Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 23/11 16:17 pm - Mutual of Enumclaw results


Posted by Editoress on 05/23/11
 

Final GC results from the Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race held in Enumclaw, Washington State on Saturday and Sunday May 21-22

Pro/1/2 Women
1 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Landshark / Flywheel 3:46:39
2 Patricia Bailey (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team at 0:32
3 Elizabeth Newell (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:43
4 Laura Brown (Can) Local Ride / Dr. Vie Superfoods 1:32
5 Hilary Billington (USA) Danbury Audi 1:34
6 Katy Curtis (Can) Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle 2:11
7 Claire Cameron (Can) Mighty Riders 2:14
8 Nik Vogler (USA) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports 2:25
9 Jessica Cutler (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:37
10 Karlee Gendron (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2:43
11 Suz Weldon (USA) Bikesale.com 2:58
12 Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:07
13 Steph Roorda (Can) Local Ride / Dr. Vie Superfoods 3:21
14 Jennifer Burtner (USA) Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:57
15 Naomi Cooper (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 4:15
16 Elizabeth Nettles (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 4:47
17 Lindsay Fox (USA) Athletes Lounge 5:14
18 Kimberley Turner (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 5:34
19 Jocelyn Setter (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 6:37
20 Rosalyn Rombauer (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 7:48
21 Michele Conrad (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 13:47
22 Tamara Bessette (USA) Northen Rockies Orthopaedic 13:54
23 Shoshauna Laxson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 14:09
24 Carrie Eller (USA) Gregg's Cycles / TREK 14:09
25 Erin Redl (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 15:32
26 Alicia Boland (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 15:57
27 Jennifer Triplett (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 21:38
28 Christine Chang (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 24:30
 
Junior D Girls
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Local Ride / Dr. Vie Superfoods 1:21:3
2 Eleanor James (USA) JL Velo at 7:21
3 Jessica Reynolds (USA) Comox Valley Cycling Club 7:39
 
Junior D Boys
1 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) BYRDS 1:13:08
2 Mark Grant (Can) Trail Bicycles / Eatmore Sprouts at 2:59
3 Mitchell Thornton (USA) JL Velo 4:47
4 Jack Alessi (USA) BYRDS 5:54
5 Alastair Magun (USA) Revel Consulting / Rad Racing NW 7:59
6 Isaac Van Der Vliet (Can) Comox Valley Cycling Club 9:23
7 Alexander Walentynowicz (USA) Revel Consulting / Rad Racing NW 11:47
8 Luca Szyperski (USA) Revel Consulting / Rad Racing NW 36:16
 
Junior C Girls
1 Kia Van Der Vliet (Can) Comox Valley Cycling Club 36:02
 
Junior C Boys
1 Tyler Daniel (USA) JL Velo 1:14:57
2 James Grant (Can) Trail Bicycles / Eatmore Sprouts at s.t.
3 Keifer Livingstone (Can) dEVo 0:03
4 Evan Geary (USA) JL Velo 0:34
5 Matthew Wilkinson (USA) Revel Consulting / Rad Racing NW 1:21
6 Brendan Cowley (USA) dEVo 1:36
7 Alec Miller (USA) BYRDS 1:38
8 Alexander West (USA) Unattached 2:06
9 Jarrett Aregger (USA) JL Velo 2:07
10 Trey Thornton (USA) JL Velo 3:27
11 Jim Baskin (USA) Unattached 5:26
12 Lewis Whiley (USA) Revel Consulting / Rad Racing NW 6:23
13 Allan Realiza Ii (USA) JL Velo 8:00
14 Aaron Watt (USA) JL Velo 13:50
 
Pro/1/2 Men
1 Quinn Keogh (USA) Team Exergy 4:54:21
2 Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy at 0:04
3 Sebastian Salas (Can) Team H&R Block 0:16
4 Chris Parrish (USA) Hagens Berman Elite 0:19
5 Colby Wait-Molyneux (USA) Hammer Nutrition / CMG Racing 0:25
6 Ian Crane (USA) Hagens Berman Elite 0:27
7 Garrett McLeod (Can) Team H&R Block 0:39
8 Tim Abercrombie (Can) Garneau Evolution 0:39
9 Adam Thuss (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:42
10 Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman Elite 0:49
11 Logan Owen (USA) Lake Washington Velo 0:51
12 Ian Mensher (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 0:51
13 Scott Gray (USA) Team Oregon presented by Laurel 0:58
14 Craig Logan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:58
15 Cyrus Kangarloo (Can) TopGear ROAD pb Calgary Cycle 1:05
16 Sean Passage (USA) ByrneInvent 1:06
17 Cameron Mackinnon (Can) Team H&R Block 1:23
18 Andrew Bates (USA) Garage Racing 1:26
19 Zachery Garland (Can) Team H&R Block 1:27
20 Paul Bourcier (USA) Team Oregon presented by Laurel 1:29
21 Jeff Werner (Can) Garneau Evolution 1:32
22 Jason Thompson (Can) Garneau Evolution 1:35
23 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy 1:45
24 Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Elite 1:53
25 Shawn Ongers (USA) AUDI 1:59
26 Tyler Trace (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2:25
27 Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2:40
28 Alistair Howard (Can) Garneau Evolution 2:43
29 Joe Prettyman (USA) Hammer Nutrition / CMG Racing 2:45
30 Scott Laliberte (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports 2:57
31 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team H&R Block 4:05
32 Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 6:32
33 Marvin Guzman (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports 6:38
34 Bryson Bowers (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 8:35
35 Dan Skinner (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 8:39
36 Steven Wilssens (USA) Bikesale.com 8:56
37 James Larmer (USA) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports 9:01
38 Daniel Harm (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 9:37
39 Brian Hitchcock (USA) Garage Racing 10:30
40 Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Elite 10:37
41 Shannon Maris (USA) Bikesale.com 11:31
42 Russell Stevenson (USA) Gregg's Cycles / TREK 17:28
43 Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block 18:47
44 Zach McDonald (USA) Unattached 19:09
45 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Garneau Evolution 22:20
46 Christopher Dubois (USA) Team Oregon presented by Laurel 23:31
47 Elijah Romer (USA) Team Oregon presented by Laurel 37:45



Full results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login