Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 29/11 11:35 am - Dandelion Grand Prix results


Posted by Editoress on 05/29/11
 

Results from the Dandelion Grand Prix, held in North Grenville, ON, on May 28th

 

 

Under-17 Cadet Men
1 Jeremie Lacasse (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - RMU17 1:21:45
2 Connor Byway (Ottawa Cycling Club) - RMU17 at 0:05
 
Master 3 and Elite 4 Men
1 Gilbert Marois (Rouleurs) - RMM.3 1:32:51
2 Ted Clark (Dark Horse Flyers) - RME.4 at 1:40
3 Samuel O'donnell (Independent) - RME.4
4 Robert Devidi (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - RMM.3
5 Eric Brisebois (Euro-Sports/Foodery/Dal-Cin) - RMM.3
6 David Gerrard (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - RMM.3
7 Paul Mcaneney (Independent) - RMM.3
8 Fred Bray (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team) - RMM.3
9 Dean Neville (Independent) - RMM.3
10 Joseph Gignac (Cycle Power) - RMM.3
11 Steven Thomas (Euro-Sports / Foodery) - RMM.3
12 Robert Steenkamer (Dark Horse Flyers) - RME.4
13 Steward Rich (Independent) - RME.4
14 Andre Sincennes (The Cyclery) - RMM.3
15 Cal D'alfonso (Independent) - RMM.3
16 Glenn Crowe (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - RMM.3
17 Daniel Pollex (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - RMM.3
18 De Groot Ben (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - RME.4
19 Martin Coude (Euro-Sports/Foodery/Dal-Cin) - RME.4
20 David Berry (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting) - RMM.3
21 David De Sanctis (Rockland Md) - RMM.3
22 David Pennett (Euro-Sports/ Foodery/Dal-Cin) - RMM.3 all s.t.
DNF Emil Jacobson (Ind.) - RMM.3
 
Master Women
1 Carol Deavy (Les Rouleurs De L'Outaouais) - RWMB 1:24:20
2 Roslyn Prisco (Independent) - RWMB
3 Andrea Flewelling (Independent) - RWMA
4 Sharolyn Higgs (Cyclefit Chicks) - RWMA
5 Lisa Meyer (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - RWMB
6 Chiesa Maria (Cyclefit Chicks) - RWMA
7 Robyn Angeles (Independent) - RWMB
8 Flavia Nascimento (Euro-Sports/Foodery/Dal-Cin) - RWMA
9 Josee Bertrand (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - RWMB all .s.t.
 
Junior Women
1 Emily Flynn (Emd Serono-Specialized Cc) - RWJ 1:24:20
2 Marianne Portelance (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - RWU17 at s.t.
 
Master 2, Elite 3 and Junior Men
1 David Munden (Euro-Sports/Foodery) - RMM.2 2:01:25
2 Greg Bishop (Peterborough Cycling Club) - RMM.2 at s.t
3 Robert Cooper (Prud'homme - IGA) - RMJ 0:05
4 Marcel Lavoie (West of Quebec Wheelers) - RMM.2 s.t.
5 Brent Atkins (West of Quebec Wheelers) - RMM.2 1:05
6 Ugo Garneau (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) - RMM.2
7 Doug Corner (Bike Race Ottawa) - RMM.2
8 Matthew Di Silvestro (Eurosports) - RMM.2
9 Carl Wilkins (Euro-Sports/ Foodery/Dal-Cin) - RME.3
10 Todd Olynick (Sepp's Home Cardio CT) - RMM.2
11 Rodrigo Diaz (Euro-Sports/Foodery/Dal-Cin) - RME.3
12 Colin Funk (First Capital Cycling) - RMM.2
13 Kevin Stoppa (West Of Quebec Wheelers) - RMM.2
14 Paul Heffler (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - RMM.2
15 Phil Vermette (Euro-Sports/Foodery/Dal-Cin) - RMM.2
16 Jake Cleofas (Nine2Fivepro.Com) - RMM.2
17 David Henschel (Independent) - RMM.2
18 Peter Schuck (Ride With Rendall) - RMM.2
19 Ian Gartley (Ind.) - RME.3
20 Doug Hoover (Eurosports / The Foodery) - RMM.2
21 Peter Conn (Ride With Rendall) - RMM.2
22 Pierre Leblanc (Cornwall Cycle Club) - RMM.2
23 Rick J. Bourgeault (West of Quebec Wheelers) - RMM.2
24 Vincent Joinette (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - RMJ all s.t.
25 Patrick Pelda (West Of Quebec Wheelers) - RMM.2 1:15
26 David Bilenkey (Euro-Sports/Foodery/Dal-Cin) - RMM.2 1:20
27 Steven Morris (Euro-Sports/ Foodery/Dal-Cin) - RMM.2 s.t.
28 Martin Charron (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) - RMM.2 1:25
29 Kevin Nelson (West Of Quebec Wheelers) - RMM.2 s.t.
30 Craig Burge (The Cyclery) - RMM.2 1:30
31 Yariv Wolfe (Euro-Sports/Foodery/Dal-Cin) - RMM.2
32 Scott Morrison (Peterborough CC) - RMM.2 s.t.
DNF Thomas Leroux (Cornwall Cycle Club) - RMM.2
 
Elite Women
1 Cynthia Nelson (Re:Form/Cyclepower) - RWE 2:16:05
2 Chloe Black (Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) - RWE at s.t.
3 Allison Lampi (Re:Form/Cyclepower) - RWE 13:10
4 Veronik Bourgon (Euro-Sports/Foodery/Dal-Cin) - RWE
5 Natalie Cormier (Cyclefit Chicks) - RWE
6 Stephanie Sothcott (Cyclefit Chicks) - RWE
7 Kelly Knowles (The Cyclery) - RWE.2
8 Amanda Jones (Ind.) - RWE.3 all s.t.
 
Elite and Master 1 Men
1 Robert D'Amico (Z-Team Wheels of Oakville) - RMM.1 3:10:45
2 Mason Hanrahan (Ride With Rendall) - RME at 0:03
3 Derrick St John (Ride With Rendall) - RME 0:20
4 Greg Boileau (Euro-Sports) - RME
5 Robert Orange (Ride With Rendall) - RMM.1
6 Douglas Van Den Ham (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team) - RME
7 Martin Zollinger (Ind.) - RME
8 Mark Polsinelli (Z-Team Wheels of Oakville) - RMM.1
9 Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall) - RMM.1
10 Ryan Phelps (Nine2FivePro.com) - RME
11 Gino Ainsley (Les Rouleurs De L'Outaouais) - RMM.1
12 James Brooks (The Cyclery) - RMM.1
13 Peter Tregunno (Tea & Coffee Racing) - RME
14 Ian Dalling (The Cyclery) - RMM.1
15 Michael Jiggins (Ind.) - RMM.1
16 Marc Boudreau (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) - RME
17 Stephane Marcotte (Darkhorse Flyers) - RMM.1
18 Terrence Martineau (Ind.) - RMM.1
19 Tom Stevens (Cyclelogik Racing) - RMM.1
20 Eduardo Maset (Z-Team/ Wheels of Oakville) - RMM.1
21 Ron Amos (Ride With Rendall) - RMM.1
22 Craig Hawkes (The Cyclery) - RMM.1
23 David Sugden (Euro-Sports.Ca/Foodery) - RMM.1
24 Warren Macdonald (Nine2Fivepro.Com) - RME
25 Chris Olson (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team) - RMM.1
26 Andrew Kruger (Cyclelogik Racing) - RMM.1
27 Richard Jodoin (Les Rouleurs De L'Outaouais) - RMM.1
28 Hans Loeffelholz (Nine2FivePro.com) - RMM.1
29 Conor O'Brien (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery) - RME all s.t.
30 Marc Lapointe (Nine2Fivepro.Com) - RME 0:30
31 Gerald Chen (Nine2FivePro.com) - RMM.1 0:34
32 Andrew Lees (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team) - RME
33 Osmond Bakker (Jetfuel/La Bicicletta) - RME
34 Paolo Dilecce (Z-Team /Wheels of Oakville) - RMM.1 all s.t.
35 Kieran Maxwell (Darkhorse Flyers) - RMM.1 0:50
36 John-Christopher Reid (Ride With Rendall) - RME 1:10
37 Charlie Gorman (Nine2FivePro.com) - RME 1:30
38 Marc Brazeau (Les Rouleurs De L'Outaouais) - RMM.1 19:00
DNF Logan Cornel (Euro-Sports/Foodery/Dal-Cin) - RME
DNS Michael Nash (Ride With Rendall) - RMM.1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login