Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 3/11 14:17 pm - World Cup Fort William: 4X Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 06/3/11
 

Results from today's 4X qualifying in Scotland

Our coverage brought to you with the support of Velirium


Women Time Diff
1 Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS 43.982 0
2 Joey Gough (GBr) 44.381 0.399
3 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team 44.507 0.525
4 Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie 44.996 1.014
5 Lucia Oetjen (Sui) 45.824 1.842
6 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Team GR 46.055 2.073
7 Steffi Marth (Ger) 46.099 2.117
8 Luana Maria De Souza Oliveira (Bra) 46.659 2.677
9 Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 47.122 3.140
10 Neza Knez (Slo) Unior Tools Team 47.341 3.359
11 Katy Curd (GBr) 47.857 3.875
12 Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee 48.106 4.124
13 Suzanne Lacey (GBr) 48.391 4.409
14 Nichola Anderson (GBr) 49.822 5.840
15 Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp) 50.802 6.820
16 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop 51.223 7.241
17 Tereza Votavova (Cze) 51.235 7.253
18 Jessica Greaves (GBr) 56.838 12.856
19 Dana Elena Schweika (Ger) 57.025 13.043
 Top 16 advance to Final
 
Men Time Diff
1 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 37.735 0
2 Michal Prokop (Cze) 37.802 0.067
3 David Graf (Sui) 37.974 0.239
4 Romain Saladini (Fra) 38.183 0.448
5 Tomas Slavik (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team 38.224 0.489
6 Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team 38.590 0.855
7 Joost Wichman (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team 38.756 1.021
8 Rafael Alvarez De Lara Lucas (Esp) 38.806 1.071
9 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team 38.818 1.083
10 Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) 38.907 1.172
11 Michael Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof 38.938 1.203
12 Lukas Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof 39.038 1.303
13 Pascal Seydoux (Sui) 39.125 1.390
14 Graeme Mudd (Aus) 39.160 1.425
15 Daniel Prijkel (Ned) Team Merida Combee 39.214 1.479
16 Roger Rinderknecht (Sui) 39.247 1.512
17 Jakub Riha (Cze) 39.260 1.525
18 Petrik Brückner (Ger) 39.323 1.588
19 Javier Guijarro Villacieros (Esp) 39.462 1.727
20 Milan Mysik (Cze) 39.468 1.733
21 Quentin Derbier (Fra) 39.665 1.930
22 Scott Roberts (GBr) 39.677 1.942
23 Jakub Hnidak (Cze) 39.810 2.075
24 Michal Marosi (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team 39.943 2.208
25 Premek Tejchman (Cze) 40.054 2.319
26 Blake Carney (USA) 40.056 2.321
27 Jake Ward (GBr) 40.397 2.662
28 Adrian Weiss (Sui) Scott 11 40.404 2.669
29 Nico Seidel (Ger) 40.443 2.708
30 Patrick Campbell-Jenner (GBr) 40.563 2.828
31 Lear Miller (USA) 40.565 2.830
32 Scott Beaumont (GBr) 40.620 2.885
33 Jurg Meijer (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team 40.622 2.887
34 Kieron Mcavoy (GBr) 40.693 2.958
35 Dale Russell (GBr) 40.694 2.959
36 Tom Dowie (GBr) 40.783 3.048
37 Will Longden (GBr) 40.988 3.253
38 Renato Rufener (Sui) 41.032 3.297
39 Duncan Ferris (GBr) 41.299 3.564
40 Jack Hall (GBr) 41.436 3.701
41 Martin Ogden (GBr) 41.493 3.758
42 Joe Vejvoda (Aus) 41.511 3.776
43 Ludovic Gadois (Fra) Ryde - Racing 41.703 3.968
44 Richard Cheetham (GBr) 41.744 4.009
45 Daniel Bateson (GBr) 41.881 4.146
46 Simon Waldburger (Sui) 41.961 4.226
47 Jordan Gould (GBr) 41.978 4.243
48 Richard Levinson (Aus) 42.010 4.275
49 Mirco Weiss (Sui) Scott 11 42.122 4.387
50 Jules Grimaldi (Fra) 42.164 4.429
51 Ross Tricker (GBr) 42.213 4.478
52 Ryan Chesney (Aus) 42.294 4.559
53 Ashley Gray (Aus) 42.337 4.602
54 James Norton (GBr) 42.391 4.656
55 Nathan Parsons (GBr) 42.437 4.702
56 Liam Munn (GBr) 42.493 4.758
57 Massimo Kienzler (Ger) 42.600 4.865
58 Gareth Bates (GBr) 42.630 4.895
59 Francisco Gutierrez Trigo (Esp) 42.660 4.925
60 Benjamin Kistner (Sui) 42.940 5.205
61 Oliver Fuhrmann (Ger) 43.011 5.276
62 Robert Rickman (GBr) 43.015 5.280
63 Richard Norton (GBr) 43.079 5.344
64 Pete Goddard (GBr) 43.186 5.451
65 Benjamin Ehrlich (Ger) 43.379 5.644
66 Kai Wendschuh (Ger) 43.431 5.696
67 Werner Muther (Sui) 43.436 5.701
68 Mark Milward (GBr) 43.459 5.724
69 Jarrod Jakubiak (USA) 44.265 6.530
70 Alastair Keen (GBr) 44.435 6.700
71 Lee Feery (GBr) 44.438 6.703
72 Luc Harris (GBr) 44.443 6.708
73 Alexander Metcalfe (GBr) 44.598 6.863
74 Aiko Göhler (Ger) 44.751 7.016
75 Adam Stasek (Cze) 45.936 8.201
76 Pavol Godora (Svk) 46.982 9.247
77 Jakub Pytlik (Cze) 49.215 11.480
78 Martin Kratz (Ger) 49.940 12.205
79 Gareth Parr (GBr) 55.675 17.94
80 Andreas Dotzauer (Ger) 56.251 18.516
81 Chris Cumming (GBr) 1:04.802 27.067
DSQ William Evans (GBr)
DSQ Richard Cunynghame (GBr)
DSQ Damian Groves (GBr)
DSQ Tom Knight (GBr)

 Top 64 advance to Final

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login