Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 8/11 15:22 pm - Canada Cup Cross Country Standiings


Posted by Editoress on 06/8/11
 

Canada Cup Cross Country standiings after 3 races

 

Elite Women XCO
1 Catherine Vipond (ON) Norco Factory Team 510 pts
2 Jean Ann Berkenpas (BC) Xprezo - Borsao 505
3 Sandra Walter (BC) Xprezo - Borsao 420
4 Cindy Montambault (QC) CVM Val-David 365
5 Andréanne Pichette * (QC) Opus/OGC 355
6 Rébecca Beaumont * (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 320
7 Brandi Heisterman (BC) Team Whistler 275
8 Valérie Meunier * (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 275
9 Cayley Brooks * (ON) Trek Canada 240
10 Heather Gray (ON) Angry Johnny's/Cycle Solutions 220
11 Anna Schappert (MB) Team Manitoba 214
12 Annick Chértien (QC) CVM Val-David 207
13 Emily Batty (ON) Subaru - Trek 200
14 Kristina Laforge * (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 200
15 Linnea Koons (USA) Indépendant 195
16 Stéphanie Lacoursière * (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 195
17 Amanda Sin (ON) Rox Racing 175
18 Mikaela Kofman (ON) Rox Racing 140
19 Caeli Barron (AB) Synergy Racing Cycle Club 135
20 Aleksandra Mooradian (POL) Embrocation Cycling Journal 120
21 Bryna Blanchard (USA) Windham Cycling Team 115
22 Mandy Dreyer (ON) Ind 100
23 Caroline Villeneuve (QC) Brunelle Sport 85
24 Celine Foreht (ON) Cycle Solutions AJCC 75
25 Ashley Barson * (ON) Ind 71
26 Erica Bota (ON) Coachchris.ca 69
27 Tricia Spooner (ON) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 66
28 Laura Bietola * (ON) Rox Racing 62
29 Marjorie Lavoie * (QC) CMV VAL David 58
30 Sarah Moore * (QC) CMV VAL David 56
31 Melanie Bernier (ON) Coachchris.ca 54
32 Susan Stepehens (ON) Ind 50
33 Kaitlin Michener * (ON) Lapierre Canda 49
 
Elite Men XCO
1 Matthew Hadley (NB) XPREZO - BORSAO 505 pts
2 Cameron Jette (ON) 3 Rox Racing 470
3 Adam Morka (ON) Trek Canada 425
4 Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Canada 405
5 Léandre Bouchard * (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 395
6 Evan Guthrie * (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 335
7 Jérémy Martin * (QC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 290
8 Eric Batty (ON) Trek Canada 270
9 Ryan Atkins (ON) Kunstadt Cycling Club 255
10 Mitch Bailey * (ON) Trek Canada 239
11 Andrew L'Espérance * (NB) Norco Factory Team 214
12 Steven Noble * (ON) Opus/OGC 208
13 Derek Zandstra (ON) 3 Rox Racing 200
14 Marty Lazarski (BC) Nativo / Devinci 195
15 Marc-André Daigle (QC) Louis Garneau/Club Chaussures 175
16 Patrick Chartrand * (QC) Indépendant 163
17 Jared Stafford * (ON) Norco Factory Team 160
18 Julien Fillion (QC) Devinci 159
19 Leni Trudel (QC) Garneau-Club Chaussures 156
20 Philippe Dépault * (QC) Specialized Québec 149
21 Graham Torrie (AB) Bike Bros 145
22 Neil Schiemann (QC) Kunstadt Cycling Club 144
23 Zachary Hughes * (ON) Norco Factory Team 142
24 Félix Côté * (QC) Esspresso Sports 142
25 Roddi Lega (AB) Pedalhead Bicycle Works 139
26 Seamus Powell (USA) Giant Mid Atlantic 132
27 Jacob McClelland * (ON) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 130
28 Kristofor Sneddon (BC) KONA 130
29 Jamie Lamb (QC) Garneau-Club Chaussures 128
30 Imad El-Ghazal (ON) Independant 124
31 Evan McNeely * (ON) EMD Serono Specialized 115
32 Sebastien Cadieux-Duval * (QC) Espresso Sports 115
33 Emmanuel Boily * (QC) CVM Val-David 114
34 Mathieu Bélanger Barrette * (QC) CVM Subway-Genetik 113
35 Michael Mooradian (USA) Independant 112
36 Matthew Krahn (AB) Redbike 111
37 Tom Sampson * (USA) Rhino Bike Works 104
38 Olivier Bordeleau (QC) XPREZO - BORSAO 99
39 Andrew Watson (ON) Norco Factory Team 95
40 Alex Lavertu * (QC) CVM Val-David 94
41 Étienne Moreau * (Bel) EMD Serono Specialized 91
42 Christopher Hamlin (USA) Bicycle Express 90
43 David Gonda (AB) CMC Bow Cycle 89
44 Tyson Wagler * (ON) 3 Rox Racing 87
45 Ricky Federau (BC) Nativo / Devinci 85
46 Jean-Phillipe Thibault-Roberge * (QC) CVM Val-David 83
47 Logan Tacoma (ON) Two Wheel Express 80
48 Krushel Kesley * (ON) Lapierre Canada 79
49 Tim Carleton (ON) Real Deal 78
50 Xavier Perreault * (QC) CVM Val-David 73
51 Ruan Du toit * (RSA) Indépendant 69
52 Jacques Gagné (QC) Indépendant 68
53 Matthew Farquharson * (ON) Lapierre Canada 65
54 Jonathan Boucher * (QC) CVM Subway-Genetik 65
55 Francis Lehoux * (QC) Indépendant 62
56 Jon Slaughter * (ON) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's 61
57 Olivier Robidoux * (QC) CCS Dalbix 61
58 Maxime Lemay (QC) Indépendant 61
59 Danny Souter (ON) KHS Bicycles 60
60 Pierre-Louis Chamberland * (QC) CVM Val-David 60
61 Preston Wagler * (ON) Rox Racing 58
62 Cory Wallace (AB) KONA 58
63 Jonathan Cantin * (QC) Velo Extreme St-Raymond 57
64 François-Charles Dumas (QC) Nativo / Devinci 54
65 Steve Fréchette * (QC) Indépendant 50
66 Mike Garrigan (ON) Lapierre Canada 49
67 Benoit Simard (QC) Esspresso Sports 46
68 Jon Kinsie (ON) Lapierre Canada 44
69 Jeremi Bussiere * (QC) CVM Val-David 44
70 Pierre-Yves Nadeau (QC) Indépendant 43
71 Jeffery Simms (ON) Garneau-Club Chaussures 43
72 Jarred Forrest * (ON) Hub Race Team 42
73 John Burns (USA) Independant 42
74 Steve Caillé * (QC) La Cordée 42
75 Aroussen Laflamme (QC) XPREZO - BORSAO 41
76 Simon Wagler * (ON) Two Wheel Express 40
77 Eric Jeannotte (QC) IGA Lambert / ACDA 38
78 Steven Turcotte * (QC) Lessard Bicycles 36
79 Anthony Sinyard (USA) Specialized Factory 36
80 Scott Lynch (ON) Novofit Cycling Solutions 35
81 Andrew De Cal (ON) Liberty! Bicycles 34
82 Kevin Massicotte * (ON) Nativo Devinci 33
83 Patrick Mimeault (QC) Independant 32
84 Anton Varabei (ON) Independant 28
85 Simon Tremblay (QC) Independant 26
86 Jamie Wagler (ON) Two Wheel Express 24
87 Guillaume Bauret * (QC) Acidose Lactique 24
88 Justin Henri (ON) Liberty! Bicycles 21
89 Benjamin Adler (QC) McGill Cycling 21
90 Jerome Samson (ON) Sweet Pete's 20
 *= U23
 
Junior Women
1 Frederique Trudel (QC) Specialized Quebec 285 pts
2 Haley Smith (ON) Angry Johnnys Cycle Solutions 185
3 Andreanne Lanthier-Nadeau (QC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 167
4 Samantha Wagler (ON) Two Wheel Express 165
5 Catherine Fleury (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 164
6 Laurence Harvey (QC) CVM Subway-Genetik 150
7 Emily Fisher (ON) Angry Johnnys Cycle Solutions 115
8 Katlyn Dundas (ON) Hardwood 114
9 Lauren Rosser (BC) Team BC 100
8 Emily Flynn (ON) EMD Serano-Specialized 66
9 Frederique Larouse-Gingras (ON) Opus/OGC 64
10 Malia Poulin (QC) Charlevoix 37
11 Rosalle Auger (QC) CVM Val-David 34
11 Amanda Wakeling (BC) Cycling BC 32
12 Hannah Cooley (SK) Team Sask 28
 
Junior Men
1 Alexandre Vialle (QC) CVM Val-David 270 pts
2 Marc-Antoine Nadon (ON) 3 Rox Racing 228
3 Bretton Matthews (ON) Total Sport The Bike Shop 205
4 Vincent Belhumeur (QC) Specialized Quebec 152
5 Thomas Neron (ON) CVM Subway-Genetik 150
6 Antoine Perreault (QC) CVM Val-David 120
7 Quinn Moberg (BC) Team BC 110
8 Samuel Tremblay (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 110
9 Patrick Martin (QC) Lessard Bicycles 94
10 Etienne Tremblay (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 92
11 Davis Ross (ON) Total Sport The Bike Shop 90
12 Perre-Oliver Veillette (QC) CVM Val-David 79
13 Philippe Paradis (QC) CVM Val-David 78
14 Elliot Galbraith (ON) Black Tooth Grin 73
15 Jean-Daiel Boily (QC) CVM Val-David 65
16 Daniel Varga (ON) Opus/OGC 59
17 Corey Brioschi (ON) Revolt Racing 57
18 Merlin Dallaire (QC) CSC/Dalbix 56
19 Michael Girolametto-Prosen (ON) Cyclepath Markham 45
20 Dominic Girard (QC) Walder Mtn Bike Club 43
21 Gabriel Thibeault (QC) CVM Val-David 43
22 Daniel Hill (ON) Walder Mtn Bike Club 42
23 Alex Schmidt (ON) Liberty! Bicycles 38
24 Charles-Etienne Gregoire (QC) CCVM Evolution 38

Full race by race standings

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login