
98 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent
99 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent
100 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quick Step Cycling Team
101 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems-Accent
102 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo
103 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM
104 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo
105 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
106 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
107 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole all s.t.
108 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:00
109 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodrigues (Rus) Katusha Team 5:57
110 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 7:58
111 Feng Han (Chn) Skil-Shimano 7:58
112 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 8:00
113 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
114 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
115 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team
116 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
117 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
118 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervelo
119 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM all s.t.
120 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 9:22
121 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
122 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems-Accent both s.t.
123 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM 9:25
124 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 11:27
125 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
126 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
127 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
128 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team all s.t.
129 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 11:31
130 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil-Shimano 14:01
DNF Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
DNF Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
 
GC
1 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet 7:28:05
2 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM at 0:01
3 Kenny de Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:05
4 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 0:06
5 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 0:07
6 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 0:10
7 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team 0:11
8 Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
9 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
10 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin - Cervelo
11 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
12 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
13 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling
14 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
15 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
16 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
17 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin - Cervelo
19 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
20 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
21 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
22 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller all s.t.
23 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:22
24 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
25 Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent
26 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
27 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
28 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin - Cervelo
29 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
30 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
31 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
32 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick Step Cycling Team
33 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
34 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole all s.t.
35 Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:31
36 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 0:39
37 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38 David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto both s.t.
39 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:43
40 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar 0:47
41 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:49
42 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ s.t.
43 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 0:53
44 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet s.t.
45 Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent 0:57
46 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:02
47 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
49 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
50 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
51 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto all s.t.
52 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 1:04
53 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ 1:13
54 Kévin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
55 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
56 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems-Accent
57 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
58 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM
59 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
60 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
61 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
62 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
63 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent
64 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 all s.t.
65 Stephane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 1:17
66 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin - Cervelo
67 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto both s.t.
68 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 1:25
69 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team 1:26
70 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ s.t.
71 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 1:28
72 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM 1:34
73 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:39
74 Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 1:44
75 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 1:55
76 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:56
77 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 2:08
78 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervelo 2:08
79 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 2:21
80 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 2:27
81 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ
82 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
83 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
84 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
85 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 2:36
86 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 2:56
87 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 3:18
88 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team
89 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator both s.t.
90 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 3:39
91 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 3:43
92 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 4:02
93 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 4:06
94 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 4:09
95 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 4:14
96 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 4:23
97 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 4:30
98 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems-Accent 4:38
99 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent 4:47
100 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM
101 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo
102 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo all s.t.
103 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quick Step Cycling Team 5:57
104 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent
105 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
106 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole all s.t.
107 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil-Shimano 6:05
108 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:17
109 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 8:11
110 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling s.t.
111 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodrigues (Rus) Katusha Team 8:21
112 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM 8:22
113 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 8:37
114 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervelo 8:45
115 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team 9:07
116 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems-Accent 9:33
117 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano s.t.
118 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM 9:36
119 Feng Han (Chn) Skil-Shimano 10:25
120 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 10:27
121 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
122 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 10:39
123 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 11:38
124 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling s.t.
125 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 11:42
126 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 11:49
127 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 12:44
128 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 13:54
129 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 14:14
130 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil-Shimano 14:23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login