Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 30/11 18:09 pm - Road National Championships: Master ITT full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/30/11
 

Results from today's Master ITT championships in Belfountain ON

Master Women 30-39, 21.5 km, AV 30.9 kmph Time Diff
1 Shelly Mckee (Hamilton Cycling Club) 0:34:50
2 Carolyn Cheng (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC) 0:38:41 3:51.02
 
Master Women 40+, 21.5 km (AS 38.5 kmph) Time Diff
1 Nettie Neudorf (Portage Junkyard Dogs) 0:33:30
2 Annick-isabelle Marcoux (Cluc Cycliste Mansfield) 0:34:09 0:38.66
3 Anny Henry (Metromint Cycling) 0:34:43 1:12.85
4 Andrea Bowker (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 0:35:06 1:36.04
5 Carol Deavy (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais) 0:36:30 3:00.00
6 Lisa Carr (Z-Team Wheels of Oakville) 0:36:47 3:16.88
7 Roslyn Prisco (Independent) 0:36:48 3:18.38
8 Rhonda Hall-Couch (Cycles London Racing Team) 0:36:58 3:27.80
9 Carmen Diges (See/Pinstripemystic) 0:38:28 4:58.24
10 Shelly Christensen (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 0:39:37 6:06.70
11 Anna Tykoliz (Reactivated Racing-Port Colborne) 0:42:09 8:38.85
12 Wilma Bennett (Reactivated Racing) 0:45:32 12:01.64
 
Master Men 30-39, 21.5 km (AS 44.2 kmph) Time Diff
1 Blaine Richter (ERTC/Revolution Cycle) 0:29:12
2 Dominic Chalifoux (Trek-Bontrager) 0:29:49 0:36.54
3 Carlo Capaldi (Team T1C London Honda Village Cycle) 0:30:25 1:12.66
4 Pavle Stanojevic (Nacsworld.com) 0:31:05 1:53.13
5 Chris Reid (Ride With Rendall) 0:31:29 2:16.54
6 Greg Campbell (West of Quebec Wheelers) 0:31:57 2:45.16
7 Andrew Kruger (Cyclelogik Racing) 0:32:26 3:13.60
8 Bob Tomsic (Canhear Uganda) 0:32:27 3:14.57
9 Kevin Tearle (Team CHCH) 0:32:35 3:22.84
10 Justin Rogers (Canhear Uganda) 0:32:40 3:27.62
11 Dan Larche (Pro City Racing) 0:32:53 3:40.41
12 Jason May (Nacsworld.com) 0:33:08 3:55.50
13 Chris Spalding (Team Silent Sports) 0:33:29 4:16.50
DNS Peter Tregunno (Tea and Coffee Racing)
 
Master Men 40-49, 21.5 km (AS 45.1 kmph) Time Diff
1 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor) 0:28:36
2 Michael Nash (Ride With Rendall) 0:29:20 0:44.05
3 David Gazsi (Cyclelogik) 0:29:35 0:58.77
4 David Bogue (Team London) 0:29:43 1:07.68
5 Ron Amos (Ride With Rendall) 0:29:53 1:17.05
6 David Frake (Darkhorse Flyers) 0:29:53 1:17.57
7 Ilija Petrovski (Nacsworld.com) 0:30:01 1:25.30
8 Kieran Maxwell (Darkhorse Flyers) 0:30:08 1:32.19
9 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions) 0:30:24 1:48.29
10 Michael Mandel (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing) 0:30:27 1:51.14
11 Brent Aquino (Z-Team Wheels of Oakville) 0:30:43 2:07.22
12 Brian Kelly (Nacsworld.com) 0:30:53 2:17.05
13 Rhys Spencer (Team IFG) 0:31:04 2:28.69
14 Rob Nishman (Rideallday.ca) 0:31:14 2:37.94
15 Kees Louws (Team London) 0:31:29 2:53.11
16 Eduardo Maset (Z-Team Wheels of Oakville) 0:31:30 2:53.77
17 Andrew Stewart (Team IFG) 0:31:34 2:57.74
18 Garnett Abbey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 0:31:45 3:08.98
19 Victor Pwu (Wheels of Bloor) 0:31:57 3:21.42
20 Timothy Best (Independent) 0:32:21 3:44.85
21 Gary Weinstein (ZTeam Wheels of Oakville) 0:32:50 4:14.48
22 Mitch Bauer (Independent) 0:33:23 4:47.03
23 Mark Buckaway (Vitess Racing Club) 0:33:26 4:50.13
24 Edgars Apse (Darkhorse Flyers) 0:33:27 4:51.30
25 Brian W. Jones (Rio Tinto Martin Swiss) 0:34:06 5:30.28
26 Glenn Cameron (Sound Solutions) 0:34:13 5:36.77
27 David Moore (Darkhorse Flyers) 0:34:34 5:57.99
DNS John Mccormick (Novofit Cycling Solutions)
 
Master Men 50-59, 21.5 km (AS 42.7 kmph) Time Diff
1 Robert Anderson (Team Specialized Racing Masters) 0:30:11
2 James Hutcheson (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) 0:30:12 0:01.33
3 Don Sawatzky (Woodcock Cycle) 0:30:20 0:09.83
4 Charles Squires (Team London) 0:30:42 0:31.52
5 Gilles Belanger (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) 0:30:59 0:48.04
6 Rob Droughan (Wheels of Bloor) 0:31:10 0:59.38
7 Sylvan Adams (Powerwatts-Fit Time) 0:31:12 1:01.71
8 Joe Narciso (Team London) 0:31:18 1:07.02
9 Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld.com) 0:31:25 1:13.97
10 Peter Kofman (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) 0:31:27 1:16.64
11 Andre Lamarche (Nativo) 0:31:29 1:18.72
12 Tony Abramavicius (Wheels of Bloor) 0:31:31 1:20.88
13 Pierre C. Lacoste (Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss) 0:31:34 1:23.33
14 Geoff Banner (Dark Horse Flyers) 0:31:35 1:24.15
15 Fred Pepper (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 0:31:43 1:32.38
16 Marc Lapointe (Nativo) 0:31:45 1:34.56
17 Keith Williams (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes) 0:31:45 1:34.70
18 Mark Parsons (Racer Sportif) 0:31:56 1:45.17
19 Kenneth Mccallum (Ccb Racing) 0:31:56 1:45.68
20 Stephane Demers (Nativo) 0:32:09 1:58.73
21 Leo St. Germain (Wheels of Bloor) 0:32:18 2:07.89
22 David Pierce (Esteemtraining.com) 0:32:29 2:18.20
23 Tim Buckley (Midweek) 0:32:56 2:45.03
24 Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 0:32:57 2:46.20
25 Robert Massicotte (Cyclepathmarkham.com) 0:33:43 3:32.65
26 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 0:34:01 3:50.74
27 David Kay (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone) 0:34:43 4:32.21
DNS Glen Budgell (Independent)
 
Master Men 60+, 21.5 km (AS 39.2 kmph) Time Diff
1 Gordon Clarke (Bikesports) 0:32:57
2 Pierre Lecuyer (Fadoq) 0:33:01 0:04.37
3 Bruce Amos (OMCA) 0:33:30 0:33.73
4 Michael Stephenson (Ontario Masters) 0:34:06 1:09.04
5 Joel Cash (Wheels of Bloor) 0:34:16 1:18.81
6 Bill Buckley (Midweek CC) 0:34:18 1:21.18
7 Peter T. Morris (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 0:35:47 2:50.23
8 Rodney Godard (Ciclo Sport Racing)
0:36:29 3:31.94


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login