Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 18/11 15:25 pm - Circuit de Lorraine: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/11
 

Results from today's first stage of Circuit de Lorraine in France won by Anthony Roux (FDJ). David Veilleux (Team Europcar) finished 85th at 49 seconds back.

 

Stage 1: Amneville to Longwy, 166 km
1 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 4:03:06
2 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil
3 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur Sojasun
4 Rui Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
5 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox TMC
6 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur Sojasun
7 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
8 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun
9 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
10 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
12 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
13 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil
15 Michele Merlo (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia
16 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole
17 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
18 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
19 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
20 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93
21 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
22 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
23 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
24 Ruben Reig (Esp) Caja Rural
25 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
26 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano
27 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
28 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
29 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93
30 Guillermo Lana Baquedana (Esp) Caja Rural
31 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
32 David Gutierrez (Esp) Geox TMC
33 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil
34 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
35 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
36 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
37 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox TMC
39 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
40 Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil
41 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole
42 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia
43 Sebastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
44 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole
45 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
47 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole
48 Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia
49 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Caja Rural
50 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
51 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93
52 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur Sojasun
53 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
54 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil
55 Johann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
56 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur Sojasun
58 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
59 Ivan Gutierrez Jose (Esp) Movistar Team
60 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
61 Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil
62 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team
63 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
64 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur Sojasun
65 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
66 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93
67 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
68 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93
69 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Francisco Perez (Esp) Movistar Team
71 Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
72 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
73 Jonathan Tierman-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
74 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
75 Guillaume Lefloch (Fra) Team Europcar
76 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
77 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
78 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
79 Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team
80 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp all s.t.
81 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil 0:28
82 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp s.t.
83 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 0:42
84 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Esp) Caja Rural 0:49
85 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar s.t.
86 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:58
87 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural
88 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
89 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
90 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano all s.t.
92 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 1:15
93 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 1:18
94 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 1:29
95 Gregory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 1:43
96 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 1:45
97 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur Sojasun 1:57
98 Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano 2:48
99 Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 2:58
100 Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia 3:05
101 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia 3:11
102 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Caja Rural 3:34
103 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3:41
104 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 3:52
105 Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
106 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
107 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller all s.t.
108 Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) Movistar Team 0:00
109 Javier Iriarte Francisco (Esp) Movistar Team 3:52
110 Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano
111 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
112 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox TMC
113 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil all s.t.
114 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia 5:39
115 Noé Gianetti (Sui) Geox TMC
116 Daniele Rato (Ita) Geox TMC
117 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
118 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
119 Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia
120 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano all s.t.
121 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 5:49
122 Marko Kump (Slo) Geox TMC 6:07
123 Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 7:58
124 Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
125 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia both s.t.
126 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole 9:19
127 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole 10:50
128 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur Sojasun
129 Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp all s.t.
130 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ 11:42

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login