Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 14/11 19:55 pm - Tour de Grove: Women's Stage 2, Numainville 2nd, Kirchmann 3rd Updated


Posted by Editoress on 05/14/11
 

Full results from the 2nd stage at the Tour de Grove in St. Louis, MO


Pro 1/2 Women
1 Edita Janeliunaite (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo 1:09:12
2 Joelle Numainville (Can) Team TIBCO/To The Top 1:09:12
3 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Lite
1:09:12
4 Jennifer McRae (USA) 787 Racing 1:09:13
5 Kacey Manderfield (USA) Pure Energy Cycling Team ProAi 1:09:13
6 Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO 1:09:13
7 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom 1:09:14
8 Gray Patton (USA) Carbon Racing 1:09:14
9 Joanne Kiesanowski (USA) Team TIBCO/To The Top 1:09:14
10 Amy Mcguire (USA) Wheelworks Racing 1:09:14
11 Lauren Hall (USA) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Lite
1:09:14
12 Sarah Huang (USA) Nova ISCorp 1:09:14
13 Carrie Cash Wootten (USA) Pedal the Cause/Team Revolutio 1:09:15
14 Laura McCaughey (Aus) Salamander 1:09:15
15 Lenore Pipes (USA) Guam National Team 1:09:16
16 Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) Primal 1:09:16
17 Kate Chilcott (NZl) FCS Cycling Team 1:09:16
18 Whitney Schultz (USA) CheckMark p/b Veloforma 1:09:16
19 Courteney Lowe (NZl) FCS Cycling Team 1:09:17
20 Stacy Appelwick (USA) ABD Cycling Team 1:09:17
21 Christine Roettger (USA) Team Revolution 1:09:19
22 Kristen Meshberg (USA) ABD Cycling Team 1:09:19
23 Shailie Sanbrooks (Can) Ind 1:09:21
24 Jane Weakley (USA) Secret Cycling 1:09:22
25 Emilie Flanigan (USA) Dogfish Racing Team 1:09:22
26 Heather Hill (USA) Team Revolution 1:09:22
27 Vanessa Mckenzie (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 1:09:23
28 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Team TIBCO 1:09:25
29 Meredith Miller (USA) TIBCO 1:09:26
30 Nichole Wangsgard (USA) Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 1:09:30
31 Elizabeth Lauer (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 1:09:37
32 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Lite
1:09:54
33 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Ind 1:09:54
34 Kathryne Carr (USA) Vanderkitten 1:09:54
35 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Can) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Lite
1:09:54
36 Colleen Hayduk (USA) Pure Energy/ProAir HFA 1:09:54
37 Jennifer Rasmusson (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 1:09:54
38 Jacqueline Kurth (USA) Team Kenda 1:09:55
39 Aimee Allen (Can) MapleLeaf CC 1:10:49
40 Sarah Demerly (USA) ABD Cycling Team 1:10:49
41 Aubree Dock (USA) Tulsa Tough Racing 1:10:49
DNF Erica Allar (USA) BMW/Bianchi
DNF Rachel Byus (USA) FCS Cycling Team
DNF Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNF Kirsten Fee (USA) FCS Cycling Team
DNF Kelley Hess (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNF Jill Kislia (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNF Lindsey Kriete (USA) Team Kenda
DNF Cindy Reese (USA) Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO
DNF Kristin Sanders (USA) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Lite
DNF Mary Mayhew (USA) Krystal / Warp9bikes.com

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login