Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 15/11 16:18 pm - Giro D'Italia: Stage 9


Posted by Editoress on 05/15/11
 

Results from today's 9th stage of the Giro D'Italia won by Alberto Contador (Saxo Bank Sungard). Michael Barry finished 63rd at 11:52 back

 

contador

 

Stage 9 photo gallery

 

Stage 9: Messina to Etna, 169km
1 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:54:09
2 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli at 0:03
3 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:50
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
5 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
6 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
7 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad all s.t.
8 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:59
9 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:07
10 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
12 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
13 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
14 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
15 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli all s.t.
16 Jesús Hernandez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:13
17 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana 1:22
18 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:30
19 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 1:45
20 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:09
21 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana s.t.
22 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:16
23 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
24 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana both s.t.
25 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 2:21
26 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team
27 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team
28 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
29 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
30 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Geox-TMC all s.t.
31 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 2:35
32 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 2:41
33 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:47
34 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 4:25
35 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox s.t.
36 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 4:34
37 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 4:47
38 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
39 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
40 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo all s.t.
41 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 5:10
42 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 5:24
43 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team 6:03
44 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 6:08
45 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 6:35
46 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC
47 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
48 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
49 Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Acqua & Sapone
50 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
51 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD all s.t.
52 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:16
53 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
54 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 9:26
55 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:47
56 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
57 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard both s.t.
58 David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC 11:06
59 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
60 Juan Horrach(Esp) Katusha Team 11:10
61 Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha Team
62 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale both s.t.
63 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 11:52
64 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
65 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
66 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
67 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
68 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 12:53
69 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 14:59
70 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC
71 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling both s.t.
72 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 16:07
73 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto s.t.
74 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 16:22
75 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 16:27
76 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
77 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
78 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
79 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
80 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
81 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
82 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo all s.t.
83 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 17:05
84 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 17:07
85 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD s.t.
86 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 18:34
87 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling 23:46
88 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
89 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
90 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
91 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
92 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
93 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
94 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
95 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
96 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
97 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
98 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
99 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Movistar Team
100 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
101 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
102 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana
103 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
104 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
105 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
106 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
107 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
108 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
109 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
110 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
111 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
112 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
113 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
114 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
115 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
116 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
117 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
118 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
119 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Geox-TMC
120 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
121 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
122 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
123 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
124 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
125 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC
126 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
127 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad
128 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
129 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
130 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
131 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
132 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
133 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
134 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
135 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana all s.t.
136 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 23:59
137 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 24:31
138 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 24:44
139 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 24:46
140 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
141 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
142 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
143 Francisco J. Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
144 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
145 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
146 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
147 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
148 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
149 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
150 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
151 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
152 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
153 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
154 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
155 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
156 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
157 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
158 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
159 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
160 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
161 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
162 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
163 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
164 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
165 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
166 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli all s.t.
167 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 25:33
168 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 25:56
169 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
170 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team both s.t.
171 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 26:02
172 Manuel Antonio L Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack
173 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
174 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
175 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
176 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 26:19
177 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 26:21
178 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox s.t.
179 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 26:30
180 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 26:33
181 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team s.t.
182 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 26:35
183 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad
184 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
185 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
186 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
187 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling
188 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
189 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad all s.t.
OTL Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
OTL Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack
DNF Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
DNS Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
 
GC
1 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 33:03:51
2 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad at 0:59
3 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:19
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:21
5 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:28
6 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 1:37
7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 1:41
8 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 1:47
9 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:21
10 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
11 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi both s.t.
12 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 2:30
13 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:39
14 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana 2:49
15 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:55
16 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:56
17 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:57
18 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 3:15
19 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3:17
20 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 3:18
21 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 3:27
22 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team 3:34
23 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:10
24 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team 4:23
25 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 4:56
26 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Geox-TMC 4:57
27 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5:51
28 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 5:53
29 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 6:03
30 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 6:05
31 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 6:36
32 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 6:42
33 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 6:58
34 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team 7:39
35 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 8:26
36 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 8:34
37 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 8:48
38 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 13:05
39 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 14:16
40 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 15:35
41 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 16:45
42 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 17:46
43 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 18:00
44 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 18:41
45 Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Acqua & Sapone 18:47
46 Jesús Hernandez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 19:48
47 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 20:07
48 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20:36
49 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 21:07
50 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC 21:37
51 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 22:39
52 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 24:33
53 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 24:34
54 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 24:44
55 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 25:07
56 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Geox-TMC 26:06
57 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 26:27
58 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 26:42
59 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 26:52
60 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 28:00
61 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 28:46
62 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 29:03
63 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 29:53
64 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 30:09
65 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 30:57
66 David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC 31:16
67 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 31:34
68 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Movistar Team 32:34
69 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 33:37
70 Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha Team 33:59
71 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 35:05
72 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 35:19
73 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 36:02
74 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 36:09
75 Juan Horrach(Esp) Katusha Team 36:23
76 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad 36:33
77 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 36:38
78 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 36:43
79 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 36:51
80 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 36:59
81 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 38:25
82 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 39:02
83 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli 39:15
84 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 39:25
85 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 39:46
86 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 40:57
87 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 41:10
88 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 42:29
89 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 42:40
90 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 43:36
91 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 44:05
92 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 44:26
93 Francisco J. Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 45:11
94 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 45:22
95 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 45:55
96 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 46:14
97 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 46:16
98 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 46:21
99 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 46:28
100 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 47:49
101 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 48:11
102 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 48:25
103 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 48:33
104 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 48:43
105 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 49:20
106 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 49:29
107 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 49:35
108 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 50:12
109 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling 50:19
110 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 50:48
111 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 51:04
112 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 51:28
113 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 51:31
114 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana 52:13
115 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 53:18
116 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 53:28
117 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 53:34
118 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 53:52
119 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 54:26
120 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 54:36
121 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 54:59
122 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 56:23
123 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 56:44
124 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 56:58
125 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 57:20
126 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 57:32
127 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 58:34
128 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 58:41
129 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 58:50
130 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 58:56
131 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 59:28
132 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 59:38
133 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 59:41
134 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 59:47
135 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team 59:51
136 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:00:03
137 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:00:19
138 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:00:20
139 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:00:21
140 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:00:42
141 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 1:01:48
142 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:02:15
143 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:02:38
144 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:02:43
145 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 1:02:44
146 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 1:03:24
147 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:03:50
148 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 1:05:16
149 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:05:43
150 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo s.t.
151 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:07:12
152 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:07:26
153 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:08:18
154 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:08:41
155 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:09:45
156 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:10:20
157 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:10:50
158 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:10:52
159 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:11:20
160 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:11:32
161 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 1:11:45
162 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:12:31
163 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:12:36
164 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:13:08
165 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:13:15
166 Manuel Antonio L Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack 1:13:51
167 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:13:55
168 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:14:17
169 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:14:41
170 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 1:15:54
171 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 1:17:00
172 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 1:17:18
173 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 1:17:48
174 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:18:01
175 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:18:06
176 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 1:18:34
177 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:19:59
178 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:20:16
179 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:24:36
180 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:24:50
181 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 1:24:59
182 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:25:25
183 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:25:46
184 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:25:53
185 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:26:25
186 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:27:40
187 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:28:31
188 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:31:09
189 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:33:38

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login