Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

June 4/11 10:30 am - World Cup Fort William: Women's DH Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/11
 

Results from Women's Qualifying in Fort William, Scotland

 

Our coverage brought to you with the support of Velirium

 

Women Time Diff
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Commencal 5:35.805  
2 Tracy Moseley (GBr) Trek World Racing 5:36.003 0.198
3 Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott 11 5:38.717 2.912
4 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal 5:42.350 6.545
5 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen 5:43.520 7.715
6 Jill Kintner (USA) Transition Racing/Red Bull 5:45.206 9.401
7 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain 5:48.566 12.761
8 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Scott 11 5:52.616 16.811
9 Micayla Gatto (Can) Commencal Young Guns 5:54.661 18.856
10 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) FFC 5:56.007 20.202
11 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Team GR 5:56.282 20.477
12 Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie 5:57.487 21.682
13 Petra Bernhard (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 5:57.592 21.787
14 Miriam Ruchti (Sui) 5:59.363 23.558
15 Harriet Rucknagel (Ger) 6:02.527 26.722
16 Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee 6:13.590 37.785
17 Emily Horridge (GBr) 6:15.512 39.707
18 Miranda Miller (Can) SantaCruz/SRAM/Pinkbike 6:15.700 39.895
19 Jacqueline Harmony (USA) All Mountain Cyclery 6:16.905 41.1
20 Sandra Reynier (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz 6:18.971 43.166
21 Mélanie Pugin (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie 6:21.222 45.417
22 Carina Cappellari (Sui) 6:22.830 47.025
23 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop 6:24.570 48.765
24 Maria Michalogiannaki (Gre) Unior Tools Team 6:25.803 49.998
25 Jessica Stone (GBr) 6:29.900 54.095
26 Katie Holden (USA) 6:31.961 56.156
27 Caroline Sax (Fra) Double Dragon El Gallo 6:34.876 59.071
28 Emma Wareham (GBr) 6:36.277 1:00.472
29 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) Intense Cycles /Fox Racing Shox 6:38.845 1:03.040
30 Fanny Lombard (Fra) 6:46.378 1:10.573
31 Joanne Muoser (Sui) SC - Intense 6:53.191 1:17.386
32 Angela Coates (GBr) 7:01.464 1:25.659
33 Bex Reilly (GBr) 7:03.360 1:27.555
34 Eleanor Maxfield (GBr) 7:13.601 1:37.796
35 Tamara Maria Ulrich (Aut) 7:17.586 1:41.781
36 Marion Stampfli (Fra) Ryde - Racing 7:55.856 2:20.051
37 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Team GR 10:00.174 4:24.369
DNS Katy Curd (GBr)
DNS Elisabeth Engstrom (Swe)
DNS Luana Maria De Souza Oliveira (Bra)


Top 20 Advance to Final

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login