Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 12/11 18:09 pm - K-W Classic Road Race results and PHOTOS


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/11
 

Results from the K-W Classic Road Race: Ontario Cup #5 held on Hidden Valley Road, in Kitchener ON. Presented by extremeroad.ca

 

Cadet Men, 58.5 km (Average Speed 37.7 km/h)
1 Sean Mackinnon (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMU17) 1:33:07
2 Conner Rapus (Esteemtraining.com - RMU17) at 0:07
3 James Orton (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMU17) 0:07
4 Simon Fothergill (Team CHCH - RMU17) 2:33
5 Roger Bush (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17) 2:46
6 Biran Falk-Dotan (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17) 3:34
DNF Eric Macdonald (Cycles London Racing Team - RMU17)
 
Elite 4 Men, 58.5 km (Average Speed 38.0 km/h)
1 Jason Wilson (RTC- RME.4) 1:32:21
2 David Zorko (Team CHCH - RMU23.4) at 0:26
3 John Krmencik (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RME.4)
4 Gaelen Merritt (Independent - RME.4) both s.t.
5 Sean Boileau (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:30
6 Christopher Kupi (Brant Cycle - RME.4) 1:21
7 Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4) 1:23
8 Robert Gutgesell (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMU23.4) 1:52
9 Brett Liersch (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.4) 1:55
10 Chris Wedeles (Chris Wedeles - RME.4) 1:57
11 Derek Vandermarel (Independent - RME.4) 2:30
12 Robert Steenkamer (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)
13 John Stephenson (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - RME.4)
14 Quinn Hanam (Independent - RME.4) all s.t.
15 Alexander Hinton (Independent - RME.4) 3:04
16 Steven Dagenais (Impala Bicycles - RME.4) 3:09
17 Randy Lee (MBRC.org - Gears - RME.4) 3:45
18 Eric Vandenbrink (Ciclo Sport Racing - RME.4) s.t.
19 Nathaniel St-Amour (Velocity - RME.4) 4:19
20 Catalin Pricoiu (Pedal Performance Cycling Club - RME.4) s.t.
21 Hon-yan Chu (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4) 4:24
22 Taylor Near (Trek Store Cycling Club - RMU23.4) 4:28
23 Michael Gurr (Lapdogs Cycling Team - RME.4) 4:54
24 Steven Enns (Independent - RME.4) 5:47
25 Jordan Broad (Team CHCH - RME.4) 6:20
26 Timothy E Rhodes (Independent - RME.4) 7:14
27 Glenn Blundell (Independent - RME.4) 7:32
28 Peter Jones (Independent - RME.4)
29 Matthew Mcdonald (Independent - RME.4) both s.t.
30 Robert Mariani (Independent - RME.4) 8:48
31 Joseph Miller (Impala Bicycles - RME.4) 10:22
32 Ben Stephenson (Speedriver.com - RME.4) 10:40
33 Michael Longfield (Midweek CC - RME.4) 13:35
34 Kuo-yu Tong (Independent - RME.4) 23:30
DNF Andrew Macphail (Nacsworld.com - RME.4)
DNF Trevor Sabiston (Gears Bike Shop Club - RMU23.4)
DNF Scott Kupi (Don't Have One - RME.4)
DNF Jeff Dicks (Independent - RME.4)
NP Theo Theodossiou (Independent - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 58.5 km (Average Speed 38.8 km/h)
1 Jamie List (Independent - RMMA.3) 1:30:33
2 William Aldridge (Independent - RMMB.3) at 0:02
3 Bryan Tencic (Independent - RMMA.3) 0:02
4 Christopher Barcus (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:14
5 David Rigby (Evolution Cycles - RMMB.3)
6 Kevin Higgins (Independent - RMMA.3)
7 Chris Spalding (Team Silent Sports - RMMA.3)
8 Richard Ugalde (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMB.3)
9 Mark Rutledge (Independent - RMMB.3)
10 Marek Sieradzan (Independent - RMMC.3)
11 Michael Bandurchin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
12 Jaime Saavedra (Vitess Racing Club - RMMB.3)
13 Sung-bae Chae (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3)
14 Nick Schwertfeger (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
15 Christian Voyer (Dmd Velocity - RMMB.3)
16 Stephen Chester (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3)
17 Jp Holtz (Independent - RMMB.3)
18 Daniel Diotte (Dmd Velocity - RMMB.3)
19 Jim Weir (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3)
20 Gary Wright (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMB.3)
21 Dennis James (Esteemtraining.com - RMMB.3)
22 Josh Spicer (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMA.3)
23 Peter Cahill (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMC.3)
24 Jeff Murphy (Team Bike-Fit - RMMB.3)
25 Stanislaw Bielak (Wheels of Bloor - RMMC.3)
26 Kevin Tearle (Team CHCH - RMMA.3)
27 Martin Rydlo (Independent - RMMB.3)
28 Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RMMB.3)
29 Tom Chapman (Beaches Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
30 Mark Buckaway (Vitess Racing Club - RMMB.3)
31 Dave Swindells (Team Silent Sports - RMMA.3)
32 Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
33 Mark Carter (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Clu - RMMB.3)
34 Rick Bulmann (Independent - RMMB.3)
35 Graham Anderson (Independent - RMMB.3)
36 Christopher Dolson (Team Silent Sports - RMMB.3)
37 Greg Connor (Morning Glory - RMMB.3)
38 Blake Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3) all s.t.
39 Ian Chambers (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMB.3) 1:00
40 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 1:04
41 Peter Sutton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3) 1:07
42 Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome - RMMB.3)
43 Rodrigo Arenas (Independent - RMMB.3) both s.t.
44 Jorge Cabezas (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMA.3) 1:36
45 Michael Stephenson (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RMMD.3)
46 Brian Malone (Beeches Cycling Club - RMMB.3) both s.t.
47 Martin Davis (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.3) 2:35
48 Aubrey Bryce (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMD.3) 3:07
49 Charles Magyar (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 4:14
50 Richard Bartolo (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 4:42
51 John Woodley (Independent - RMMA.3)
52 Vernon Ward (Team Silent Sports - RMMB.3) both s.t.
53 Douglas Beckett (Ride With Rendall - RMMC.3) 6:13
54 Marc Nellis (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 7:11
55 Trevor Jordan (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 7:20
56 John Brugmans (Independent - RMMB.3) 7:24
57 David Dobson (Trek Store Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 8:10
58 Raffaele Curitti (Independent - RMMB.3) s.t.
59 David Berry (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMC.3) 8:43
60 Andrew Krucker (Piste.ca - RMMB.3) 11:12
61 Joel Cash (Wheels of Bloor - RMMD.3) 11:24
62 Arthur Adams (Vitess Racing Club - RMMC.3) 11:49
63 Alan Stewart (Vitess Racing Club - RMMB.3)
64 Michael Scott (Independent - RMMC.3) both s.t.
DNF Manuel Gaudario (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
DNF Martin Pitts (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMB.3)
DNF David Conroy (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3)
DNF Campbell Macmillan (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMA.3)
DNF Sage Koh (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine - RMMB.3)
NP Karim Marrouch (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB.3)
NP Ian Whenham (Piste.ca - RMMA.3)
 
Cadet Women, 45.5 km (Average Speed 32.7 km/h)
1 Jaimie White (Independent - RWU17) 1:23:29
2 Sarah Mason (Forest City Velodrome - RWU17) at 5:24
3 Kristen Sears (Team CHCH - RWU17) 10:09
 
Cadet & Junior Women, 45.5 km (Average Speed 34.1 km/h)
1 Erin Dowswell (Invita - FCV - RWJ) 1:20:04
2 Jaimie White (Independent - RWU17) at 3:25
3 Sarah Mason (Forest City Velodrome - RWU17) 8:49
4 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team CHCH - RWJ) 10:32
5 Kristen Sears (Team CHCH - RWU17) 13:34
DNF Nina Nesdoly (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWJ)
 
Junior Women, 45.5 km (Average Speed 34.1 km/h)
1 Erin Dowswell (Invita - FCV - RWJ) 1:20:04
2 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team CHCH - RWJ) at 10:32
DNF Nina Nesdoly (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWJ)
 
Elite 3 Women, 45.5 km (Average Speed 34.9 km/h)
1 Ruth Mclean (Independent - RWE.3) 1:18:07
2 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Independent - RWE.3) at s.t.
3 Marie Faughnan (Shorthills Cycling Club Race T - RWE.3) 1:56
4 Dorelle Hinton (Independent - RWE.3) s.t.
5 Valina Sintal (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.3) 4:33
6 Susanne Schrey (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.3) s.t.
7 Kayla Horvat (Reynold Cycle - RWE.3) 7:17
8 Sarah Mckenzie-Picot (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RWE.3) 9:17
9 Carmen Diges (See/ Pinstripemystic - RWE.3) 10:48
10 Karen West (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3) 12:37
DNF Catherine Harnden (Peterborough Cycling Club - RWE.3)
DNF Cassandra Humphrey (Peterborough Cycling Club - RWE.3)
 
Master A Women, 45.5 km (Average Speed 34.1 km/h)
1 Danielle Mckibbon (Ciclo Sport Racing - RWMA) 1:20:03
2 Angela Lin (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RWMA) at s.t.
3 Jody Nadjiwon (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMA) 0:03
4 Robyn Meredith (Vitess Racing Club - RWMA) 3:50
5 Karine Pepin (Ciclo Sport Racing - RWMA) 46:34
DNF Natalie Jackson (Ciclo Sport Racing - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 45.5 km (Average Speed 34.1 km/h)
1 Julie Marceau (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMB) 1:20:03
2 Roslyn Prisco (Independent - RWMB) at s.t.
3 Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RWMB) 2:37
4 Rhonda Hall-Couch (Cycles London Racing Team - RWMB) 3:26
5 Mhairi Gilmore (Independent - RWMB) 15:10
6 Hedvig Salamon (Forest City Velodrome - RWMB) 16:42
 
Elite 3 & Junior Men, 71.5 km (Average Speed 39.1 km/h)
1 Robert Nicolas Pratt (Sepp's Home Cardio Cycling Team - RME.3) 1:49:47
2 Brandon Etzl (Planet Energy Powered By Spidertech - RMJ) at 0:03
3 Eric Reinert (Planet Energy Powered By Spidertech - RMJ)
4 Michael Aston (Adrenalineracer/Towheels - RME.3)
5 Travis Samuel (Planet Energy Powered By Spidertech - RMJ)
6 Scott Weldon (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
7 Kyle Rupay (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RMJ)
8 Bryan King (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
9 Adam Kopera (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMJ)
10 Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3)
11 Brian Dalton (Team London - RME.3)
12 Justin Zottl (Planet Energy Powered By Spidertech - RMJ)
13 Jason Massicotte (Planet Energy Powered By Spidertech - RMJ)
14 William Simonds (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
15 Matthew Hopkins (Planet Energy Powered By Spidertech - RMJ)
16 Yuri Hrycaj (Wheels of Bloor - RMU23.3)
17 Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
18 Alexander Beristain (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.3)
19 Christian Jug (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RMU23.3)
20 Erik Dickenson (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
21 Dan Doddy (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
22 Russell Van Every (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.3)
23 Shane Mccormick (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMJ)
24 Jason Grosse (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3)
25 Alexander Gibson (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3)
26 Fulvio Mark Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - RME.3) all s.t.
27 Johann Tritthardt (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3) 0:09
28 Mark Cascella (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.3) 2:07
29 Matt Thomas (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3) 2:17
30 Charlie Philbrook (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3) 2:24
31 Andrew Scollard (Reynold Cycle - RMU23.3) s.t.
32 Charles Dumas (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RME.3) 2:31
33 Patrick Mcginley (Invita - FCV - RMJ) 3:09
34 Jim Schaefer (Esteemtraining.com - RME.3) 3:35
35 Brandon Lindow (Team CHCH - RMJ) 4:20
36 Kristofer Ovsenek (Invita - FCV - RMJ) 6:30
37 Ryan Crawford (Reynold Cycle - RMU23.3) 6:34
PUL Tony Ambs (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3)
PUL Josef Freundorfer (Mcgill Cycling - RME.3)
PUL Kevin Intini (MBRC.org - Gears - RME.3)
DNF Ian Donohue (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3)
DNF Brendan Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3)
DNF Stuart Smith (Team Silent Sports - RME.3)
DNF Drew Welsh (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
DNF Gregory Archi (Team CHCH - RMU23.3)
DNF Morgan Macphee (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RMJ)
DNF Alexander Getler (Nacsworld.com - RMJ)
DNF Max Gabaldo (Team CHCH - RMJ)
DNF Woody Marrouch (Wheels of Bloor - RMJ)
DNF Evan Muller-Cheng (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3)
DNF Robert Wilson (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
DNS Adrian George (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
NP Greg Paupst (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
 
Elite 3 & Master Women, 45.5 km (Average Speed 34.9 km/h)
1 Ruth Mclean (Independent - RWE.3) 1:18:07
2 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Independent - RWE.3) at s.t.
3 Julie Marceau (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMB) 1:56
4 Roslyn Prisco (Independent - RWMB)
5 Marie Faughnan (Shorthills Cycling Club Race Team - RWE.3)
6 Danielle Mckibbon (Ciclo Sport Racing - RWMA)
7 Angela Lin (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RWMA)
8 Dorelle Hinton (Independent - RWE.3) all s.t.
9 Jody Nadjiwon (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMA) 1:59
10 Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RWMB) 4:33
11 Valina Sintal (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.3)
12 Susanne Schrey (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.3) both s.t.
13 Rhonda Hall-Couch (Cycles London Racing Team - RWMB) 5:22
14 Robyn Meredith (Vitess Racing Club - RWMA) 5:46
15 Kayla Horvat (Reynold Cycle - RWE.3) 7:17
16 Sarah Mckenzie-Picot (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RWE.3) 9:17
17 Carmen Diges (See/ Pinstripemystic - RWE.3) 10:48
18 Karen West (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3) 12:37
19 Mhairi Gilmore (Independent - RWMB) 17:06
20 Hedvig Salamon (Forest City Velodrome - RWMB) 18:38
21 Karine Pepin (Ciclo Sport Racing - RWMA) 48:30
DNF Cassandra Humphrey (Peterborough Cycling Club - RWE.3)
DNF Catherine Harnden (Peterborough Cycling Club - RWE.3)
DNF Natalie Jackson (Ciclo Sport Racing - RWMA)
 
Junior Men, 71.5 km (Average Speed 39.1 km/h)
1 Brandon Etzl (Planet Energy Powered By Spidertech - RMJ) 1:49:50
2 Eric Reinert (Planet Energy Powered By Spidertech - RMJ)
3 Travis Samuel (Planet Energy Powered By Spidertech - RMJ)
4 Kyle Rupay (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RMJ)
5 Adam Kopera (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMJ)
6 Justin Zottl (Planet Energy Powered By Spidertech - RMJ)
7 Jason Massicotte (Planet Energy Powered By Spidertech - RMJ)
8 William Simonds (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
9 Matthew Hopkins (Planet Energy Powered By Spidertech - RMJ)
10 Shane Mccormick (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMJ) all s.t.
11 Patrick Mcginley (Invita - FCV - RMJ) 3:06
12 Brandon Lindow (Team CHCH - RMJ) 4:17
13 Kristofer Ovsenek (Invita - FCV - RMJ) 6:27
DNF Morgan Macphee (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RMJ)
DNF Alexander Getler (Nacsworld.com - RMJ)
DNF Drew Welsh (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
DNF Max Gabaldo (Team CHCH - RMJ)
DNF Woody Marrouch (Wheels of Bloor - RMJ)
DNS Adrian George (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 71.5 km (Average Speed 39.1 km/h)
1 Robert Nicolas Pratt (Sepp's Home Cardio Cycling Tea - RME.3) 1:49:47
2 Michael Aston (Adrenalineracer/Towheels - RME.3) at 0:03
3 Scott Weldon (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
4 Bryan King (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
5 Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3)
6 Brian Dalton (Team London - RME.3)
7 Yuri Hrycaj (Wheels of Bloor - RMU23.3)
8 Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
9 Alexander Beristain (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.3)
10 Christian Jug (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RMU23.3)
11 Erik Dickenson (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
12 Dan Doddy (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
13 Russell Van Every (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.3)
14 Jason Grosse (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3)
15 Alexander Gibson (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3)
16 Fulvio Mark Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - RME.3) all s.t.
17 Johann Tritthardt (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3) 0:09
18 Mark Cascella (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.3) 2:07
19 Matt Thomas (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3) 2:17
20 Charlie Philbrook (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3) 2:24
21 Andrew Scollard (Reynold Cycle - RMU23.3) s.t.
22 Charles Dumas (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RME.3) 2:31
23 Jim Schaefer (Esteemtraining.com - RME.3) 3:35
24 Ryan Crawford (Reynold Cycle - RMU23.3) 6:34
PUL Josef Freundorfer (Mcgill Cycling - RME.3)
PUL Kevin Intini (MBRC.org - Gears - RME.3)
PUL Tony Ambs (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3)
DNF Evan Muller-Cheng (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3)
DNF Robert Wilson (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
DNF Gregory Archi (Team CHCH - RMU23.3)
DNF Stuart Smith (Team Silent Sports - RME.3)
DNF Brendan Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3)
DNF Ian Donohue (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3)
NP Greg Paupst (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 71.5 km (Average Speed 38.5 km/h)
1 Roy Zucchetto (Independent - RMMC.2) 1:51:28
2 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.2)
3 Greg Shore (Independent - RMMA.2)
4 Chris Vlemmix (Team T1C/London Honda/Village - RMMA.2)
5 Jason Woods (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMA.2)
6 Adrian Jackson (Independent - RMMB.2)
7 Doug Devine (Reynold Cycle - RMMA.2)
8 Myles Cullen (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMA.2)
9 Hank Verhoeven (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2)
10 Marco Salvati (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.2)
11 Eric Leene (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC.2)
12 Steve Fantaske (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.2)
13 Paul Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMC.2)
14 David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2)
15 Rick Clavir (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMC.2)
16 Graham Jones (Sweet Pete's - RMMB.2)
17 Jeff Ker (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.2)
18 Edmond Mellina (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
19 Rick Neuberger (Independent - RMMC.2)
20 Emilio Deagazio (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.2)
21 Tom Szostopal (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC.2)
22 Anthony Simpson (MBRC.org - Gears - RMMB.2)
23 Jeff Kehler (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RMMA.2)
24 Kevin Stoppa (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB.2)
25 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2)
26 Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2)
27 Giles Marshall (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - RMMC.2)
28 Peter Skalenda (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.2)
29 Robert Givens (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - RMMB.2)
30 Michael White (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RMMB.2)
31 Randall Akins (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMC.2)
32 Don Macphail (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB.2)
33 Rodney Godard (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMD.2)
34 Andrew Botterell (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB.2)
35 Mark Sugita (Independent - RMMA.2)
36 Scott Edgington (Team Silent Sports - RMMC.2)
37 Jeffrey Chow (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMB.2) all s.t.
38 Tim Buckley (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.2) 0:16
39 Jason Mottaz (Team Silent Sports - RMMA.2) 0:19
40 Roderick Grant (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0:21
41 John Kwarta (Speedriver.com - RMMA.2) s.t.
42 Simon Dearing (Team T1C/London Honda/Village - RMMC.2) 0:35
43 Gregory Wellman (Team IFG - RMMB.2) 0:47
44 Mike Brown (Team T1C/London Honda/Village - RMMA.2) s.t.
45 Todd Olynick (Sepp's Home Cardio Cycling Tea - RMMB.2) 1:12
46 Derek Koops (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Clu - RMMB.2) 1:27
47 Rolie Springall (The Hub Race Team - RMMB.2) 2:50
48 Mark Teves (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMA.2) 2:52
49 Tommaso Villano (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RMMB.2) 4:40
50 Bruce Camacho (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RMMD.2) 10:19
PUL Mauro Rizzardo (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RMMA.2)
PUL James Nugent (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC.2)
DNF Trevor Doyle (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMA.2)
DNF Lawrence Akot (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.2)
DNS Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2)
DNS David Starrs (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RMMB.2)
NP Ken Macdermid (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 65 km (Average Speed 31.2 km/h)
1 Florence Laplante-Lamarche (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.2) 2:05:02
2 Sara Byers (Juvederm - Specialized - RWE.1)
3 Chloe Black (Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Raci - RWE.1)
4 Genevieve Whitson (MVP Health Care Cycling - RWE.1)
5 Carrie Cartmill (Independent - RWE.1)
6 Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor - RWE.2)
7 Laura Meadley (MVP Health Care Cycling - RWE.1)
8 Stephanie Bester (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RWE.2)
9 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com - RWE.1)
10 Susan Palmer-Komar (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com - RWE.1)
11 Cheryl Rondeau (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor - RWE.1)
12 Merrill Collins (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RWE.1)
13 Leigh Hobson (Juvederm - Specialized - RWE.1) all s.t.
14 Lisa Carr (Z-Team Wheels Of Oakville - RWE.2) 0:15
15 Laura Haapamaki (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com - RWE.2)
16 Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing - RWE.2) both s.t.
17 Anne Guzman (Juvederm - Specialized - RWE.1) 0:27
18 Krista Ruby (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RWE.2) 0:50
19 Shelly Mckee (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWE.2) 2:39
20 Arlene Marchildon (Total Sports The Bike Shop - RWE.2) 4:06
21 Heather Shearer (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com - RWE.2)
22 Sarah Rasmussen (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor - RWE.2) both s.t.
PUL Kristen Worley (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RWE.1)
PUL Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RWE.2)
PUL Candice Vermeulen (Invita - FCV - RWE.2)
DNS Kyla Rollinson (Juviderm-Specialized Mazda - RWE.1)
 
Master 1 Men, 91 km (Average Speed 42.0 km/h)
1 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB.1) 2:09:51
2 Chris Firek (MBRC.org - Gears - RMMB.1) at 0:28
3 Kevin Davis (Nacsworld.com - RMMB.1) 1:27
4 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB.1)
5 Tony Abramavicius (Wheels of Bloor - RMMC.1)
6 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.1)
7 Radek Lukasik (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB.1)
8 David Bogue (Team London - RMMB.1)
9 Ian J. Scott (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB.1)
10 Mike Steed (Canhear Uganda - RMMA.1)
11 Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.com - RMMB.1)
12 Robert Chiocca (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMB.1)
13 Jeff Douglas (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - RMMB.1)
14 Mike Mckee (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMA.1)
15 Carlo Capaldi (Team T1c/London Honda/Village - RMMA.1)
16 Brian Truman (Shut Up Legs Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
17 Marc Booth (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.1)
18 Paul Greene (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - RMMB.1)
19 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.1)
20 Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)
21 Marten Mann (Reynold Cycle - RMMA.1)
22 Michael Renneboog (Team T1c/London Honda/Village - RMMC.1)
23 Eduardo Maset (Z-Team Wheels of Oakville - RMMB.1)
24 Andy D`Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.1)
25 Steven Baker (Team Cross - RMMB.1)
26 Bob Tomsic (Canhear Uganda - RMMA.1)
27 Paolo Dilecce (Z-Team Wheels of Oakville - RMMB.1)
28 Peter Kofman (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - RMMC.1)
29 Steven Smith (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RMMB.1)
30 Cary Moretti (Team IFG - RMMB.1)
31 Victor Pwu (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB.1)
32 Andrew Stewart (Team IFG - RMMB.1)
33 Patrick Shea (Team London - RMMB.1)
34 Carmine Caravaggio (Z-Team Wheels Of Oakville - RMMB.1)
35 Brian Kelly (Nacsworld.com - RMMB.1) all s.t.
36 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 1:58
37 Kees Louws (Team London - RMMB.1) 2:50
38 Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld.com - RMMC.1) 4:20
39 Pavle Stanojevic (Nacsworld.com - RMMA.1)
40 Geoffrey Morgan (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - RMMB.1)
41 Gary Weinstein (Z-Team Wheels Of Oakville - RMMB.1) all s.t.
42 Miguel Novo (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RMMB.1) 5:57
43 Mark Carli (Team IFG - RMMB.1) 7:57
44 Marc Mazer (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - RMMB.1) 8:33
45 Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB.1) 10:00
46 Gregory T. Cushing (Z-Team Wheels of Oakville - RMMB.1) s.t.
47 Bruce Krip (Shut Up Legs Cycling Team - RMMB.1) 10:43
DNF Mark Polsinelli (Z-Team Wheels Of Oakville - RMMC.1)
DNF Joe Narciso (Team London - RMMC.1)
DNF John Wiman (Team IFG - RMMB.1)
DNF Terrence Martineau (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB.1)
DNF Bruno Grossi (Z-Team Wheels Of Oakville - RMMB.1)
DNF Martin Ray (Team IFG - RMMA.1)
DNF Jason May (Nacsworld.com - RMMA.1)
DNF Jesus Correa (Independent - RMMA.1)
DNF Andy Lubczynski (Independent - RMMB.1)
DNF Greg Cavanagh (Shut Up Legs Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
DNF Rick Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Gerard Yeates (Canhear Uganda - RMMB.1)
DNF Andrew Hannaford (Team IFG - RMMB.1)
DNF Justen Winster (Canhear Uganda - RMMA.1)
DNF Ray Lee (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RMMA.1)
DNF John Mccormick (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Nicholas Dwyer (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMB.1)
DNF Peter Mogg (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RMMA.1)
DNF William Fu (Pedal Performance Cycling Club - RMMA.1)
DNF Charles Squires (Team London - RMMC.1)
DNF Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Scott Coulas (Team IFG - RMMB.1)
DNF Adam Fitzsimmons (Canhear Uganda - RMMA.1)
DQ Antonio Goncalves (Team London - RMMB.1)
DQ John Provart (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - RMMA.1)
DQ Ilija Petrovski (Nacsworld.com - RMMB.1)
DQ Joe Torchia (Team T1C/London Honda/Village - RMMC.1)
DNS Carlos Debarros (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNS Kieran Maxwell (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.1)
NP Brent Aquino (Z-Team Wheels Of Oakville - RMMB.1)
NP Mark Rasile (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMA.1)
NP Demetre Kalkounis (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RMMA.1)
NP Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
NP Don Zuck (Z-Team Wheels Of Oakville - RMMC.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 130 km (Average Speed 41.4 km/h)
1 Derrek Ivey (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor - RME.1) 3:08:35
2 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RME.1)
3 Matthias Schmidt (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1)
4 Andrew Lytwynec (Mvp Health Caare - RME.2)
5 Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.1)
6 Brandon Spencer (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor - RMU23.2) all s.t.
7 Ed Veal (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RME.1) 1:28
8 Darko Ficko (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RME.1) 1:32
9 Jeff Zygo (Mvp Healtchcare Cycling - RME.1) 1:34
10 Benjamin Perry (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Vale - RMU23.2) 3:03
11 Chris Balestrini (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose - RMU23.2) s.t.
12 Geoff Power (Team London - RME.2) 3:38
13 Chris Freeland (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.1) s.t.
14 Erik Box (Nativo/Devinci - RME.1) 4:25
15 Jason Valenti (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.1) 5:32
16 Bayden Pritchard (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor - RME.1) 5:34
17 Ken Ng (Independent - RME.2) s.t.
18 Craig Nichols (Mvp Health Care Cycling - RME.2) 5:38
19 Graham Shrive (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.2)
20 Derek Harnden (Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU23.2)
21 Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.2)
22 Ryan Desroches (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.2)
23 Scott Fitzgerald (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.2) all s.t.
PUL Zachary Hughes (Norco Factory Team - RMU23.2)
PUL Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RME.1)
DNF John Stewart (The Hub Race Team - RME.2)
DNF Kevin Black (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1)
DNF Max Csikos (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.2)
DNF Timothy Burton (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.2)
DNF Sean Kelly (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RME.2)
DNF Mason Costa (Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU23.2)
DNF Karl Hoppner (Emd Serono - Specialized CC - RMU23.2)
DNF Dmytry Lyeypi (Independent - RME.2)
DNF Todd Scheske (Mvp Health Care - RME.1)
DNF Dave Byer (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RME.1)
DNF Ben Andrew (Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU23.2)
DNS Thomas Foster (The Hub Race Team - RME.2)
NP Christopher Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers - RMU23.2)
NP Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.2)

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


K-W Classic Road Race June 12/11 - June 12/11, Kitchener ON

Women, Juniors, Master 1 men
Elite Men

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login