Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 12/11 17:09 pm - Tour de Suisse: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/11
 

Results from the 2nd stage of the Tour de Suisse in Switzerland won by Juan Mauricio Soler (Movistar Team). Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin Cervelo) finished 46th at 5:53 back

Stage 2: Airolo to Crans-Montana, 149 km
1 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar Team 4:23:20
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD at 0:12
3 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Leopard-Trek s.t.
4 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 0:16
5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:18
6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:34
7 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC - Highroad 0:36
8 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:39
9 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:47
10 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
11 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team both s.t.
12 Chris Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:56
13 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:13
14 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Leopard-Trek 1:15
15 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
16 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Leopard-Trek 1:39
17 Christiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale s.t.
18 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 1:44
19 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 1:45
20 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Leopard-Trek 1:47
21 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Leopard-Trek
22 Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Movistar Team
23 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp all s.t.
24 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 1:51
25 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:58
26 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo 2:05
27 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 2:23
28 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 3:13
29 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 3:33
30 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team 3:42
31 Jan Bakelants (Can) Omega Pharma - Lotto s.t.
32 Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC - Highroad 3:55
33 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:01
34 Jorge Azanta Soto (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4:10
35 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack s.t.
36 Kevin De Weert (Fra) Quick Step Cycling Team 4:27
37 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack s.t.
38 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team 4:41
39 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La mondiale 4:53
40 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La mondiale 5:27
41 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
42 Sylvain Chavanel (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
43 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling all s.t.
44 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 5:53
45 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
46 Ryder Hesjedal (Bel) Team Garmin - Cervelo both s.t.
47 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 6:13
48 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank SunGard 6:38
49 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
50 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
51 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La mondiale
52 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
53 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 7:03
54 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto 7:44
55 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC - Highroad
56 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La mondiale
57 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick Step Cycling Team
58 Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team NetApp
59 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
60 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
61 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 8:12
62 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team s.t.
63 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 9:55
64 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
65 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team NetApp
66 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
67 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
68 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
69 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana all s.t.
70 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank SunGard 10:46
71 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard
72 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp
73 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Leopard-Trek
74 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp
75 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
76 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
77 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
78 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
79 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La mondiale
80 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma - Lotto
81 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
82 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
83 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
84 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
85 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
86 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 12:50
87 Valeryi Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
88 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
89 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team
90 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
91 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
92 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo all s.t.
93 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La mondiale 13:51
94 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana s.t.
95 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 14:35
96 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank SunGard 15:15
97 Dario-David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling s.t.
98 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank SunGard 15:17
99 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 15:59
100 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale s.t.
101 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team 16:00
102 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto 17:44
103 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Leopard-Trek
104 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
105 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC - Highroad
106 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
107 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
108 Gregory Rast (Sui) Team RadioShack
109 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto
110 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
111 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD
112 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD
113 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank SunGard
114 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo
115 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp
116 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp
117 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
118 Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La mondiale
119 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team NetApp
120 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La mondiale
121 Olekdandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
122 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
123 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGard
124 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
125 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
126 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
127 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
128 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
129 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Leopard-Trek
130 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team RadioShack
131 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGard
132 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC - Highroad
133 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
134 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
135 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
136 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC - Highroad
137 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
138 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC - Highroad
139 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
140 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
141 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
142 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack
143 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
144 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
145 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
146 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
147 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
148 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
149 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin - Cervelo
150 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo
151 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
152 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin - Cervelo
153 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo
154 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
155 Nicolas Castroviejo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi all s.t.
156 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 18:18
157 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC - Highroad 20:09
158 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 22:32
159 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling s.t.
160 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana 23:59
 
GC
1 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar Team 4:33:19
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD at 0:16
3 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:22
4 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC - Highroad 0:27
5 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Leopard-Trek 0:31
6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:38
7 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 0:39
8 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:52
9 Chris Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:02
10 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:05
11 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:06
12 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:08
13 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Leopard-Trek 1:26
14 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:30
15 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:33
16 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Leopard-Trek 1:51
17 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Leopard-Trek 1:55
18 Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Movistar Team 1:59
19 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 2:01
20 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo 2:07
21 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
22 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 2:26
23 Christiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:28
24 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp 2:31
25 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 2:34
26 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Leopard-Trek 2:39
27 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 2:51
28 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 3:52
29 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 4:00
30 Jan Bakelants (Can) Omega Pharma - Lotto 4:12
31 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:20
32 Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC - Highroad 4:29
33 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 4:30
34 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team 4:32
35 Jorge Azanta Soto (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4:38
36 Kevin De Weert (Fra) Quick Step Cycling Team 4:47
37 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team 5:02
38 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La mondiale 5:04
39 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 5:07
40 Sylvain Chavanel (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 5:47
41 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling 5:53
42 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La mondiale 5:59
43 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 6:02
44 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 6:07
45 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 6:17
46 Ryder Hesjedal (Bel) Team Garmin - Cervelo 6:23
47 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank SunGard 6:37
48 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 6:41
49 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La mondiale 7:07
50 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 7:13
51 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team 7:14
52 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 7:41
53 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
54 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC - Highroad 7:47
55 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team 7:52
56 Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team NetApp 8:15
57 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick Step Cycling Team s.t.
58 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto 8:18
59 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 8:23
60 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La mondiale 8:25
61 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 8:27
62 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 8:38
63 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 10:05
64 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 10:16
65 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana s.t.
66 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team NetApp 10:22
67 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 10:27
68 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 10:28
69 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 10:39
70 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 10:45
71 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 10:46
72 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 10:52
73 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma - Lotto 11:00
74 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 11:02
75 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 11:04
76 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Leopard-Trek s.t.
77 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard 11:06
78 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp 11:08
79 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 11:12
80 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La mondiale 11:14
81 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp 11:17
82 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 11:18
83 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 11:22
84 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
85 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank SunGard 11:32
86 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo 13:11
87 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 13:18
88 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 13:22
89 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 13:29
90 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 13:42
91 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 13:45
92 Valeryi Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 14:00
93 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana 14:09
94 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La mondiale 14:54
95 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:16
96 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank SunGard 15:26
97 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank SunGard 15:33
98 Dario-David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 15:48
99 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 16:13
100 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 16:34
101 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team 16:36
102 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Leopard-Trek 17:26
103 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin - Cervelo 17:57
104 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La mondiale 17:59
105 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Leopard-Trek s.t.
106 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo 18:00
107 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo 18:01
108 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGard
109 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC - Highroad both s.t.
110 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 18:02
111 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack s.t.
112 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo 18:04
113 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 18:08
114 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 18:09
115 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank SunGard 18:14
116 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 18:16
117 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto 18:17
118 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 18:18
119 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
120 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team both s.t.
121 Gregory Rast (Sui) Team RadioShack 18:19
122 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto s.t.
123 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 18:20
124 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD s.t.
125 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp 18:22
126 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 18:23
127 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling s.t.
128 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 18:24
129 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin - Cervelo s.t.
130 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGard 18:25
131 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp 18:26
132 Olekdandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD s.t.
133 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 18:27
134 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 18:29
135 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
136 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 18:30
137 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team s.t.
138 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 18:31
139 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 18:34
140 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto 18:35
141 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC - Highroad
142 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC - Highroad both s.t.
143 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 18:36
144 Nicolas Castroviejo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
145 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team RadioShack 18:38
146 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team s.t.
147 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC - Highroad 18:39
148 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
149 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 18:45
150 Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La mondiale 18:46
151 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team NetApp s.t.
152 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 18:51
153 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD s.t.
154 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD 18:52
155 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 19:06
156 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 19:16
157 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC - Highroad 21:00
158 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling 22:55
159 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 23:36
160 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana 24:59

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login