Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 6/11 13:43 pm - Tour de France Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/11
 

Results of stage 5 of the Tour de France on July 6th.

 

Stage 5 - Carhaix to Cap Fréhel 158 km  
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 3:38:32
2 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
3 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
4 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
5 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
6 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
7 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
9 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
10 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
11 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
12 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
13 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
14 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
15 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
17 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
18 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
19 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
20 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
22 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
23 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
24 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
25 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
27 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
28 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
29 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
30 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
31 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
32 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
33 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
34 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
35 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
36 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
37 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team
38 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
39 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
40 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
41 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
42 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
43 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
44 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
46 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack
47 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
48 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
49 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
50 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
51 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team
53 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
54 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
55 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
56 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
57 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
58 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
59 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
60 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
61 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
62 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
63 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team
64 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
65 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
66 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
67 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
68 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
69 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
70 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
71 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
72 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
73 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
74 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
75 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
76 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
77 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
78 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
79 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Juan Manuel Gárate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
81 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
82 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
83 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
84 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
85 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack
86 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
87 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
88 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
89 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
90 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
91 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
92 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
93 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
94 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
95 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
96 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
97 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
98 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
100 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
101 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
102 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
103 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
104 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
105 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
106 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
107 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
108 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
109 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun all s.t.
110 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:25
111 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
112 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
113 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
114 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:32
115 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
116 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
117 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
118 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
119 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling all s.t.
120 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:36
121 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
122 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
123 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
124 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
125 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
126 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD
127 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD all s.t.
128 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 0:56
129 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:00
130 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:35
131 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:35
132 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:42
133 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
134 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
135 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team
136 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:45
137 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
138 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
139 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
140 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
141 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
142 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
143 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard all s.t.
144 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 1:49
145 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
146 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
147 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
148 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
149 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
150 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:57
151 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling s.t.
152 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 2:05
153 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 2:25
154 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 2:30
155 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 2:34
156 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 2:46
157 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
158 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
159 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
160 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
161 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
162 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
163 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
164 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
165 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
166 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
167 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
168 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
169 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana all s.t.
170 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:29
171 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
172 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
173 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
174 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
175 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
176 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
177 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
178 Vladimir Isiachev (Rus) Katusha Team
179 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
180 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
181 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
182 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
183 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
184 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team all s.t.
185 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:10
186 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 5:56
187 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 5:56
188 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar 6:04
189 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 8:33
190 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
191 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi both s.t.
192 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 12:43
193 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
194 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 13:08
195 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team s.t.
DNF Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
DNF Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
 
GC  
 
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 17:36:57
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team at 0:01
3 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:04
4 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:08
5 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:10
6 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling s.t.
7 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:12
8 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling  
9 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek  
10 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek all s.t.
11 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:13
12 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad s.t.
13 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 0:18
14 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack s.t.
15 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:20
16 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:32
17 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:33
18 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:39
19 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:40
20 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:58
21 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:03
22 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:04
23 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:06
24 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 1:12
25 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
26 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team both s.t.
27 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:15
28 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
29 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 1:18
30 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:21
31 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team s.t.
32 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:22
33 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:29
34 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team s.t.
35 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:31
36 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:34
37 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana s.t.
38 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 1:38
39 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:42
40 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:45
41 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team s.t.
42 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:49
43 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:57
44 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo s.t.
45 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 2:00
46 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 2:06
47 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:10
48 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:18
49 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack 2:24
50 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 2:25
51 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 2:29
52 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:34
53 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:36
54 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale both s.t.
55 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:36
56 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 2:37
57 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 2:43
58 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 2:47
59 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:52
60 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 2:59
61 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 3:00
62 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ s.t.
63 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 3:04
64 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 3:06
65 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:07
66 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 3:12
67 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:16
68 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:20
69 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:27
70 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:30
71 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:34
72 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne s.t.
73 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 3:36
74 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3:39
75 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:59
76 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 4:06
77 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:09
78 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:14
79 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:19
80 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack 4:21
81 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 4:22
82 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:25
83 Juan Manuel Gárate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:28
84 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ s.t.
85 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 4:29
86 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 4:30
87 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 4:32
88 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:33
89 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:54
90 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad s.t.
91 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 4:55
92 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 5:07
93 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 5:19
94 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 5:31
95 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 5:38
96 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 6:06
97 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 6:09
98 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 6:10
99 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek s.t.
100 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 6:11
101 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 6:26
102 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 6:43
103 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 6:47
104 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 6:53
105 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 6:56
106 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:13
107 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 7:15
108 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 7:18
109 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:36
110 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 7:42
111 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 8:07
112 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 8:11
113 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 8:13
114 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 8:14
115 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling s.t.
116 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 8:26
117 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD 8:28
118 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 8:29
119 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 8:35
120 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 8:45
121 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 8:49
122 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 8:51
123 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 8:52
124 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto s.t.
125 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8:53
126 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 9:01
127 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 9:01
128 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 9:06
129 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9:17
130 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad s.t.
131 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 9:20
132 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:26
133 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
134 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 9:28
135 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 9:38
136 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 9:46
137 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9:53
138 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 9:58
139 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 10:00
140 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 10:07
141 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 10:25
142 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 10:32
143 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 10:33
144 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 10:43
145 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 11:03
146 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 11:03
147 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 11:06
148 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:13
149 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 11:15
150 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 11:16
151 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 11:18
152 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 11:24
153 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 11:31
154 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 11:34
155 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 11:38
156 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 11:40
157 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 11:50
158 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 11:52
159 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 12:03
160 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 12:12
161 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 12:52
162 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 13:13
163 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 13:16
164 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana s.t.
165 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 13:21
166 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 13:21
167 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 13:28
168 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 13:39
169 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 13:41
170 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 13:44
171 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14:00
172 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:09
173 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 14:12
174 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 14:19
175 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 14:22
176 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 14:23
177 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
178 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 15:21
179 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 16:00
180 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 16:26
181 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 17:00
182 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 17:47
183 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 17:56
184 Vladimir Isiachev (Rus) Katusha Team 18:54
185 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 19:04
186 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 19:22
187 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 19:45
188 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20:13
189 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20:26
190 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 21:53
191 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 22:38
192 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 24:21
193 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 25:10
194 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 28:30
195 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar 33:57

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login