Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 17/11 18:31 pm - Hillingdon GP: Sparling 5th


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/11
 

Results from the Hillingdon GP in Hayes Middlesex UK on Sunday May 15th

Read the Team Raleigh Report

After 100 km
1 Tom Barras (Cyclepremier.com - Metaltek) 2:02:00
2 Ryan Parnes (Team Raleigh)
3 William Bjergfelt (Motorpoint Pro Cycling)
4 Yanto Barker (Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago)
5 Jamie Sparling (Team Raleigh)
6 Philip Mooney (Team Raleigh)
7 Lewis Atkins (Twenty3c-Orbea)
8 James Stewart (Team UK Youth)
9 Jonathan Dibben (Hargroves Cycles-Specialized-Trant-Next-Elliott's-GSI)
10 Mark Perry (Wilier/Goselfdrive.com)
11 Gael Le Bellec (Team Raleigh)
12 Peter Johnston (Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago)
13 Rafael Rodriguez Segarra (Twenty3c-Orbea)
14 Blake Pond (Wilier/Goselfdrive.com)
15 Jake Martin (Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago)
16 Alex Peterson (AW Cycles)
17 Richard Mardle (Felt-Colbornes RT)
18 Felix English (Science In Sport.com )
19 Matthew Gee (Team Raleigh)
20 Robert Smail (Cyclepremier.com - Metaltek)
21 Paul Crook (WDMBC Beyond Mountainbikes/Rapidracer Products)
22 Jake Hales (Team Corley Cycles/Cervelo/Alpha R.C)
23 Declan Byrne (Brooks Cycles )
24 James Lowsley-Williams (Team UK Youth)
25 Vincent Halpern (AW Cycles)
26 Marc Wilmot (Team Quest - The Bike Shop)
27 Grant Bayton (Wilier/Goselfdrive.com)
28 Lee Smith (Felt-Colbornes RT)
29 Gruffudd Lewis (Team UK Youth)
30 Marcin Bialoblocki (Motorpoint Pro Cycling)
31 Chris McNamara (Team Corley Cycles/Cervelo/Alpha R.C)
32 Daniel Duguid (Sigma Sport Specialized Cycling Team)
33 Tom Gallacher (Welwyn Whls CC)
34 Rob Scheffler (Ind)
35 Adam Bright (Revo Racing)
36 Marcel Six (Twenty3c-Orbea)
37 Hugh Wilson (Wilier/Goselfdrive.com)
38 Steve Lampier (Sigma Sport Specialized Cycling Team)
39 Paul Doel (Team Quest - The Bike Shop)
41 Ian Rees (Wilier/Goselfdrive.com)
42 Jonathon Mozley (Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago)
43 Sylvain Garde (Addiscombe CC)
44 Benjamin Luckwell (Wilier/Goselfdrive.com)
45 Ben Simmons (Team Wiggle)
46 Philip Holloway (Southend Wheelers)
47 Ross Creber (Cyclepremier.com - Metaltek)
48 Ashley Finn (Cyclepremier.com - Metaltek)
50 Dale Appleby (Cyclepremier.com - Metaltek)
51 Michael Smith (Team Corley Cycles/Cervelo/Alpha R.C)
52 Greg Mansell (Team UK Youth)
53 Peter Wager (Felt-Colbornes RT)
54 Justin Hoy (Felt-Colbornes RT)
55 John Wager (Felt-Colbornes RT)
56 Jeroen Janssen (Team Raleigh)
57 Tom Fitzpatrick (WyndyMilla Maxifuel)
58 Jamie Burgan (Boneshakersbikes.com)
59 Simon Williams (Hillingdon Cycling Club)
60 Andrew Hargroves (Hargroves Cycles-Specialized-Trant-Next-Elliott's-GSI)
61 Martin Attwood (Vanillabikes.com)
62 Jerzy Kuzminski (London Phoenix CC)
63 Colin Parry (Wilier/Goselfdrive.com)
64 Gary Chambers (Wilier/Goselfdrive.com)
65 Darren Moore (Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago)
66 Michael Inder (Thames Velo) all s.t.
DNF Chris Opie (Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago)
DNF Fredrick Johansson (Team UK Youth)
DNF Filip Rudenstam (Team UK Youth)
DNF Dominique Gabellini (Rapha Condor CC)
DNF Symon Lewis (Edwardes)
DNF Jeremy Bishop (Bigfoot CC)
DNF Anthony Gibb (Cyclepremier.com - Metaltek)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login