Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 5/11 13:19 pm - Canada Cup Hardwood: Final results and Can Cup standings UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/11
 

Results

 

Junior Women, 18 km
1 Lauren Rosser (BC) Team BC 1:02:54.6
2 Frederique Trudel (QC) Equipe Quebec/Specialized at 0:37.1
3 Samantha Wagler (ON) Two Wheel Express 0:41.8
4 Haley Smith (ON) Cycle Solutions/AJCC 1:38.3
5 Katlyn Dundas (ON) Team Hardwood/Trek 3:30.2
6 Emily Fisher (ON) Cycle Solutions/AJCC 3:34.7
7 Laurence Harvey (QC) Equipe Quebec/Subway-Genetik 4:05.5
8 Andreane L-Nadeau (QC) Equipe Quebec/RMountFactTeam 4:11.3
9 Catherine Fleury (QC) Equipe Quebec/Cyclone d'Alma 4:21.1
10 Amanda Wakeling (BC) Cycling BC 8:36.2
11 Frederique L-Gingras (QC) OPUS/OGC 10:42.4
12 Emily Flynn (ON) EMD Serono/Specialized 11:11.8
13 Hannah Cooley (SK) Team Sask 17:45.1
DNF Rosalie Auger (QC) CVM VAL DAVID
 
Junior Expert Men, 24 km
1 Marc-Antoine Nadon (ON) 3 Rox Racing 1:09:38.7
2 Alexandre Vialle (QC) CVM VAL DAVID at 0:35.5
3 Bretton Matthews (ON) Total Sports Bike Shop 0:54.5
4 Quinn Moberg (BC) Cycling BC 1:44.7
5 Samuel Tremblay (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 1:53.8
6 Davis Ross (ON) Total Sports Bike Shop 2:04.4
7 Thomas Neron (QU) Equipe Quebec/CVMSubGenetik 2:36.4
8 Vincent Belhumeur (QC) Equipe Quebec/Specialized 3:55.6
9 Corey Brioschi (ON) Revolt Racing 4:36.4
10 Daniel Varga (ON) OPUS/OGC 4:46.8
11 Felix Wilberg (AB) Cyclemeisters Bowcycle 5:26.6
12 Etienne Tremblay (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 6:12.1
13 Patrick Martin (QC) Lessard Bicycles 6:45.8
14 Philippe Paradis (QC) CVM VAL DAVID 7:05.4
15 Michael G-Prosen (ON) CyclepathMarkham.com 7:44.1
16 Brandon Etzl (ON) PlanetEnergy/SpiderTech 7:44.5
17 Jean-Daniel Boily (QC) CVM VAL DAVID 8:18.0
18 PierreOliv Veillette (QC) CVM VAL DAVID 8:30.3
19 Daniel Hill (ON) Walden Mountain BC 8:31.2
20 Jordan Doner (ON) Team Spoke O`Motion 9:14.0
21 Elliot Galbraith (ON) Black Tooth Grin BC 9:56.6
22 Alex Schmidt (ON) Liberty! Bicycles 10:04.3
23 Dominic Girard (ON) Walden Mountain BC 10:15.2
24 William Clarke (ON) 11:01.1
25 Alex Ferguson (ON) Reynold's Cycle 11:05.6
26 Harrison Newediuk (ON) Esteem Training.com 11:30.1
27 Greg Van Moorsel (ON) Reynold's Cycle 11:50.0
28 Trent Meyers (ON) Cyclepath Oakville 11:56.3
29 Daniel Hope (ON) Team Spoke O`Motion 12:23.3
30 Jason LeBlanc (ON) Black Tooth Grin BC 13:46.4
31 Ian Bagg (ON) The Hub Race Team 18:21.4
32 Parker Wilson (ON) 24:02.9
33 Gabriel Thibeault (QC) 31:18.7
34 Jason Massicotte (ON) PlanetEnergy/SpiderTech 38:09.8
DNF Antoine Perreault (QC) CVM VAL DAVID
DNF Samuel Lalancette (QC)


Senior Elite/U23 Women, 30 km
1 Emily Batty (ON) Subaru-Trek 1:35:46
2 Amanda Sin (ON) 3 Rox Racing at 0:38.1
3 Catherine Vipond (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:51.9
4 Mikaela Kofman* (ON) 3 Rox Racing 2:30.2
5 Jean Ann Berkenpas (BC) XPREZO-BORSAO 3:24.9
6 Brandi Heisterman (BC) Team Whistler/Rocky Mountain 6:52.4
7 Heather Gray (ON) Angry Johnny/Cycle Solutions 7:24.5
8 Cindy Montambault (QC) CVM VAL DAVID 9:12.8
9 Sandra Walter (BC) XPREZO-BORSAO 9:32.6
10 Mandy Dreyer (ON) 10:35.0
11 Andreanne Pichette* (QC) OPUS/OGC 10:42.8
12 Rebecca Beaumont* (QC) Equipe Quebec Cyclone d'Alma 10:43.3
13 Cayley Brooks* (ON) Trek Canada 12:51.7
14 Valerie Meunier* (QC) Equipe Quebec Cyclone d'Alma 13:15.2
15 Celine Foreht (ON) Cycle Solutions/AJCC 16:40.0
16 Ashley Barson* (ON) CoachChris.ca 16:48.5
17 Erica Bota (ON) 18:10.3
18 Tricia K. Spooner (ON) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 18:45.6
19 Caeli Barron* (AB) Synergy Racing Cycle Club 21:18.9
20 Laura Bietola* (ON) 3 Rox Racing 22:19.6
21 Anna Schappert* (MB) Bikes and Beyond 23:02.3
22 Marjorie Lavoie* (QC) CVM VAL DAVID 23:54.6
23 Sarah Moore* (QC) CVM VAL DAVID 25:23.2
24 Melanie Bernier* (ON) CoachChris.ca Lapped
25 Annick Chretien (QC) CVM VAL DAVID Lapped
26 Susan Stephens (ON) Lapped
27 Kaitlin Michener* (ON) LAPIERRE CANADA Lapped
DNS Kristina Laforge* (QC) Equipe Quebec Cyclone d'Alma
 
Senior Elite/U23 Men, 36 km
1 Derek Zandstra (ON) 3 Rox Racing 1:38:32
2 Cameron Jette (ON) 3 Rox Racing at 0:23.2
3 Eric Batty (ON) Trek Canada 1:20.3
4 Leandre Bouchard* (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 1:33.2
5 Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Canada 1:52.1
6 Mitch Bailey* (ON) Trek Canada 2:07.0
7 Evan McNeely* (ON) EMD Serono Specialized 2:32.5
8 Adam Morka (ON) Trek Canada 2:54.3
9 Matthew Hadley (NB) XPREZO-BORSAO 3:30.7
10 Evan Guthrie* (ON) RMntFactTeam/BC Team 3:46.4
11 Andrew Watson (ON) Norco Factory Team 5:20.6
12 Zach Hughes* (ON) Norco Factory Team 5:55.5
13 Jeremy Martin* (QC) Equipe Quebec/RMountFactTeam 6:06.9
14 Ryan Atkins (ON) Kunstadt Sports 6:18.3
15 Seb. Cadieux-Duval* (QC) Equipe Quebec Espressosports 6:20.1
16 Felix Cote (QC) Equipe Quebec Espressosports 6:29.8
17 Ruan Du toit* (ON) 6:48.2
18 Jamie Lamb (NS) Equipe Quebec/Garn Ch-NortRose 9:11.3
19 Jacob McClelland* (ON) 9:16.8
20 Tyson Wagler* (ON) 3 Rox Racing 9:26.9
21 Danny Souter (ON) KHS Bicycles 9:42.7
22 Etienne Moreau* (ON) EMD Serono - Specialized CC 10:23.9
23 Graham Torrie (AB) Bike Bros 10:26.1
24 Andrew L'Esperance* (NS) Norco Factory Team 10:49.3
25 JP Thibault-Roberge* (QC) CVM VAL DAVID 10:49.7
26 Patrick Chartrand* (QC) Equipe du Quebec 10:53.3
27 Mike Garrigan (ON) Lapierre Canada 11:29.4
28 Imad El-Ghazal (ON) Kunstadt Sports 12:41.0
29 Matthew Krahn (AB) RedBike 12:58.7
30 Alex Lavertu* (QC) CVM VAL DAVID 13:11.9
31 Neil Schiemann (QC) Kunstadt Sports 13:36.2
32 Jon Kinsie (ON) Lapierre Canada 14:05.5
33 Philippe Depault* (QC) Specialized Quebec 14:16.5
34 Logan Tacoma (ON) Two Wheel Express 14:33.9
35 Steven Noble* (ON) OPUS/OGC 14:39.4
36 Simon Wagler* (ON) Two Wheel Express 14:49.2
37 Kelsey Krushel* (ON) Lapierre Canada 15:15.5
38 Emmanuel Boily* (QC) CVM VAL DAVID 15:34.0
39 Preston Wagler* (ON) 3 Rox Racing 15:53.1
40 Leni Trudel (QC) Equipe Quebec/Garn Ch-NortRose 16:13.2
41 Scott Lynch* (ON) Novofit Cycling Solutions 16:15.1
42 Andrew De Cal* (ON) Liberty! Bicycles 16:15.6
43 Kevin Massicotte* (ON) Nativo Devinci 16:24.2
44 Francois Lehoux* (QC) Subway Genetik 16:26.4
45 Matthew Farquharson* (ON) Lapierre Canada 16:30.6
46 Stu Alp (ON) KHS BICYCLES 18:23.2
47 M Belanger-Barrette* (QC) Subway Genetik 18:40.2
48 Anton Varabei (ON) 18:41.9
49 Timothy Carleton (ON) RideAllDay.ca 18:42.6
50 Jon Slaughter* (ON) Cycle Solutions/AJCC 18:48.8
51 Xavier Perreault* (QC) CVM VAL DAVID 18:50.6
52 Jamie Wagler (ON) Two Wheel Express 21:20.4
53 Jarrod Forrest (ON) The Hub Race Team 21:58.6
54 Jeremi Bussieres* (QC) CVM VAL DAVID 22:10.9
55 Justin Henri* (ON) Liberty! Bicycles 22:54.1
56 Jerome Samson (ON) Sweet Pete`s 22:55.4
57 Jonathan Cantin* (QC) Velo Extreme St-Raymond Lapped
DNF Jared Stafford* (ON) Norco Factory Team
DNF PL Chamberland* (QC) CVM VAL DAVID
DNF Kyle Douglas (ON) 3 Rox Racing
DNF Trevor Montague* (ON) CoachChris.ca
DNF Zach Winn (ON) Cycle Youth
DNS Guy Vankrimpen (ON) Reactivated Racing

*=U23

 

Results for all other categories

 

Canada Cup Standings after 3 events

 

Senior Elite Women   
1    Catherine Vipond (ON) Norco Factory Team
2    Jean Ann Berkenpas (BC) XPREZO-BORSAO
3    Sandra Walter (BC) XPREZO-BORSAO
4    Cindy Montambault (QC) CVM VAL DAVID
5    Brandi Heisterman (BC) Team Whistler/Rocky Mountain
   
Senior Elite Men   
1    Matthew Hadley (NB) XPREZO-BORSAO
2    Cameron Jette (ON) 3 Rox Racing
3    Adam Morka (ON) Trek Canada
4    Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Canada
5    Leandre Bouchard* (QC) Cyclone d'Alma
   
Junior Women   
1    Frederique Trudel (QC) Equipe Quebec/Specialized
2    Haley Smith (ON) Cycle Solutions/AJCC
3    Andreane L-Nadeau (QC) Equipe Quebec/RMountFactTeam
4    Samantha Wagler (ON) Two Wheel Express
5    Catherine Fleury (QC) Equipe Quebec/Cyclone d'Alma
   
Junior Expert Men   
1    Alexandre Vialle (QC) CVM VAL DAVID
2    Marc-Antoine Nadon (ON) 3 Rox Racing
3    Bretton Matthews (ON) Total Sports Bike Shop
4    Vincent Belhumeur (QC) Equipe Quebec/Specialized
5    Thomas Neron (QU) Equipe Quebec/CVMSubGenetik

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login