Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 5/11 12:49 pm - Tour de France: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/5/11
 

Results from the 4th stage won by Cadel Evans (BMC), Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Cervelo) finished 19th in the same time

 

 

Stage 4: Lorient to Mûr-de-Bretagne 172.5 km
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 4:11:39
2 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
3 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
4 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
5 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
6 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
7 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
8 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
9 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
10 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack all s.t.
11 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:06
12 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
13 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale both s.t.
14 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:08
15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
16 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
17 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
18 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
19 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
20 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
21 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
22 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
23 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
24 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
25 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
26 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
27 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
28 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
29 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
30 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
31 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
32 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
33 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
34 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
35 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
36 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
37 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
38 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
39 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
40 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
41 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team all s.t.
42 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19
43 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
44 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:23
45 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
47 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
48 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
49 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:25
50 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
52 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
54 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
55 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
56 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
57 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team
58 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
59 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
60 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
61 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack
62 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
63 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
64 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
65 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
66 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
68 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
69 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
70 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
71 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
72 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team all s.t.
73 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 0:52
74 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team s.t.
75 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:02
76 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
77 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
78 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
79 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
80 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:05
81 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team s.t.
82 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 1:07
83 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
84 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
85 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
86 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
88 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
89 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 1:13
90 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:13
91 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:31
92 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:47
93 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:55
94 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
95 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
96 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
97 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
98 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
99 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
100 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:05
101 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:06
102 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
103 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
104 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
105 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:19
106 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD s.t.
107 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 2:22
108 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
109 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
110 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
111 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack
112 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
113 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
114 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
115 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
116 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
117 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD
118 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
119 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
120 Juan Manuel Gárate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
121 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:38
122 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 2:55
123 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
124 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 2:55
125 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:04
126 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 3:21
127 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
128 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
129 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:43
130 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
131 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
132 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
133 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
134 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
135 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:17
136 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
137 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
138 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
139 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
140 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
141 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
142 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
143 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
144 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
145 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
146 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
147 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
148 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
149 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
150 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
151 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
152 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
153 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
154 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
155 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
156 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar
157 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
158 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
159 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
160 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
161 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
162 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
163 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
164 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
165 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
166 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 4:57
167 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 4:57
168 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 6:51
169 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne s.t.
170 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 7:43
171 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 7:57
172 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 8:13
173 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
174 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
175 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
176 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
177 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
178 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
179 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
180 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
181 Vladimir Isiachev (Rus) Katusha Team
182 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
183 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
184 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
185 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
186 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
187 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
188 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
189 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
190 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
191 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
192 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
193 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
194 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
195 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto all s.t.
196 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 8:45
197 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
DNF Jurgen van de Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
 
GC
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 13:58:25
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team at 0:01
3 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:04
4 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:08
5 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:10
6 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling s.t.
7 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:12
8 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling  
9 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek  
10 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek all s.t.
11 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:13
12 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad  
13 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad both s.t.
14 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 0:18
15 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack  
16 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack both s.t
17 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:20
18 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:32
19 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:33
20 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:39
21 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:40
22 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:58
23 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:03
24 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:04
25 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:06
26 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:12
27 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale  
28 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team both s.t.
29 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:15
30 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
31 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 1:18
32 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:21
33 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team s.t.
34 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:22
35 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:29
36 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team s.t.
37 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:31
38 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:34
39 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana s.t.
40 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 1:38
41 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:42
42 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:45
43 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team s.t.
44 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:49
45 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:57
46 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo s.t.
47 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 2:00
48 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:04
49 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 2:06
50 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:10
51 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:14
52 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:18
53 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack 2:24
54 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 2:25
55 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 2:29
56 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:34
57 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:36
58 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale s.t.
59 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 2:37
60 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:40
61 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 2:43
62 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 2:47
63 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:48
64 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:52
65 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 3:00
66 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ s.t.
67 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 3:04
68 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 3:06
69 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:07
70 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
71 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 3:10
72 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 3:12
73 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:16
74 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:18
75 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:20
76 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:27
77 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:30
78 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:34
79 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
80 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne both s.t.
81 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 3:36
82 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3:39
83 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 3:44
84 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 3:50
85 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 4:00
86 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:09
87 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:14
88 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 4:17
89 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:18
90 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:19
91 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:21
92 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek  
93 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack both s.t.
94 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 4:22
95 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 4:22
96 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 4:26
97 Juan Manuel Gárate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:28
98 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ s.t.
99 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 4:29
100 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 4:30
101 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 4:51
102 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 4:55
103 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:56
104 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 5:07
105 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 5:12
106 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 5:14
107 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 5:19
108 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 5:31
109 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 5:33
110 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 5:37
111 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 5:38
112 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 5:50
113 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 6:10
114 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 6:15
115 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 6:17
116 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 6:34
117 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:44
118 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 6:46
119 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 6:47
120 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 6:48
121 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 6:52
122 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 6:53
123 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale s.t.
124 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 6:56
125 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 7:09
126 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 7:11
127 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 7:12
128 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:13
129 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 7:15
130 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 7:17
131 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 7:21
132 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 7:36
133 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 7:37
134 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 7:42
135 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 7:50
136 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD 7:52
137 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 8:02
138 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 8:07
139 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 8:11
140 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 8:13
141 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 8:18
142 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 8:20
143 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 8:22
144 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 8:45
145 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 8:48
146 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 8:51
147 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 8:52
148 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
149 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto both s.t.
150 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8:53
151 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:10
152 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 9:15
153 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 9:17
154 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun s.t.
155 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 9:23
156 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:26
157 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 9:28
158 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 9:31
159 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 9:38
160 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 9:49
161 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 10:00
162 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 10:27
163 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 10:30
164 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 10:33
165 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 10:35
166 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 10:42
167 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 10:43
168 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 10:48
169 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 11:03
170 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 11:18
171 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 11:33
172 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 11:36
173 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 11:39
174 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 11:40
175 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 11:44
176 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 11:47
177 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 11:51
178 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 11:52
179 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:24
180 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 12:34
181 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
182 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 12:52
183 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 13:07
184 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 13:28
185 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 13:36
186 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14:00
187 Vladimir Isiachev (Rus) Katusha Team 14:25
188 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 14:35
189 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 15:00
190 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15:16
191 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 15:22
192 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 16:36
193 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 16:59
194 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 18:09
195 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 19:52
196 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 25:10
197 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar 27:53

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login