Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 2/11 15:24 pm - Tour de France: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 07/2/11
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour de France

 

Stage 1: Passage du Gois to Mont des Alouettes 191.5 k
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:41:31
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team at 0:03
3 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:06
4 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
5 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
6 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
7 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
8 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
9 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
10 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
11 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
12 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
13 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
14 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
15 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
16 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
17 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
18 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
19 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
21 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team
22 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
23 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
24 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
25 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
26 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
27 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
28 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
29 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
30 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
31 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team
32 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
33 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
34 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
35 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
36 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
37 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
38 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
39 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
40 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
41 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
42 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team
43 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
44 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
45 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
46 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
47 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
48 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
49 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
50 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
51 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
52 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
53 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
54 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
55 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
56 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
57 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
58 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
59 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
60 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
61 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
62 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
63 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
64 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
65 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
66 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
67 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
68 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
69 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
70 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
71 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
72 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
73 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
74 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
75 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
77 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad all s.t.
78 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:26
79 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:20
80 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
81 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
82 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
83 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
84 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
85 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
86 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
87 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
88 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
89 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
90 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
91 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team all s.t.
92 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:39
93 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 1:49
94 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:55
95 Juan Manuel Gárate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
96 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
97 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
98 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
99 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
100 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
101 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
102 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
103 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
104 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack
105 Vladimir Isiachev (Rus) Katusha Team
106 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
107 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
108 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
109 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
110 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
111 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
112 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack
113 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
115 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
116 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
117 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
118 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
119 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
120 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
121 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
122 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
123 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
124 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
125 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
126 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
127 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:10
128 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 2:16
129 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 2:25
130 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
131 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
132 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
133 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
134 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
135 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
136 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
137 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
138 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 2:25
139 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 2:33
140 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
141 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
142 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
143 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
144 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
145 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
146 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek all s.t.
147 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 2:35
148 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 2:36
149 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
150 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
151 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
152 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
153 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
154 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
155 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
156 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
157 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
158 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 2:54
159 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD 3:05
160 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
161 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
162 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
163 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
164 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
165 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
166 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
167 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 3:19
168 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:25
169 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:28
170 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
171 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
172 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
173 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
174 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
175 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
176 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun all s.t.
177 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:41
178 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:27
179 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun s.t.
180 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 4:30
181 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:37
182 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo s.t.
183 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4:56
184 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 5:33
185 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6:23
186 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 6:35
187 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 6:42
188 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 6:50
189 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
190 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
191 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
192 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
193 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
194 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
195 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 7:54
196 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
197 Jurgen van de Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9:10
198 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar 12:02

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login