Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 4/11 14:45 pm - World Cup Fort William: 4X Final results


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/11
 

Full results from the 4X Final in Scotland

 

Our coverage brought to you with the support of Velirium


Women
 
Big Final
1 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team
2 Joey Gough (GBr)
3 Lucia Oetjen (Sui)
4 Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie
 
Small Final
5 Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS
6 Steffi Marth (Ger)
7 Luana Maria De Souza Oliveira (Bra)
8 Nichola Anderson (GBr)
 
1/4 Finals
9 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Team GR
10 Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria
11 Neza Knez (Slo) Unior Tools Team
12 Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee
13 Suzanne Lacey (GBr)
14 Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp)
15 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop
Katy Curd (GBr)
 
Men
 
Big Final
1 Roger Rinderknecht (Sui)
2 David Graf (Sui)
3 Tomas Slavik (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team
4 Joost Wichman (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team
 
Small Final
5 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
6 Michal Prokop (Cze)
7 Michael Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof
8 Romain Saladini (Fra)
 
1/4 Finals
9 Daniel Prijkel (Ned) Team Merida Combee
10 Milan Mysik (Cze)
11 Scott Roberts (GBr)
12 Michal Marosi (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team
13 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team
14 Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)
15 Lukas Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof
16 Graeme Mudd (Aus)
 
1/8 Finals
17 Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team
18 Rafael Alvarez De Lara Lucas (Esp)
19 Jakub Riha (Cze)
20 Petrik Brückner (Ger)
21 Quentin Derbier (Fra)
22 Jakub Hnidak (Cze)
23 Patrick Campbell-Jenner (GBr)
24 Oliver Fuhrmann (Ger)
25 Pascal Seydoux (Sui)
26 Javier Guijarro Villacieros (Esp)
27 Premek Tejchman (Cze)
28 Blake Carney (USA)
29 Jake Ward (GBr)
30 Lear Miller (USA)
31 Scott Beaumont (GBr)
32 Will Longden (GBr)
 
1/16 Finals
33 Jurg Meijer (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team
34 Kieron Mcavoy (GBr)
35 Dale Russell (GBr)
36 Tom Dowie (GBr)
37 Jack Hall (GBr)
38 Martin Ogden (GBr)
39 Ludovic Gadois (Fra) Ryde - Racing
40 Richard Cheetham (GBr)
41 Daniel Bateson (GBr)
42 Simon Waldburger (Sui)
43 Mirco Weiss (Sui) Scott 11
44 Jules Grimaldi (Fra)
45 Nathan Parsons (GBr)
46 Gareth Bates (GBr)
47 Francisco Gutierrez Trigo (Esp)
48 Benjamin Kistner (Sui)
49 Adrian Weiss (Sui) Scott 11
50 Nico Seidel (Ger)
51 Joe Vejvoda (Aus)
52 Jordan Gould (GBr)
53 Richard Levinson (Aus)
54 Ross Tricker (GBr)
55 Ryan Chesney (Aus)
56 Ashley Gray (Aus)
57 James Norton (GBr)
58 Liam Munn (GBr)
59 Massimo Kienzler (Ger)
60 Robert Rickman (GBr)
61 Richard Norton (GBr)
62 Pete Goddard (GBr)
DNF Renato Rufener (Sui)
DNF Duncan Ferris (GBr)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login