Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 3/11 16:21 pm - World Cup Mont Ste-Anne: Men's DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 07/3/11
 

Results from today's Men's DH in Mont Ste-Anne Quebec

 

Elite Men Time Diff
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing 4:31.771  
2 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:32.236 0.465
3 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Evil Racing 4:32.286 0.515
4 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:34.450 2.679
5 Cameron Cole (NZl) Lapierre International 4:35.497 3.726
6 Troy Brosnan * (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 4:37.897 6.126
7 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 4:38.578 6.807
8 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International 4:38.927 7.156
9 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:39.098 7.327
10 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:39.482 7.711
11 Fabien Barel (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team 4:40.395 8.624
12 Marc Beaumont (GBr) 4:40.418 8.647
13 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof 4:40.607 8.836
14 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team 4:40.824 9.053
15 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:41.258 9.487
16 Shaun O'connor (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:42.221 10.45
17 Michael Hannah (Aus) 4:42.343 10.572
18 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:42.422 10.651
19 Matthew Scoles (NZl) Team Cingolani Trek 4:42.794 11.023
20 Romain Paulhan (Fra) Giant Planete 2 Roues 4:42.920 11.149
21 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad 4:42.950 11.179
22 Neko Mulally * (USA) Trek World Racing 4:44.477 12.706
23 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team 4:44.611 12.84
24 Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark Powered By W - Racing 4:45.148 13.377
25 George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing 4:45.238 13.467
26 Sam Dale (GBr) Team Sunn Montgenevre 4:45.861 14.09
27 Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team 4:46.281 14.51
28 Luke Strobel (USA) MS Evil Racing 4:46.370 14.599
29 Nick Beer (Sui) Scott 11 4:46.588 14.817
30 Ben Cathro (GBr) 4:47.294 15.523
31 Loic Bruni * (Fra) Lapierre International 4:47.416 15.645
32 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vos 4:47.617 15.846
33 Matej Charvat (Cze) 4:47.777 16.006
34 Cédric Gracia (Fra) CG Racing Brigade 4:47.995 16.224
35 Mickael Pascal (Fra) Morewood Unitedride 4:47.999 16.228
36 Lewis Buchanan * (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof 4:48.599 16.828
37 Duncan Riffle (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:48.602 16.831
38 Florent Payet (Fra) SC - Intense 4:48.626 16.855
39 Julien Camellini (Fra) Team Sunn Montgenevre 4:48.669 16.898
40 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Evil Racing 4:49.012 17.241
41 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team 4:49.553 17.782
42 Kyle Sangers * (Can) Devinci 4:49.968 18.197
43 Nico Vink (Bel) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vos 4:50.254 18.483
44 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof 4:50.722 18.951
45 Dan Atherton (GBr) Commencal 4:50.779 19.008
46 Patrick Thome (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team 4:51.099 19.328
47 Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:51.225 19.454
48 Florian Arthus (Fra) 4:51.493 19.722
49 Fergus Lamb (GBr) 4:51.643 19.872
50 Connor Fearon * (Aus) Kona 4:51.774 20.003
51 Adam Brayton (GBr) 4:52.338 20.567
52 Chris Del Bosco (Can) 4:52.668 20.897
53 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 4:54.480 22.709
54 Dean Tennant (Can) Dunbar/Devinci/Elka 4:54.485 22.714
55 Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen 4:55.030 23.259
56 Yann Gauvin (Can) Lama Cycles 4:55.120 23.349
57 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain 4:55.354 23.583
58 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 4:56.744 24.973
59 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) 4:57.006 25.235
60 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr) 4:57.097 25.326
61 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal 4:57.739 25.968
62 Dominik Gspan (Sui) 4:57.788 26.017
63 Remi Gauvin (Can) PerfromX/Devinci/TroyLee/Spank/ 4:59.468 27.697
64 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Morewood Unitedride 4:59.615 27.844
65 Greg Williamson (GBr) 5:00.007 28.236
66 Oliver Burton (GBr) 5:01.714 29.943
67 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 5:02.128 30.357
68 Scott Mears (GBr) 5:02.315 30.544
69 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal 5:03.916 32.145
70 Hajime Imoto (Jpn) 5:05.559 33.788
71 Logan Binggeli (USA) 5:06.151 34.38
72 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11 5:06.863 35.092
73 Yuuki Kushima * (Jpn) 5:07.461 35.69
74 Mark Scott * (GBr) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain 5:09.093 37.322
75 Daniel Sims (NZl) 5:12.026 40.255
76 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) CG Racing Brigade 5:17.438 45.667
77 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof 5:19.325 47.554
78 Niklas Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark Powered By W - Racing 5:20.438 48.667
DNF Gee Atherton (GBr) Commencal
DNS Joshua Button (Aus) SC - Intense
DNF Martin Frei (Sui)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login